Lake Superior

Lake

Results are provisional as of 18:13 on August 25, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0
3rd Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 2.0 5.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
4th Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 16.0
5th Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
6th Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 19.0
7th Laser Rad 197691 Ben Charnley 1139 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
8th Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 22.0

R1 - 26/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Rad 197691 Ben Charnley 1139   20.39 4 0.18.08 1.0
2 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   18.36 3 0.18.25 2.0
3 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   OOD     2.5
4 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   23.06 4 0.21.03 3.0
5 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   21.29 3 0.21.16 4.0
6 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   22.28 3 0.22.14 5.0
7 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   23.12 3 0.22.58 6.0
8 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   24.32 3 0.24.17 7.0

R2 - 26/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Rad 197691 Ben Charnley 1139   19.54 4 0.17.28 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   20.13 4 0.18.26 2.0
3 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   OOD     2.5
4 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   18.45 3 0.18.34 3.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   19.10 3 0.18.58 4.0
6 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   19.47 3 0.19.35 5.0
7 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   20.30 3 0.20.18 6.0
8 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   24.37 3 0.24.22 7.0

R5 - 16/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347 3 3.0
4 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 OOD 3.5

R6 - 16/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 3 3.0
4 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 OOD 3.5

R7 - 23/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   21.13 2 0.15.45 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   17.28 2 0.15.55 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   22.20 2 0.16.35 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   24.35 2 0.18.15 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   25.06 2 0.18.38 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com