Junior cadet cup

Lake Course

Results are final as of 6:41 on August 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 1 2 3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 46.0 8.0
2nd laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 39.0 12.0
3rd Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 44.0 19.0
4th Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 77.0 22.0
5th Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 76.0 29.0
6th Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 74.0 29.0
7th Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 98.0 43.0
8th Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 8.0 110.0 55.0
9th Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 115.0 60.0
10th Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 117.0 62.0

1 - 8/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 36.46 4 0.33.31 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 34.36 3 0.34.15 2.0
3 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 37.50 3 0.37.27 3.0

2 - 8/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 14.40 1 0.13.22 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 20.56 1 0.15.32 2.0
3 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 21.33 1 0.16.00 3.0

3 - 8/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 12.29 2 0.11.23 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 8.18 1 0.12.19 2.0
3 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 9.15 1 0.13.44 3.0

R4 - 15/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 16.32 4 0.12.16 1.0
2 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665 15.59 3 0.12.48 2.0
3 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 14.25 4 0.13.09 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 17.45 4 0.13.11 4.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 18.08 4 0.13.28 5.0
6 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 18.55 4 0.14.03 6.0
7 Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347 16.38 3 0.16.28 7.0
8 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 DNF     9.0

R5 - 15/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665 15.23 2 0.13.52 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 19.32 3 0.14.30 2.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 19.56 3 0.14.48 3.0
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 20.08 3 0.14.57 4.0
5 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 16.27 3 0.15.00 5.0
6 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 20.32 3 0.15.15 6.0
7 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 14.59 2 0.16.41 7.0
8 Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347 16.08 2 0.17.58 8.0

R6 - 15/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665 28.35 3 0.22.53 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 23.19 3 0.23.05 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 24.28 3 0.24.13 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 24.35 3 0.24.20 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 26.17 3 0.26.01 5.0
6 Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347 27.17 3 0.27.00 6.0
7 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 33.40 4 0.30.41 7.0
8 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 DNS 3   11.0

R7 - 22/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 15.10 3 0.15.01 1.0
2 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 16.57 4 0.15.27 2.0
3 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 15.44 3 0.15.34 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 15.46 3 0.15.36 4.0
5 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 16.00 3 0.15.50 5.0
6 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 17.16 3 0.17.05 6.0

R8 - 22/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 14.02 3 0.13.53 1.0
2 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 16.06 4 0.14.41 2.0
3 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 15.02 3 0.14.53 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 16.20 3 0.16.10 4.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 16.24 3 0.16.14 5.0
6 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 16.56 3 0.16.46 6.0

R9 - 22/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 21.03 3 0.20.50 1.0
2 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 21.32 3 0.21.19 2.0
3 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 21.41 3 0.21.28 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 22.38 3 0.22.24 4.0
5 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 24.56 3 0.24.41 5.0
6 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 29.03 4 0.26.29 6.0

R10 - 29/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665 18.52 2 0.17.00 1.0
2 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 18.53 3 0.17.13 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 16.29 2 0.18.21 3.0
4 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 16.55 2 0.18.50 4.0
5 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 17.15 2 0.19.13 5.0
6 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 17.23 2 0.19.21 6.0
7 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 17.30 2 0.19.29 7.0
8 Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347 17.55 2 0.19.57 8.0

R11 - 29/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 16.45 3 0.16.35 1.0
2 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665 20.48 3 0.16.39 2.0
3 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 19.05 4 0.17.24 3.0
4 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 17.50 3 0.17.39 4.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 17.59 3 0.17.48 5.0
6 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 18.08 3 0.17.57 6.0
7 Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347 20.27 3 0.20.15 7.0
8 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 1953 3 0:32:13 8.0

R12 - 29/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 17.39 3 0.17.28 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 17.58 3 0.17.47 2.0
3 Topper 44474 Hughie Kendle 1347 18.10 3 0.17.59 3.0
4 Optimist 1482 Nimal DeSilva 1665 22.33 3 0.18.03 4.0
5 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 18.33 3 0.18.22 5.0
6 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 20.21 4 0.18.33 6.0
7 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 19.22 3 0.19.10 7.0
8 Topper 45586 Callum Fletcher 1347 19.24 3 0.19.12 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com