Wednesday club shield 2017

Results are provisional as of 18:08 on August 25, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 5, To count: 18, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R10 R11 14 13 15 16 17 18 R18 20 21 22 23 R23 R24 R25 R26 Total Nett
1st Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 108.0 41.0
2nd Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.5 OOD 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (15.0 DNC) 85.5 44.5
3rd Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 98.0 47.0
4th Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 106.6 59.6
5th Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 138.0 87.0
6th Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DSQ 6.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 188.1 113.1
7th Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 210.0 135.0
8th Topper 4464 Joseph Miller 1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 299.0 224.0
9th Optimist   Nimal DeSilva 1665 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.5 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 312.5 237.5
10th Laser rad 197691 Ben Charnley 1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 317.0 242.0
11th Topper   Sefton Maud 1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 319.0 244.0
12th Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 321.0 246.0
13th Topper 5 Thomas Means 1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 322.0 247.0
14th Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 333.0 258.0

R1 - 10/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 3 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 OOD 3.3

R2 - 10/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 3 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 OOD 3.3

R4 - 17/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   14.55 2 0.13.36 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   18.27 2 0.13.42 2.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   18.35 2 0.13.48 3.0
4 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   18.40 2 0.13.51 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   19.11 2 0.14.14 5.0
6 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   19.41 2 0.14.37 6.0

R5 - 17/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   14.55 2 0.13.36 1.0
2 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   20.09 2 0.14.58 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   20.13 2 0.15.01 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   20.19 2 0.15.05 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   22.09 2 0.16.27 5.0
6 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   23.39 2 0.17.33 6.0

R6 - 17/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   15.12 2 0.13.51 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   20.13 2 0.15.01 2.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   21.03 2 0.15.38 3.0
4 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   21.27 2 0.15.55 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   21.42 2 0.16.07 5.0
6 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   21.54 2 0.16.16 6.0

R7 - 24/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   19.23 1 0.17.40 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   47.45 1 0.35.27 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   OOD     2.5
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   57.40 1 0.42.49 3.0
5 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   59.36 1 0.44.15 4.0
6 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   63.06 1 0.46.51 5.0
7 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   DNF     7.0

R10 - 31/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   20.04 3 0.18.18 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   27.55 3 0.20.44 2.0
3 Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347   28.00 3 0.20.47 3.0
4 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   28.56 3 0.21.29 4.0
5 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   29.30 3 0.21.54 5.5
5 Optimist   Nimal DeSilva 1665   36.27 3 0.21.54 5.5
7 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   30.00 3 0.22.16 7.0
8 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347   30.01 3 0.22.17 8.0
9 Topper 5 Thomas Means 1347   DNF     10.0

R11 - 31/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   26.39 5 0.24.18 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   27.00 4 0.25.03 2.0
3 Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347   28.00 4 0.25.59 3.0
4 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   28.33 4 0.26.30 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   30.05 4 0.27.55 5.0
6 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   30.08 4 0.27.58 6.0
7 Optimist   Nimal DeSilva 1665   28.40 3 0.28.42 7.0
8 Topper 5 Thomas Means 1347   DNF     10.0
8 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347   DNF     10.0

14 - 14/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   13.11 2 0.12.01 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   16.17 2 0.12.05 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   16.43 2 0.12.25 3.0
4 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   18.04 2 0.13.25 4.0
5 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   18.50 2 0.13.59 5.0

13 - 14/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   16.24 3 0.12.11 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   15.02 3 0.13.42 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   18.39 3 0.13.51 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   18.41 3 0.13.52 4.0
5 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   14.35 2 0.16.14 5.0

15 - 21/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   8:02 2 0:05:58 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   8.24 2 0.06.14 2.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   8.26 2 0.06.16 3.0
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   9.03 2 0.06.43 4.0
5 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   9.22 2 0.06.57 5.0
6 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   8.15 2 0.07.31 6.0

16 - 21/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   18.22 3 0.13.38 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   19.03 3 0.14.09 2.0
3 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   15.56 3 0.14.31 3.0
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   23.42 3 0.17.36 4.0
5 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   DNF     7.0
5 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   DSQ     7.0

17 - 5/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   16.31 3 0.16.21 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   18.12 4 0.16.35 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   17.31 3 0.17.20 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   18.23 3 0.18.12 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   19.00 3 0.18.48 5.0
6 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   19.29 3 0.19.17 6.0

18 - 5/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   19.04 3 0.14.09 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   16.23 3 0.14.56 2.0
3 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   20.34 3 0.15.16 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   20.42 3 0.15.22 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   20.53 3 0.15.30 5.0
6 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   21.05 3 0.15.39 6.0

R18 - 12/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 4464 Joseph Miller 1347   15.13 3 0.15.04 1.0
2 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   16.31 3 0.16.21 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   16.55 3 0.16.45 3.0
4 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   18.31 4 0.16.53 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   17.14 3 0.17.04 5.0
6 Optimist   Nimal DeSilva 1665   14.49 2 0.17.48 6.0
7 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   18.10 3 0.17.59 7.0
8 Topper   Sefton Maud 1347   18.18 3 0.18.07 8.0
9 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   19.06 3 0.18.54 9.0
10 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   20.36 3 0.20.23 10.0

20 - 12/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 4464 Joseph Miller 1347   18.53 3 0.14.01 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   19.41 3 0.14.37 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   20.05 3 0.14.55 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   20.12 3 0.15.00 4.0
5 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   20.22 3 0.15.07 5.0
6 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   21.05 3 0.15.39 6.0
7 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   17.59 3 0.16.24 7.0
8 Topper   Sefton Maud 1347   22.57 3 0.17.02 8.0
9 Optimist   Nimal DeSilva 1665   20.36 2 0.18.34 9.0
10 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   17.04 2 0.19.00 10.0

21 - 19/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   13.21 3 0.13.13 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   13.35 3 0.13.27 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   13.48 3 0.13.40 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   14.19 3 0.14.10 4.0
5 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   15.41 4 0.14.18 5.0
6 Topper 4464 Joseph Miller 1347   14.42 3 0.14.33 6.0
7 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   14.56 3 0.14.47 7.0
8 Topper 5 Thomas Means 1347   16.18 3 0.16.08 8.0
9 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   19.05 3 0.18.53 9.0
10 Topper   Sefton Maud 1347   16.31 2 0.24.31 10.0

22 - 19/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   13.40 3 0.13.32 1.0
2 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   14.19 3 0.14.10 2.0
3 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   15.52 4 0.14.28 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   14.45 3 0.14.36 4.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   14.53 3 0.14.44 5.0
6 Topper 4464 Joseph Miller 1347   15.10 3 0.15.01 6.0
7 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   15.25 3 0.15.16 7.0
8 Topper   Sefton Maud 1347   17.49 3 0.17.38 8.0
9 Topper 5 Thomas Means 1347   13.57 2 0.20.43 9.0
10 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   16.23 2 0.24.20 10.0

23 - 26/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser rad 197691 Ben Charnley 1139   20.39 4 0.18.08 1.0
2 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   18.36 3 0.18.25 2.0
3 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   23.06 4 0.21.03 3.0
4 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   21.29 3 0.21.16 4.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   22.28 3 0.22.14 5.0
6 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   23.12 3 0.22.58 6.0
7 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   OOD     6.3
8 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   24.32 3 0.24.17 7.0

R23 - 26/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser rad 197691 Ben Charnley 1139   19.54 4 0.17.28 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   20.13 4 0.18.26 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   18.45 3 0.18.34 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   19.10 3 0.18.58 4.0
5 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   19.47 3 0.19.35 5.0
6 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   20.30 3 0.20.18 6.0
7 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   OOD     6.3
8 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   24.37 3 0.24.22 7.0

R24 - 16/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 OOD 2.5
4 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347 3 3.0

R25 - 16/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 OOD 2.5
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 3 3.0

R26 - 23/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   21.13 2 0.15.45 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   17.28 2 0.15.55 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   22.20 2 0.16.35 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   24.35 2 0.18.15 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   25.06 2 0.18.38 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com