Lake Ontario

Lake

Lake Ontario

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 8.0
2nd Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 21.0 8.0
3rd Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 23.0 9.0
4th Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 23.0 11.0
5th Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 38.0 14.0
6th Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 16.0
7th Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 45.0 25.0
8th Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 5.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 39.0 25.0
9th Topper   Sefton Maud 1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 56.0 32.0
10th Opi   Nimal DiSilva 1665 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
11th Topper   Joe Means 1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 66.0 42.0

R1 - 05/07/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   16.31 3 0.16.21 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   18.21 4 0.16.44 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   17.31 3 0.17.20 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   18.23 3 0.18.12 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   19.00 3 0.18.48 5.0
6 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   19.22 3 0.19.10 6.0
7 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   19.29 3 0.19.17 7.0

R2 - 05/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   19.04 3 0.14.09 1.0
2 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   16.23 3 0.14.56 2.0
3 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   20.34 3 0.15.16 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   20.42 3 0.15.22 4.0
5 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   20.47 3 0.15.26 5.0
6 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   20.53 3 0.15.30 6.0
7 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   21.05 3 0.15.39 7.0

R3 - 12/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347   15.13 3 0.15.04 1.0
2 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   16.33 3 0.16.23 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   16.55 3 0.16.45 3.0
4 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   18.31 4 0.16.53 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   17.14 3 0.17.04 5.0
6 Opi   Nimal DiSilva 1665   14.49 2 0.17.48 6.0
7 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   18.10 3 0.17.59 7.0
8 Topper   Sefton Maud 1347   18.18 3 0.18.07 8.0
9 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   19.06 3 0.18.54 9.0
10 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   20.36 3 0.20.23 10.0

R4 - 12/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347   18.53 3 0.14.01 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   19.41 3 0.14.37 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   20.05 3 0.14.55 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   20.12 3 0.15.00 4.0
5 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   20.22 3 0.15.07 5.0
6 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   21.05 3 0.15.39 6.0
7 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   17.59 3 0.16.24 7.0
8 Topper   Sefton Maud 1347   22.57 3 0.17.02 8.0
9 Opi   Nimal DiSilva 1665   20.36 2 0.18.34 9.0
10 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   17.04 2 0.19.00 10.0

R5 - 19/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   13.21 3 0.13.13 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   13.35 3 0.13.27 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   13.48 3 0.13.40 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   14.19 3 0.14.10 4.0
5 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   15.41 4 0.14.18 5.0
6 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347   14.42 3 0.14.33 6.0
7 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   14.56 3 0.14.47 7.0
8 Topper   Sefton Maud 1347   16.13 3 0.16.03 8.0
9 Topper   Joe Means 1347   16.18 3 0.16.08 9.0
10 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   19.05 3 0.18.53 10.0

R6 - 19/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347   13.40 3 0.13.32 1.0
2 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347   14.19 3 0.14.10 2.0
3 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   15.52 4 0.14.28 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   14.45 3 0.14.36 4.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   14.53 3 0.14.44 5.0
6 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347   15.10 3 0.15.01 6.0
7 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   15.25 3 0.15.16 7.0
8 Topper   Sefton Maud 1347   17.49 3 0.17.38 8.0
9 Topper   Joe Means 1347   13.57 2 0.20.43 9.0
10 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   16.23 2 0.24.20 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com