Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / Junior Dinghy Classes / Wednesday Club Shield 2021
Home / Results / Junior Dinghy Classes / Wednesday Club Shield 2021

Wednesday Club Shield 2021

Sailwave results for Wednesday club shield at Lake and Sea 2021

Wednesday club shield

Lake and Sea

Results are provisional as of 10:02 on July 2, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
09/06/21
R2
09/06/21
R3
23/06/21
R4
23/06/21
R5
23/06/21
R6
30/06/21Lake
R7
30/06/21
R8
30/06/21
Total Nett
1st Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
2nd Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 26.0 12.0
3rd Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 29.0 13.0
4th Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 1.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 39.0 18.0
5th Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 (5.0) (7.0) 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 18.0
6th Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 (7.0) 1.0 (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 46.0 24.0
7th Topper   Lily Dickson 1365 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 26.0
8th Topper   Rory Edmonds 1365 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
9th Topper   Tom Fisher 1365 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 71.0 41.0

R1 - 09/06/21

Sea

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 11.42   0.08.18 1.0
2 Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 11.30   0.08.25 2.0
3 Topper   Rory Edmonds 1365 12.15   0.08.58 3.0
4 Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 12.16   0.08.59 4.0
5 Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 12.33   0.09.12 5.0
6 Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 13.41   0.09.43 6.0
7 Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 13.24   0.09.49 7.0

R2 - 09/06/21

Sea

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 8.22   0.06.08 1.0
2 Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 8.51   0.06.17 2.0
3 Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 8.42   0.06.22 3.0
4 Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 09.06   0.06.40 4.0
5 Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 10.19   0.07.19 5.0
6 Topper   Rory Edmonds 1365 10.25   0.07.38 6.0
7 Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 10.58   0.08.02 7.0

R3 - 23/06/21

Sea

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper   Lily Dickson 1365 11.20 2 0.08.18 1.0
2 Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 11.31 2 0.08.26 2.0
3 Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 11.54 2 0.08.27 3.0
4 Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 12.02 2 0.08.49 4.0
5 Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 12.41 2 0.09.18 5.0
6 Topper   Tom Fisher 1365 13.12 2 0.09.40 6.0
7 Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 12.57 1 0.18.58 7.0
8 Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 DNF     9.0

R4 - 23/06/21

Sea

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 8.12 1 0.06.00 1.0
2 Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 8.15 1 0.06.03 2.0
3 Topper   Lily Dickson 1365 8.33 1 0.06.16 3.0
4 Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 8.36 1 0.06.18 4.0
5 Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 9.10 1 0.06.30 5.0
6 Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 9.31 1 0.06.45 6.0
7 Topper   Tom Fisher 1365 11.36 1 0.08.30 7.0
8 Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 11.40 1 0.08.33 8.0

R5 - 23/06/21

Sea

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 7.20 1 0.05.22 1.0
2 Topper   Lily Dickson 1365 7.47 1 0.05.42 2.0
3 Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 8.16 1 0.05.52 3.0
4 Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 8.17 1 0.05.53 4.0
5 Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 8.07 1 0.05.57 5.0
6 Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 8.10 1 0.05.59 6.0
7 Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 10.20 1 0.07.34 7.0
8 Topper   Tom Fisher 1365 10.51 1 0.07.57 8.0

R6 - 30/06/21Lake

Lake

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 7.32   0.05.31 1.0
2 Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 8.11   0.06.00 2.0
3 Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 8.50   0.06.16 3.0
4 Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 8.35   0.06.17 4.0
5 Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 9.13   0.06.32 5.0
6 Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 9.30   0.06.58 6.0

R7 - 30/06/21

Lake

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 7.09   0.05.14 1.0
2 Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 7.33   0.05.32 2.0
3 Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 8.24   0.06.09 3.0
4 Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 8.46   0.06.25 4.0
5 Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 9.17   0.06.35 5.0
6 Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 10.00   0.07.06 6.0

R8 - 30/06/21

Lake

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 48409 Tom Lloyd 1365 6.39   0.04.52 1.0
2 Topper 4.2   Faith Turner 1409 8.34   0.06.05 2.0
3 Topper 4.2   Toby Turner 1409 9.13   0.06.32 3.0
4 Topper 44644 Megan Antliff 1365 9.05   0.06.39 4.0
5 Topper 45562 Sofia Eaton 1365 9.30   0.06.58 5.0
6 Topper   Mathilde Phillipps 1365 9.59   0.07.19 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 7:52pm on 21 July 2021

© 2021 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager