Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

May 2022

Friday 20th 9:15am - 12:15pm Ladies Improvers Session 1 (5 Weeks) » Week 5 Training book
Friday 20th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Spring 26-29 Model Yacht
Saturday 21st 9:00am - 12:00pm Spring Series 9,10 Club Racing
Saturday 21st 4:00pm -  6:00pm Sunset Coast 1,2,3 Lake Junior Club Racing
Sunday 22nd 9:30am -  3:00pm Discover Sailing Open Day Open Events book
Sunday 22nd 10:00am - 12:00pm Junior Cup 1,2 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 22nd 10:00am -  1:00pm Port Series 9,10 Club Racing
Monday 23rd 9:30am -  3:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 24th 12:00pm -  6:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 25th 1:15pm -  7:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Wednesday 25th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 4 Junior Events
Friday 27th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Spring 30-33 Model Yacht
Saturday 28th 10:00am - 12:00pm Sunset Coast 4,5,6 Lake Junior Club Racing
Saturday 28th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 28th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 28th 4:15pm -  7:15pm SBSC 3 Fleets Spring Trophies 1,2 Club Racing
Sunday 29th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 29th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 29th 5:00pm -  7:00pm Junior Cup 3,4 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 29th 5:00pm -  8:00pm SBSC 3 Fleets Spring Trophies 3,4 Club Racing
Monday 30th 5:30pm -  8:30pm SBSC 3 Fleets Spring Trophies 5,6 Club Racing
Tuesday 31st 9:00am -  5:00pm RYA First Aid Course Training book
Tuesday 31st 10:00am -  3:00pm RYA Assistant Instructor Course Training
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st 7:30am - 10:00am Kickstart Sea » Day 1 Junior Events
Wednesday 1st 1:30pm -  4:30pm Kickstart Lake » Day 1 Junior Events
Thursday 2nd 8:30am - 10:30am Kickstart Sea » Day 2 Junior Events
Thursday 2nd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Kickstart Lake » Day 2 Junior Events
Friday 3rd 8:00am - 11:00am The Bolly Dash Club Racing
Friday 3rd 8:00am - 11:00am Kickstart Sea » Day 3 Junior Events
Friday 3rd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Kickstart Lake » Day 3 Junior Events
Friday 3rd 2:00pm - 11:00pm Jubilee Street Party Social Events book
Friday 3rd 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 1-4 Model Yacht
Saturday 4th 7:30am -  1:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 4th 8:00am - 11:00am Paul Dickson Challenge Cup followed by Queen's Platinum Jubilee Race Club Racing
Saturday 4th 10:00am -  3:00pm Pre Assessment Training
Saturday 4th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 4th 4:00pm -  6:00pm Sunset Coast 7,8,9 Lake Junior Club Racing
Sunday 5th 8:15am -  2:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 5th 8:45am - 10:45am Junior Cup 5,6 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 5th 8:45am - 11:45am Midship Series 1,2 Club Racing
Sunday 5th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA Onboard Course 1 » Week 1 Training book
Sunday 5th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Monday 6th 9:00am -  3:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Tuesday 7th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 1 Training book
Wednesday 8th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 5 Junior Events
Friday 10th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 1 Training book
Friday 10th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 2-5 Model Yacht
Saturday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 11th 10:30am - 12:00pm Ducklings 1 (4 Weeks) » Week 1 Training
Saturday 11th 2:30pm -  4:30pm Topper Development 2 Sea Junior Events
Saturday 11th 2:30pm -  5:30pm Summer Series 2,3 Club Racing
Sunday 12th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA Onboard Course 1 » Week 2 Training book
Sunday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 12th 3:30pm -  5:30pm Junior Cup 7,8 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 12th 3:30pm -  6:30pm Midship Series 3,4 Club Racing
Tuesday 14th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 2 Training book
Wednesday 15th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 6 Junior Events
Friday 17th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 2 Training book
Friday 17th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 6-9 Model Yacht
Saturday 18th 8:15am - 11:15am 2000 Open Millennium Series » Day 1 Open Events book
Saturday 18th 10:30am - 12:00pm Ducklings 1 (4 Weeks) » Week 2 Training
Saturday 18th 4:00pm -  6:00pm Sunset Coast 10,11,12 Lake Junior Club Racing
Sunday 19th 8:15am - 11:15am 2000 Open Millennium Series » Day 2 Open Events book
Sunday 19th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA Onboard Course 1 » Week 3 Training book
Monday 20th 9:00am -  3:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 21st 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 3 Training book
Tuesday 21st 10:15am -  4:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 22nd 11:15am -  5:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Wednesday 22nd 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 7 Junior Events
Friday 24th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 3 Training book
Friday 24th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 10-13 Model Yacht
Saturday 25th 10:00am - 12:00pm Sunset Coast 13,14,15 Lake Junior Club Racing
Saturday 25th 12:00pm -  1:30pm Ducklings 1 (4 Weeks) » Week 3 Training
Saturday 25th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 25th 3:00pm -  6:00pm Summer Series 4,5 Club Racing
Sunday 26th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA Onboard Course 1 » Week 4 Training book
Sunday 26th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 26th 4:00pm -  6:00pm 9' Series 1,2 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 26th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Commodores Cup for Ladies followed by Gypsy Cup Club Racing
Tuesday 28th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 4 Training book
Wednesday 29th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 8 Junior Events
 

July 2022

Friday 1st 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 4 Training book
Friday 1st 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 14-17 Model Yacht
Saturday 2nd 8:20am - 11:20am Summer Series 6,7 Club Racing
Saturday 2nd 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 2nd 10:30am - 12:00pm Ducklings 1 (4 Weeks) » Week 4 Training
Saturday 2nd 4:00pm -  6:00pm Summer Cup 1,2,3 Lake Junior Club Racing
Sunday 3rd 8:00am - 11:01am SPARE DAY for CANCELLED CUP RACES
Sunday 3rd 9:00am - 11:00am Topper Development 3 & 9' Series 3,4 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 3rd 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA Onboard Course 1 » Week 5 Training book
Sunday 3rd 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Monday 4th 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 5th 8:30am -  2:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Tuesday 5th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 5 Training book
Wednesday 6th 9:15am -  3:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Wednesday 6th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 9 Junior Events
Friday 8th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 5 Training book
Friday 8th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 18-21 Model Yacht
Saturday 9th ITCA Snettisham Topper Coaching Lake & Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 10th ITCA Snettisham Topper Traveller Sea Junior Club Racing book
Sunday 10th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA Onboard Course 1 » Week 6 Training book
Tuesday 12th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 6 Training book
Wednesday 13th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 10 Junior Events
Friday 15th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 (6 Weeks) » Week 6 Training book
Friday 15th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 22-25 Model Yacht
Saturday 16th 7:00am -  3:00pm RYA Adult Level 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 16th 7:15am - 10:15am Summer Series 8,9 Club Racing
Saturday 16th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 16th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 16th 4:00pm -  6:00pm Summer Cup 4,5,6 Lake Junior Club Racing
Sunday 17th 7:45am - 10:45am Midship Series 5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 17th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Adult Level 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 17th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 17th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 17th 4:00pm -  6:00pm 9' Series 5,6 Sea Junior Club Racing
Monday 18th 9:00am -  6:00pm RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 1 Training
Tuesday 19th 9:00am -  6:00pm RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 2 Training
Wednesday 20th 9:00am -  6:00pm RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 3 Training
Wednesday 20th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 11 Junior Events
Thursday 21st 9:00am -  6:00pm RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 4 Training
Friday 22nd 9:00am -  6:00pm RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 5 Training
Friday 22nd 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 26-29 Model Yacht
Saturday 23rd 10:00am - 12:00pm Summer Cup 7,8,9 Lake Junior Club Racing
Saturday 23rd 1:20pm -  4:20pm Summer Series 10,11,12 Club Racing
Saturday 23rd 6:30pm - 11:30pm Corriander And Lime Indian Dining Experience Social Events
Sunday 24th 12:15pm -  1:45pm Ducklings 2 (4 Weeks) » Week 1 Training
Sunday 24th 2:30pm -  5:46pm NWNW Day 1 Open Events
Sunday 24th 2:30pm -  4:30pm Junior NWNSA Sea Junior Club Racing
Tuesday 26th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 26th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 27th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 12 Junior Events
Thursday 28th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 3 Training book
Friday 29th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Summer 30-33 Model Yacht
Saturday 30th 7:01am - 10:00am NWNW Day 7 Open Events
Saturday 30th 8:00am - 10:00am 9' Series 7,8 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 31st 8:30am - 11:30am Midship Series 7,8 Club Racing
Sunday 31st 8:30am - 10:30am 9' Series 9 & Snettisham Stag 1 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 31st 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 1 Training book
Sunday 31st 12:15pm -  1:45pm Ducklings 2 (4 Weeks) » Week 2 Training
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 7:30am - 10:30am Cadet Week 1 Sea Groups » Day 1 Cadet Week
Monday 1st 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Morning Lake Groups » Day 1 Cadet Week
Monday 1st 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Afternoon Lake Groups » Day 1 Cadet Week
Tuesday 2nd 8:00am - 11:00am Cadet Week 1 Sea Groups » Day 2 Cadet Week
Tuesday 2nd 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Morning Lake Groups » Day 2 Cadet Week
Tuesday 2nd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Afternoon Lake Groups » Day 2 Cadet Week
Wednesday 3rd 8:30am - 11:30am Cadet Week 1 Sea Groups » Day 3 Cadet Week
Wednesday 3rd 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Morning Lake Groups » Day 3 Cadet Week
Wednesday 3rd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Afternoon Lake Groups » Day 3 Cadet Week
Thursday 4th 9:15am - 12:15pm Cadet Week 1 Sea Groups » Day 4 Cadet Week
Thursday 4th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Morning Lake Groups » Day 4 Cadet Week
Thursday 4th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Afternoon Lake Groups » Day 4 Cadet Week
Friday 5th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Morning Lake Groups » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 5th 10:00am -  1:00pm Cadet Week 1 Sea Groups » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 5th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Afternoon Lake Groups » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 5th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 1-4 Model Yacht
Saturday 6th Cadet Week 1 Presentation Cadet Week
Saturday 6th 11:00am -  2:00pm Summer Series 13,14 Club Racing
Sunday 7th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 2 Training book
Sunday 7th 12:15pm -  3:15pm Lionel Wilkinson Allcomers Memorial Trophy and Ken Grey Trophy Club Racing
Sunday 7th 12:15pm -  2:15pm Snettisham Stag 2,3 Sea Junior Club Racing
Tuesday 9th 11:30am -  7:30pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 9th 11:30am -  7:30pm RYA Adult Level 2 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 10th 12:00pm -  8:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 10th 12:00pm -  8:00pm RYA Adult Level 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 10th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 13 Junior Events
Thursday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Thursday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Friday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 12th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 2-5 Model Yacht
Saturday 13th 7:00am - 10:00am Summer Series 15,16 Club Racing
Saturday 13th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 13th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 3 Training book
Saturday 13th 4:00pm -  6:00pm Summer Cup 10,11,12 Lake Junior Club Racing
Sunday 14th 7:15am - 10:15am Midship Series 9,10 Club Racing
Sunday 14th 8:00am - 10:00am Fred Easton 1,2 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 14th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 3 Training book
Sunday 14th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 14th 12:15pm -  1:45pm Ducklings 2 (4 Weeks) » Week 3 Training
Monday 15th 7:30am - 10:30am Cadet Week 2 Sea Group » Day 1 Cadet Week
Monday 15th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Morning Lake Groups » Day 1 Cadet Week
Monday 15th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Afternoon Groups » Day 1 Cadet Week
Tuesday 16th 8:00am - 11:00am Cadet Week 2 Sea Group » Day 2 Cadet Week
Tuesday 16th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Morning Lake Groups » Day 2 Cadet Week
Tuesday 16th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Afternoon Groups » Day 2 Cadet Week
Wednesday 17th 8:30am - 11:30am Cadet Week 2 Sea Group » Day 3 Cadet Week
Wednesday 17th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Morning Lake Groups » Day 3 Cadet Week
Wednesday 17th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Afternoon Groups » Day 3 Cadet Week
Thursday 18th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Morning Lake Groups » Day 4 Cadet Week
Thursday 18th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Sea Group » Day 4 Cadet Week
Thursday 18th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Afternoon Groups » Day 4 Cadet Week
Friday 19th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Morning Lake Groups » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 19th 10:30am -  1:30pm Cadet Week 2 Sea Group » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 19th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Afternoon Groups » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 19th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 6-9 Model Yacht
Saturday 20th Cadet Week 2 Presentation Cadet Week
Saturday 20th 11:15am -  2:15pm Henry Jacobs Memorial Trophy followed by Summer Series 17 Club Racing
Sunday 21st 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 4 Training book
Sunday 21st 12:15pm -  1:45pm Ducklings 2 (4 Weeks) » Week 4 Training
Sunday 21st 12:30pm -  3:30pm Midship Series 11,12 Club Racing
Sunday 21st 12:30pm -  2:30pm Fred Easton 3,4 Sea Junior Club Racing
Tuesday 23rd 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 23rd 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 24th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 14 Junior Events
Thursday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 3 Training book
Thursday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Friday 26th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 26th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 10-13 Model Yacht
Saturday 27th 7:00am - 10:00am August Bacon and Egg Series 1,2,3 Club Racing
Saturday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 27th 4:00pm -  6:00pm Fred Easton 5,6 Lake Junior Club Racing
Sunday 28th 7:00am - 10:00am August Bacon and Egg Series 4,5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 28th 7:00am - 10:00am Fred Easton 7,8 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 28th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 5 Training book
Sunday 28th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Monday 29th 7:30am - 10:30am August Bacon and Egg Series 7,8,9 Club Racing
Monday 29th 8:00am - 10:00am Feva Cup 4,5,6 Sea Junior Club Racing
Tuesday 30th 7:00am -  3:00pm RYA Adult Level 3 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 30th 7:00am -  3:00pm RYA Adult Level 2 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 31st 7:00am -  3:00pm RYA Adult Level 3 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 31st 7:00am -  3:00pm RYA Adult Level 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 31st 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 15 (Last) Junior Events
 

September 2022

Thursday 1st 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Friday 2nd 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 2nd 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 14-17 Model Yacht
Saturday 3rd 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 3rd 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 3rd 9:45am - 12:45pm Autumn Series 1,2 Club Racing
Sunday 4th 8:30am -  2:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 4th 9:00am -  5:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 4th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 6 Training book
Sunday 4th 10:45am -  1:45pm Starboard Series 1,2 Club Racing
Sunday 4th 10:45am - 12:45pm Junior September Equinox 1,2 Sea Junior Club Racing
Monday 5th 9:15am -  3:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Tuesday 6th 9:30am - 12:00pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 1 Training book
Friday 9th 9:30am - 12:00pm Ladies Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 1 Training book
Friday 9th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 18-21 Model Yacht
Saturday 10th 7:00am - 10:00am Autumn Series 3,4 Club Racing
Saturday 10th 4:00pm -  6:00pm Junior September Equinox 3,4,5 Lake Junior Club Racing
Sunday 11th 7:00am - 10:00am Starboard Series 3,4 Club Racing
Tuesday 13th 9:30am - 12:00pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 2 Training book
Wednesday 14th 7:00am -  1:00pm RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 1 Training book
Thursday 15th 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 2 Training book
Friday 16th 8:30am -  2:30pm RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 3 Training book
Friday 16th 9:30am - 12:00pm Ladies Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 2 Training book
Friday 16th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 22-25 Model Yacht
Friday 16th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 22-25 Model Yacht
Saturday 17th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 17th 9:45am - 12:45pm Autumn Series 5,6 Club Racing
Saturday 17th 6:30pm - 11:30pm Laying up Supper Social Events
Sunday 18th 9:00am -  5:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 18th 25th 10:45am -  1:45pm Starboard Series 5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 18th 10:45am - 12:45pm Junior September Equinox 6,7 Sea Junior Club Racing
Tuesday 20th 9:30am - 12:00pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 3 Training book
Friday 23rd 9:30am - 12:00pm Ladies Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 3 Training book
Friday 23rd 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 26-29 Model Yacht
Saturday 24th 5:00pm -  8:00pm Autumn Series 7,8 Club Racing
Saturday 24th 5:00pm -  7:00pm Junior September Equinox 8,9 Sea Junior Club Racing
Sunday 25th 2nd Oct 7:00am - 10:00am Starboard Series 7,8 Club Racing
Tuesday 27th 9:30am - 12:00pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 4 Training book
Friday 30th 9:30am - 12:00pm Ladies Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 4 Training book
Friday 30th 6:45pm -  8:45pm Model Yacht Autumn 30-33 Model Yacht
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 1st 8:30am - 11:30am Autumn Series 9,10 Club Racing
Sunday 2nd 9:00am -  3:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 2nd 9:15am - 12:15pm Starboard Series 9,10 Club Racing
Monday 3rd 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Tuesday 4th 9:30am - 12:00pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 5 Training book
Friday 7th 9:30am - 12:00pm Ladies Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 5 Training book
Saturday 8th 4:30pm -  7:30pm Autumn Series 11,12 Club Racing
Sunday 9th 7:00am - 10:00am Starboard Series 11,12 Club Racing
Tuesday 11th 9:30am - 12:00pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 6 Training book
Friday 14th 7:15am -  1:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Friday 14th 9:30am - 12:00pm Ladies Improvers Session 3 (6 Weeks) » Week 6 Training book
Saturday 15th 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Saturday 15th 8:30am - 11:30am Autumn Series 13,14 Club Racing
Saturday 15th 6:30pm - 11:30pm Bon Fire and Baps Social Events
Sunday 16th 8:30am -  2:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Sunday 16th 9:00am - 12:00pm Starboard Series 13,14 Club Racing
Saturday 22nd 9:00am - 12:00pm Working Party Work Party
Saturday 22nd 6:30pm - 11:30pm Drink the Bar Dry Social Events
Sunday 23rd 9:00am - 12:00pm Working Party Work Party
© 2022 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager