venue burgee

2017 Dick Coles memorial trophy (Fast Fleet)

Results are final as of 13:01 on July 7, 2017

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
29/5/2017  
R2
29/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 2.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
5th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th Fast Handicap DART 18 7161 Mark Gent   816 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
8th Fast Handicap DART 18 7158 Geoff Compton   816 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X3P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 39:54 1 0:39:56 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 34:55 1 0:41:13 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 35:01 1 0:41:21 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 43:51 1 0:47:40 4.0
5 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 39:51 1 0:48:50 5.0
6 Fast Handicap DART 18 7161 Mark Gent   816 43:18 1 0:53:04 6.0
7 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 53:31 1 0:57:29 7.0
8 Fast Handicap DART 18 7158 Geoff Compton   816 DNF     9.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X3P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 42:58 6 0:50:44 1.0
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 46:16 5 0:55:35 2.0
3 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 46:29 6 0:56:58 3.0
4 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 44:41 5 0:57:36 4.0
5 Fast Handicap DART 18 7161 Mark Gent   816 44:07 5 1:04:53 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com