Junior Spring Series 2017

Sea Course

Results are final as of 9:32 on July 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 8.0
2nd Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNS) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 31.0 13.0
3rd Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 59.0 23.0
4th Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 61.0 25.0
5th laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
6th Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 79.0 43.0
7th Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 80.0 44.0
8th Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 86.0 50.0

R1 - 30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 29.09 6 0.26.34 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 30.34 5 0.27.14 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 34.10 5 0.30.26 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 33.54 4 0.37.45 4.0

R2 - 30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 19.00 3 0.14.06 1.0
2 laser 1 168724 Jack Napolitano 1097 18.06 3 0.16.30 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 23.14 3 0.17.15 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 DNS 3   9.0

R3 - 01/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 3 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 4 4.0
5 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1347 5 5.0

R4 - 01/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 3 3.0
4 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 4 4.0

R5 - 07/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 3 3.0

R6 - 07/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 44610 Imogen Ramsdale 1347 DNF 4.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 DNS 9.0

R7 - 14/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 3 3.0

R8 - 14/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 3 3.0

R9 - 28/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 3 3.0
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 4 4.0

R10 - 28/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds 1347 1 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1347 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1347 3 3.0
4 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1347 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com