Kraken Series

Lake

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 (1.0) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 RDGa 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 4.0
2nd Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (6.0 DSQ) 3.0 17.0 8.0
3rd Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 13.0
4th Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 5.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 33.0 17.0
5th Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 34.0 18.0
6th Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 21.0
7th Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 38.0 22.0

R1 - 10/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   11.05 3 0.10.06 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   15.06 3 0.11.13 2.0
3 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347   DNF     5.0
3 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   DNF     5.0

R2 - 10/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   RDGa 3 0.11.58 1.0
1 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347   12.32 3 0.09.18 1.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   13.09 3 0.09.46 2.0
4 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   13.36 1 0.30.17 4.0

R3 - 10/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   RDGa 3 0.12.23 1.0
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   14.05 3 0.10.27 1.0
3 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347   17.06 3 0.12.42 3.0
4 Topper 37362 Hughie Kendle 1347   DNF     5.0

R4 - 17/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   21.17 2 0.19.24 1.0
2 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665   33.26 2 0.20.05 2.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   33.17 2 0.24.43 3.0
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   33.19 2 0.24.44 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   34.00 2 0.25.14 5.0

R5 - 17/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   16.27 2 0.15.00 1.0
2 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665   28.00 2 0.16.49 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   28.34 2 0.21.12 3.0
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   19.25 1 0.28.50 4.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   DSQ     6.0

R6 - 17/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665   24.44 2 0.14.51 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347   20.03 2 0.14.53 2.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347   24.46 2 0.18.23 3.0
4 Laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097   20.52 2 0.19.01 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347   28.00 2 0.20.47 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com