Racing on the sea

Results are final as of 6:57 on August 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DSQ) 17.0 4.0
2nd Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DSQ) 19.0 6.0
4th Topper 44515 Harry Basset 1347 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th Topper 44234 Samuel Page 1347 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
6th Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1347 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 2.0 28.0 18.0
7th Quba 1591 Marc Whitmore 1260 8.0 4.0 7.0 (13.0 DSQ) 32.0 19.0
8th Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 6.0 8.5 (12.0) 6.0 32.5 20.5
9th Topper 24978 Joseph Kooreman 1347 (13.0 DNF) 8.5 8.0 5.0 34.5 21.5
10th Quba 1563 Toby Whitmore 1260 9.0 12.0 4.0 (13.0 DSQ) 38.0 25.0
11th Topper 9 Freddie Raymond 1347 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 38.0 27.0
12th Pico   Michael Haney 1330 11.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0 DNS) 42.0 29.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 12.25 3 0.09.13 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 13.01 3 0.09.40 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 13.36 3 0.10.06 3.0
4 Topper 44515 Harry Basset 1347 13.47 3 0.10.14 4.0
5 Topper 44234 Samuel Page 1347 14.45 3 0.10.57 5.0
6 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 15.10 3 0.11.16 6.0
7 Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1347 15.15 3 0.11.19 7.0
8 Quba 1591 Marc Whitmore 1260 14.17 3 0.11.20 8.0
9 Quba 1563 Toby Whitmore 1260 14.59 3 0.11.53 9.0
10 Topper 9 Freddie Raymond 1347 17.43 3 0.13.09 10.0
11 Pico   Michael Haney 1330 17.34 3 0.13.12 11.0
12 Topper 24978 Joseph Kooreman 1347 DNF     13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 13.05 3 0.09.43 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 13.34 3 0.10.04 2.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 13.37 3 0.10.07 3.0
4 Quba 1591 Marc Whitmore 1260 13.38 3 0.10.49 4.0
5 Topper 44515 Harry Basset 1347 14.57 3 0.11.06 5.0
6 Topper 44234 Samuel Page 1347 15.30 3 0.11.30 6.0
7 Pico   Michael Haney 1330 15.42 3 0.11.48 7.0
8 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 16.11 3 0.12.01 8.5
8 Topper 24978 Joseph Kooreman 1347 16.11 3 0.12.01 8.5
10 Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1347 16.44 3 0.12.25 10.0
11 Topper 9 Freddie Raymond 1347 16.48 3 0.12.28 11.0
12 Quba 1563 Toby Whitmore 1260 15.52 3 0.12.36 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 12.32 2 0.09.18 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 12.51 2 0.09.32 2.0
3 Topper 44515 Harry Basset 1347 13.20 2 0.09.54 3.0
4 Quba 1563 Toby Whitmore 1260 12.54 2 0.10.14 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 14.08 2 0.10.30 5.0
6 Topper 44234 Samuel Page 1347 14.27 2 0.10.44 6.0
7 Quba 1591 Marc Whitmore 1260 13.40 2 0.10.51 7.0
8 Topper 24978 Joseph Kooreman 1347 14.42 2 0.10.55 8.0
9 Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1347 15.32 2 0.11.32 9.0
10 Topper 9 Freddie Raymond 1347 15.38 2 0.11.36 10.0
11 Pico   Michael Haney 1330 15.27 2 0.11.37 11.0
12 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 15.52 2 0.11.47 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 13.45 2 0.10.12 1.0
2 Topper 42749 Ollie Raymond 1347 13.51 2 0.10.17 2.0
3 Topper 44234 Samuel Page 1347 13.59 2 0.10.23 3.0
4 Topper 44515 Harry Basset 1347 14.05 2 0.10.27 4.0
5 Topper 24978 Joseph Kooreman 1347 14.06 2 0.10.28 5.0
6 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 15.22 2 0.11.24 6.0
7 Topper 9 Freddie Raymond 1347 15.39 2 0.11.37 7.0
8 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 DSQ     13.0
8 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 DSQ     13.0
8 Quba 1591 Marc Whitmore 1260 DSQ     13.0
8 Quba 1563 Toby Whitmore 1260 DSQ     13.0
8 Pico   Michael Haney 1330 DNS     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com