Lake Victoria 2017

Lake Victoria 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st     Laser 1 168724   Jack Napolatano   1097 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 5.0
2nd     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 10.0
3rd     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.5 OOD (4.0) 4.0 24.5 12.5
4th     Topper 46981   Matthew Lloyd   1347 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 44.0 13.0
5th     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 38.0 19.0
6th     Topper 46625   Eva Miller   1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 60.0 24.0
7th     Topper 37362   Hughie Kendle   1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.5 6.0 75.5 39.5
8th     Topper 45586   Callum Fletcher   1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 78.0 42.0
9th     Opi     Nimal DeSilva   1665 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.5 7.0 84.5 48.5
10th     Topper 44610   Imogen Ramsdale   1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 90.0 54.0
11th     Topper 5   Thomas Means   1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 92.0 56.0

R1 - 10/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 1 1.0
2     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 OOD 2.0
2     Topper 46981   Matthew Lloyd   1347 2 2.0
4     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 3 3.0

R2 - 10/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Topper 46981   Matthew Lloyd   1347 1 1.0
2     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 OOD 2.0
2     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 2 2.0
4     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 3 3.0

R4 - 17/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 1 168724   Jack Napolatano   1097 14.55 2 0.13.36 1.0
2     Topper 46625   Eva Miller   1347 18.27 2 0.13.42 2.0
3     Topper 46981   Matthew Lloyd   1347 18.35 2 0.13.48 3.0
4     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 18.40 2 0.13.51 4.0
5     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 19.11 2 0.14.14 5.0
6     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 19.41 2 0.14.37 6.0

R5 - 17/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 1 168724   Jack Napolatano   1097 14.55 2 0.13.36 1.0
2     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 20.09 2 0.14.58 2.0
3     Topper 46625   Eva Miller   1347 20.13 2 0.15.01 3.0
4     Topper 46981   Matthew Lloyd   1347 20.19 2 0.15.05 4.0
5     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 22.09 2 0.16.27 5.0
6     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 23.39 2 0.17.33 6.0

R6 - 17/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 1 168724   Jack Napolatano   1097 15.12 2 0.13.51 1.0
2     Topper 46625   Eva Miller   1347 20.13 2 0.15.01 2.0
3     Topper 46981   Matthew Lloyd   1347 21.03 2 0.15.38 3.0
4     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 21.27 2 0.15.55 4.0
5     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 21.42 2 0.16.07 5.0
6     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 21.54 2 0.16.16 6.0

R7 - 24/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 1 168724   Jack Napolatano   1097 19.23 1 0.17.40 1.0
2     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 47.45 1 0.35.27 2.0
3     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 OOD     2.5
4     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 57.40 1 0.42.49 3.0
5     Topper 37362   Hughie Kendle   1347 59.36 1 0.44.15 4.0
6     Topper 46625   Eva Miller   1347 63.06 1 0.46.51 5.0
7     Topper 46981   Matthew Lloyd   1347 DNF     7.0

R10 - 31/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 1 168724   Jack Napolatano   1097 20.04 3 0.18.18 1.0
2     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 27.55 3 0.20.44 2.0
3     Topper 45586   Callum Fletcher   1347 28.00 3 0.20.47 3.0
4     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 28.56 3 0.21.29 4.0
5     Topper 37362   Hughie Kendle   1347 29.30 3 0.21.54 5.5
5     Opi     Nimal DeSilva   1665 36.27 3 0.21.54 5.5
7     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 30.00 3 0.22.16 7.0
8     Topper 44610   Imogen Ramsdale   1347 30.01 3 0.22.17 8.0
9     Topper 5   Thomas Means   1347 DNF     10.0

R11 - 31/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 1 168724   Jack Napolatano   1097 26.39 5 0.24.18 1.0
2     Topper 46942   Amelia Eaton   1347 27.00 4 0.25.03 2.0
3     Topper 45586   Callum Fletcher   1347 28.00 4 0.25.59 3.0
4     Topper 47172   Rose Edmonds   1347 28.33 4 0.26.30 4.0
5     Topper 27484   Thomas Antliff   1347 30.05 4 0.27.55 5.0
6     Topper 37362   Hughie Kendle   1347 30.08 4 0.27.58 6.0
7     Opi     Nimal DeSilva   1665 28.40 3 0.28.42 7.0
8     Topper 44610   Imogen Ramsdale   1347 DNF     10.0
8     Topper 5   Thomas Means   1347 DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com