Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2021

Saturday 6th 10:00am - 12:30pm Laying Buoys Work Party
Sunday 7th 11:00am -  1:30pm Laying Buoys Work Party
Saturday 13th 10:00am -  1:00pm Club Preparation Work Party
Sunday 14th 10:00am -  1:30pm Club Preparation Work Party
Saturday 20th 9:00am - 12:00pm Henry Ward Handicap Series 1, 2 Club Racing
Sunday 21st 8:00am -  1:00pm Powerboat Refresher Training
Sunday 21st 9:40am - 12:40pm Henry Ward Handicap Series 3,4 Club Racing
Friday 26th 2:00pm -  7:00pm Powerboat Refresher Training
Saturday 27th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Henry Ward Handicap Series 5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 28th 6:30am -  9:30am Henry Ward Handicap Series 7,8 Club Racing
 

April 2021

Thursday 1st 9:30am -  4:00pm Disability Awareness Training Course Training
Friday 2nd 9:10am - 12:10pm Easter Mini Series 1,2 Club Racing
Saturday 3rd 9:00am -  5:00pm RYA Level 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 3rd 9:40am - 12:40pm Easter Mini Series 3,4 Club Racing
Saturday 3rd 10:00am -  1:00pm Topper Race Training Intro 1 Junior Events
Saturday 3rd 6:30pm - 10:00pm Launching Supper at The Club House Social
Sunday 4th 10:00am -  6:00pm RYA Level 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 4th 10:40am - 12:40pm Easter Mini Series 5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 4th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Easter egg series 1,2 Junior Events
Monday 5th 10:15am -  3:15pm Powerboat Refresher Training
Monday 5th 11:45am -  2:45pm Easter Mini Series 7,8 Club Racing
Tuesday 6th 9:00am -  4:30pm Instructor Training Day Training
Wednesday 7th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Seamanship Skills » Day 1 Training book
Thursday 8th 2:00pm -  8:00pm Safety Boat Course » Day 1 Training book
Thursday 8th 2:00pm -  8:00pm RYA Seamanship Skills » Day 2 Training book
Friday 9th 3:00pm -  8:00pm Safety Boat Course » Day 2 Training book
Friday 9th 3:30pm -  8:30pm RYA Seamanship Skills » Day 3 Training book
Saturday 10th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 10th 3:30pm -  8:30pm Safety Boat Course » Day 3 Training book
Saturday 10th 4:00pm -  7:35pm Easter egg series 3,4 Junior Events
Saturday 10th 5:30pm -  8:00pm Henry Ward Handicap Series 9,10 Club Racing
Sunday 11th 7:00am - 10:00am Kirkland Cup followed by Henry Ward Handicap Series 11 Club Racing
Sunday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Tuesday 13th 9:15am - 12:15pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 1 » Week 1 Training book
Friday 16th 7:00am -  1:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Friday 16th 9:15am - 12:15pm Ladies Improvers Session 1 » Week 1 Training book
Saturday 17th 7:30am -  1:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Saturday 17th 7:30am -  3:30pm RYA Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 17th 8:50am - 12:00pm Henry Ward Handicap Series 12,13 Club Racing
Saturday 17th 4:00pm -  6:00pm Easter egg mini series 5,6 Junior Events
Sunday 18th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 18th 8:30am -  2:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Sunday 18th 9:20am - 12:20pm RNLI Pennant followed by Henry Ward Handicap Series 14 Club Racing
Sunday 18th 10:00am - 12:25pm Perseverance Cup 1,2,3 Junior Events
Tuesday 20th 9:15am - 12:15pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 1 » Week 2 Training book
Tuesday 20th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 1 » Week 1 Training book
Tuesday 20th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 2 » Week 1 Training book
Wednesday 21st 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 3 » Week 1 Training book
Friday 23rd 9:15am - 12:15pm Ladies Improvers Session 1 » Week 2 Training book
Saturday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 24th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Spring Series 1,2 Club Racing
Saturday 24th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Jnr Perseverance Cup 4,5,6 - Lake Junior Events
Sunday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 25th 4:45pm -  7:45pm Port Series 1,2 Club Racing
Tuesday 27th 9:15am - 12:15pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 1 » Week 3 Training book
Tuesday 27th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 1 » Week 2 Training book
Tuesday 27th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 2 » Week 2 Training book
Wednesday 28th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 3 » Week 2 Training book
Friday 30th 9:15am - 12:15pm Ladies Improvers Session 1 » Week 3 Training book
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 8:40am - 10:40am Spring Series 3,4 Club Racing
Saturday 1st 10:00am -  1:00pm Jnr Perseverance Cup 7,8,9 - Lake Junior Events
Saturday 1st 10:30am -  2:00pm PUSH THE BOAT OUT Open Event
Sunday 2nd 9:30am - 12:45pm Port Series 3,4 Club Racing
Monday 3rd 10:00am -  1:00pm Topper Race training intro 2 Junior Events
Monday 3rd 10:20am -  1:30pm The Britannia Bowl and Peter Beckerton Cup Club Racing
Tuesday 4th 9:15am - 12:15pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 1 » Week 4 Training book
Tuesday 4th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 1 » Week 3 Training book
Tuesday 4th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 2 » Week 3 Training book
Wednesday 5th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 3 » Week 3 Training book
Wednesday 5th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 1 Junior Events
Friday 7th 9:15am - 12:15pm Ladies Improvers Session 1 » Week 4 Training book
Friday 7th 5:30pm -  7:30pm Friday Series 1,2 & Social Sailing Club Racing
Friday 7th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 1 Member Events
Saturday 8th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 8th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Jnr Spring Trophy 1,2,3 Junior Events
Saturday 8th 4:10pm -  7:10pm Spring Series 5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 9th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 9th 4:50pm -  7:50pm Port Series 5,6 Club Racing
Tuesday 11th 9:15am - 12:15pm Mid-Week Improvers Session 1 » Week 5 Training book
Tuesday 11th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 1 » Week 3 Training book
Tuesday 11th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 2 » Week 4 Training book
Wednesday 12th 1:00pm -  5:00pm RYA Level 3 » Week 4 Training book
Wednesday 12th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 2 - Sea Junior Events
Friday 14th 9:15am - 12:15pm Ladies Improvers Session 1 » Week 5 Training book
Friday 14th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 2 Member Events
Saturday 15th 7:00am -  3:00pm RYA Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 15th 7:00am -  3:00pm RYA Level 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 15th 7:45am -  9:45am Spring Series 7,8 Club Racing
Saturday 15th 10:00am -  1:00pm Jnr Spring Trophy 4,5,6 Junior Events
Sunday 16th 7:30am -  3:30pm RYA Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 16th 7:30am -  3:30pm RYA Level 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 16th 8:20am - 10:50am Port Series 7,8 Club Racing
Monday 17th 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 18th 8:30am -  2:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 19th 9:30am -  3:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Wednesday 19th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 3 Junior Events
Friday 21st 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 3 Member Events
Saturday 22nd 10:00am -  6:00pm RYA Level 3 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 22nd 10:00am -  6:00pm RYA Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 22nd 2:20pm -  5:20pm Spring Series 9,10 Club Racing
Saturday 22nd 4:00pm -  6:30pm Sunset Coast 1,2,3 - Lake Junior Events
Saturday 22nd 6:30pm - 10:30pm Social Evening Event
Sunday 23rd 10:00am -  6:00pm RYA Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 23rd 10:00am -  6:00pm RYA Level 3 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 23rd 3:20pm -  6:20pm Port Series 9,10 Club Racing
Sunday 23rd 3:30pm -  6:25pm Jnr Spring Trophy 7,8 Junior Events
Wednesday 26th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 4 - Sea Club Racing
Friday 28th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 4 Member Events
Friday 28th 6:00pm -  9:00pm Friday Series 3,4 & Social Sailing Club Racing
Saturday 29th 8:00am - 11:30am SBSC 3 fleets spring Trophies Fast/Slow/2k 1,2
Saturday 29th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 29th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Sunday 30th 8:30am - 11:30am SBSC 3 fleets spring Trophies Fast/Slow/2k 3,4
Sunday 30th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 30th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Monday 31st 9:15am - 12:00pm SBSC 3 fleets spring Trophies Fast/Slow/2k 5,6
Monday 31st 9:15am - 11:00am Jnr The Snettisham Stag Cup Junior Events
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st 9:30am - 12:30pm Kickstart Sea » Day 1 Junior Events
Tuesday 1st 1:30pm -  4:30pm Kickstart Lake » Day 1 Junior Events
Wednesday 2nd 10:30am -  1:30pm Kickstart Sea » Day 2 Junior Events
Wednesday 2nd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Kickstart Lake » Day 2 Junior Events
Thursday 3rd 11:30am -  2:30pm Kickstart Sea » Day 3 Junior Events
Thursday 3rd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Kickstart Lake » Day 3 Junior Events
Saturday 5th 10:00am - 12:30pm Sunset Coast 4,5,6 - Lake Junior Events
Saturday 5th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 5th 2:45pm -  5:30pm Paul Dickson Challenge Cup followed by Summer series 1 Club Racing
Saturday 5th 3:00pm -  4:30pm Ducklings » Week 1 Training
Saturday 5th 6:30pm - 10:30pm Social Evening Event
Sunday 6th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 1 » Week 1 Training book
Sunday 6th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 6th 3:30pm -  6:30pm Midships Series 1,2 Club Racing
Sunday 6th 3:35pm -  6:35pm Jnr Spring Trophy 9,10 (Sea) Junior Events
Tuesday 8th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 » Week 1 Training book
Wednesday 9th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 5 & Racing Series Junior Events
Friday 11th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 » Week 1 Training book
Friday 11th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 5 Member Events
Saturday 12th 7:45am - 10:45am Summer Series 2,3 Club Racing
Saturday 12th 10:00am -  1:00pm Sunset Coast 7,8,9 - Lake Junior Events
Saturday 12th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Sunday 13th 7:45am - 10:45am Midships Series 3,4 Club Racing
Sunday 13th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 1 » Week 2 Training book
Sunday 13th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Tuesday 15th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 » Week 2 Training book
Wednesday 16th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 6 Junior Events
Friday 18th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 » Week 2 Training book
Friday 18th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Friday 18th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 6 Member Events
Saturday 19th 10:00am -  1:00pm Topper Race Training 3 Junior Events
Saturday 19th 11:00am -  5:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Saturday 19th 12:30pm -  3:30pm Summer Series 4,5 Club Racing
Saturday 19th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Sunday 20th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 1 » Week 3 Training book
Sunday 20th 12:30pm -  6:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Sunday 20th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 20th 1:35pm -  4:35pm Club Cup followed by Midship Series 5 Club Racing
Sunday 20th 1:40pm -  4:40pm '9' Series 1,2 Junior Events
Tuesday 22nd 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 » Week 3 Training book
Wednesday 23rd 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 7 & Racing Series Junior Events
Friday 25th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 » Week 3 Training book
Friday 25th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 7 Member Events
Saturday 26th 7:00am - 10:00am Day and Night part 1 - 1,2,3 Club Racing
Saturday 26th 10:00am -  1:00pm Hydra Trophy 1,2,3 Junior Events
Saturday 26th 3:00pm -  4:30pm Ducklings » Week 2 Training
Saturday 26th 7:15pm - 10:15pm Day and Night part 2 - 4,5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 27th 7:45am - 10:45am Commodores Cup for Ladies followed by Gypsy Cup Club Racing
Sunday 27th 7:45am - 10:45am '9' Series 3,4 Junior Events
Sunday 27th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 1 » Week 4 Training book
Monday 28th 7:00am -  1:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 29th 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Tuesday 29th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 » Week 4 Training book
Wednesday 30th 8:30am -  2:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Wednesday 30th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 8 Junior Events
 

July 2021

Friday 2nd 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 » Week 4 Training book
Friday 2nd 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 8 Member Events
Saturday 3rd 12:40pm -  3:40pm Summer Series 6,7 Club Racing
Saturday 3rd 4:00pm -  7:00pm Hydra Trophy 4,5,6 Junior Events
Sunday 4th 2:00pm -  4:00pm SBSC OPEN DAY 2 - Sea & Lake Open Event
Tuesday 6th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 » Week 5 Training book
Wednesday 7th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 9 Junior Events
Friday 9th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 » Week 5 Training book
Friday 9th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 9 Member Events
Saturday 10th 6:20am -  9:20am Summer Series 8,9 Club Racing
Saturday 10th 9:30am - 11:00am Ducklings » Week 3 Training
Saturday 10th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 10th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Topper Race Training 4 Junior Events
Sunday 11th 7:00am - 10:00am Midships Series 6,7 Club Racing
Sunday 11th 7:00am - 10:00am '9' Series 5,6 Junior Events
Sunday 11th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 1 » Week 5 Training book
Sunday 11th 1:00pm -  7:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Tuesday 13th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 2 » Week 6 Training book
Wednesday 14th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 10 Junior Events
Friday 16th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 2 » Week 6 Training book
Friday 16th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 10 Member Events
Saturday 17th 10:50am -  1:50pm Summer Series 10,11 and ITCA Topper Event Club Racing
Sunday 18th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 1 » Week 6 Training book
Sunday 18th 11:45am -  2:45pm Midships Series 8,9 and ITCA Topper event Open Event
Monday 19th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 1 Training
Tuesday 20th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 2 Training
Wednesday 21st RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 3 Training
Wednesday 21st 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 11 Junior Events
Thursday 22nd RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 4 Training
Friday 23rd RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 5 Training
Friday 23rd 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 11 Member Events
Saturday 24th 6:30am -  9:30am Summer Series 12,13,14 Club Racing
Saturday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 24th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Cadet Cup 1,2,3 Junior Events
Sunday 25th 6:30am -  9:30am Midships Series 10,11 Club Racing
Sunday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Monday 26th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 3 Training book
Tuesday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 28th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 28th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 28th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 12 Junior Events
Friday 30th 10:00am -  1:00pm NWNW Open Event
Friday 30th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 12 Member Events
Saturday 31st 10:00am -  1:00pm Cadet Cup 4,5,6 Junior Events
Saturday 31st 10:45am -  1:45pm NWNW Open Event
Saturday 31st 3:00pm -  4:30pm Ducklings » Week 4 Training
Saturday 31st 7:30pm - 11:30pm NWNW Social
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 1 Training book
Sunday 1st 11:40am -  2:40pm Midships Series 12,13 Club Racing
Sunday 1st 11:40am -  2:40pm Junior Summer Cup 1,2 Junior Events
Monday 2nd Cadet Week 1 » Day 1 Cadet Week
Tuesday 3rd Cadet Week 1 » Day 2 Cadet Week
Wednesday 4th Cadet Week 1 » Day 3 Cadet Week
Thursday 5th Cadet Week 1 » Day 4 Cadet Week
Friday 6th Cadet Week 1 » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 6th 5:30pm -  8:30pm Friday Series & Social Sailing Club Racing
Saturday 7th 5:45pm -  8:45pm Summer Series 15,16 Club Racing
Saturday 7th 5:45pm -  8:45pm Junior Summer Cup 3,4 Junior Events
Sunday 8th 6:45am -  9:45am Lionel Wilkinson Memorial Trophy & Ken Gray Trophy Club Racing
Sunday 8th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 2 Training book
Tuesday 10th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 10th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 11th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 13 Junior Events
Thursday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Thursday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Friday 13th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 13th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 13th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 13 Member Events
Saturday 14th 15th Dart Open Meeting Open Event
Saturday 14th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Level 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 14th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 14th 9:30am - 12:30pm Summer Series 17,18 Club Racing
Saturday 14th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 3 Training book
Saturday 14th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Kraken Cup 1,2,3 Junior Events
Sunday 15th 9:00am -  5:00pm RYA Level 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 15th 9:00am -  5:00pm RYA Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 15th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 3 Training book
Sunday 15th 10:25am -  1:25pm Midships Series 14,15 Club Racing
Sunday 15th 10:25am -  1:25pm Junior Summer Cup 5,6 Junior Events
Monday 16th Cadet Week 2 » Day 1 Cadet Week
Tuesday 17th Cadet Week 2 » Day 2 Cadet Week
Wednesday 18th Cadet Week 2 » Day 3 Cadet Week
Thursday 19th Cadet Week 2 » Day 4 Cadet Week
Friday 20th Cadet Week 2 » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 20th 5:30pm -  8:30pm Social Sailing Social
Friday 20th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 14 Member Events
Saturday 21st 9:30am - 11:00am Ducklings » Week 5 Training
Saturday 21st 5:30pm -  8:30pm Henry Jacobs Memorial Trophy followed by Summer Series Club Racing
Saturday 21st 5:30pm -  8:00pm Junior Summer Cup 7,8 Junior Events
Saturday 21st 7:30pm - 11:30pm Social Social
Sunday 22nd 6:45am -  9:45am Midships Series 16,17 Club Racing
Sunday 22nd 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 4 Training book
Tuesday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 25th 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club 14 Junior Events
Thursday 26th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 3 Training book
Thursday 26th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Friday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 27th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 15 Member Events
Saturday 28th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Level 3 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 28th 9:30am - 12:30pm Aug Bacon and Egg Mini Series 1,2,3 Club Racing
Saturday 28th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Kraken Cup 4,5,6 Junior Events
Sunday 29th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Level 3 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 29th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 5 Training book
Sunday 29th 10:00am -  1:00pm Aug Bacon and Egg Mini Series 4,5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 29th 10:05am -  1:05pm Fred Easton Topper Trophy 1,2
Monday 30th 10:45am -  1:45pm Aug Bacon and Egg Mini Series 7,8,9 Club Racing
Monday 30th 30th Sep 10:45am -  1:45pm Fred Easton Topper Trophy 3,4
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st 6:00pm -  8:30pm Wednesday Club - The Final and Social Sailing Junior Events
Friday 3rd 5:30pm -  8:30pm Friday Series & Social Sailing Club Racing
Friday 3rd 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday Last Member Events
Saturday 4th 9:30am - 11:00am Ducklings » Week 6 Training
Saturday 4th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 4th 4:45pm -  7:45pm Fred Easton Topper Trophy 5,6
Saturday 4th 4:45pm -  7:45pm Autumn Series 1,2 Club Racing
Saturday 4th 7:30pm - 11:30pm Social Social
Sunday 5th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 6 Training book
Sunday 5th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 5th 5:20pm -  8:20pm Starboard Series 1,2 Club Racing
Monday 6th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 1 Training book
Tuesday 7th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 1 Training book
Friday 10th 7:00am -  1:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Friday 10th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 1 Training book
Saturday 11th 7:30am -  1:30pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Saturday 11th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 11th 8:30am - 11:30am Autumn Series 3,4 Club Racing
Saturday 11th 8:30am - 11:30am Fred Easton Topper Trophy 7,8
Saturday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Sunday 12th 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Sunday 12th 8:30am -  4:30pm RYA Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 12th 9:15am - 12:15pm Starboard Series 3,4 Club Racing
Sunday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Monday 13th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 2 Training book
Tuesday 14th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 2 Training book
Friday 17th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 2 Training book
Friday 17th 5:30pm -  8:30pm Friday Series & Social Sailing Club Racing
Saturday 18th 4:45pm -  7:45pm Autumn Series 5,6 Club Racing
Saturday 18th 7:30pm - 11:30pm Laying Up Supper Social
Sunday 19th 5:30pm -  8:30pm Starboard Series 5,6 Club Racing
Monday 20th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 3 Training book
Tuesday 21st 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 3 Training book
Friday 24th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 3 Training book
Saturday 25th 7:15am -  1:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 25th 8:20am - 11:20am Autumn Series 7,8 Club Racing
Sunday 26th 7:45am -  1:45pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 26th 9:45am - 12:45pm Starboard Series 7,8 Club Racing
Monday 27th 8:15am -  2:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Monday 27th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 4 Training book
Tuesday 28th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 4 Training book
 

October 2021

Friday 1st 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 4 Training book
Saturday 2nd 3:30pm -  6:30pm Autumn Series 9,10 Club Racing
Sunday 3rd 4:20pm -  7:20pm Starboard Series 9,10 Club Racing
Monday 4th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 5 Training book
Tuesday 5th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 5 Training book
Friday 8th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 5 Training book
Saturday 9th 7:30am - 10:30am Autumn Series 11,12 Club Racing
Sunday 10th 8:15am - 11:15am Starboard Series 11,12 Club Racing
Monday 11th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 6 Training book
Tuesday 12th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 6 Training book
Friday 15th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 6 Training book
Saturday 16th 3:40pm -  6:40pm Autumn Series 13,14 Club Racing
Saturday 16th 7:30pm - 11:30pm Bonfire & Baps Social
Sunday 17th 4:30pm -  7:30pm Starboard Series 13,14 Club Racing
Saturday 23rd 8:00am - 11:00am Working Party Work Party
Saturday 23rd 7:30pm - 11:30pm Drink the Bar Dry Social
Sunday 24th 8:00am - 11:00am Working Party Work Party
© 2021 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager