venue burgee

2017 Summer Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:52 on August 24, 2017

Contents

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
10/6/2017  
R3
10/6/2017  
R6
24/6/2017  
R7
24/6/2017  
R8
1/7/2017  
R9
1/7/2017  
R12
15/7/2017  
R13
15/7/2017  
R14
22/7/2017  
R15
22/7/2017  
R16
29/7/2017  
R17
29/7/2017  
R18
5/8/2017  
R19
5/8/2017  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (3.0) 2.0 45.4 15.4
2nd 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 16.0
3rd 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 58.0 22.0
4th 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 2.0 1.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 79.6 29.6
5th 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 117.0 62.0
6th 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 134.0 79.0
7th 2000 2321X Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 137.0 82.0
8th 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 137.2 82.2
9th 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 146.0 91.0
10th 2000 22759 Sam Will 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 147.0 92.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
10/6/2017  
R3
10/6/2017  
R6
24/6/2017  
R7
24/6/2017  
R8
1/7/2017  
R9
1/7/2017  
R12
15/7/2017  
R13
15/7/2017  
R14
22/7/2017  
R15
22/7/2017  
R16
29/7/2017  
R17
29/7/2017  
R18
5/8/2017  
R19
5/8/2017  
Total Nett
1st DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 59.2 16.2
2nd RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 64.6 20.6
3rd SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 68.0 23.0
4th RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 91.0 41.0
5th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 92.0 42.0
6th RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 54.0
7th RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 115.0 65.0
8th DART 18 7080 Not Recorded   816 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 133.0 83.0
9th PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 140.0 90.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
10/6/2017  
R3
10/6/2017  
R6
24/6/2017  
R7
24/6/2017  
R8
1/7/2017  
R9
1/7/2017  
R12
15/7/2017  
R13
15/7/2017  
R14
22/7/2017  
R15
22/7/2017  
R16
29/7/2017  
R17
29/7/2017  
R18
5/8/2017  
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 40.0 12.0
2nd MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (4.0) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 4.0 2.0 1.0 69.0 20.0
3rd RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 130.0 45.0
4th LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 151.0 66.0
5th LASER 174467 Not Recorded   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 176.0 91.0
6th SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.5 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 181.5 96.5
7th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 182.0 97.0
8th LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 183.0 98.0
9th RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 189.0 104.0
10th LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 193.0 108.0
11th RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 2.0 4.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 193.0 108.0
12th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 197.0 112.0
13th SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 197.0 112.0
14th TOPPER 46625 Eva Miller   1347 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 207.0 122.0
15th SUPERNOVA 1172 Not recorded   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.5 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 207.5 122.5
16th RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Hall   1071 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 209.0 124.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 10/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 57P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 38:05 3 0:34:24 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 40:46 3 0:36:50 2.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 10/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 32:48 3 0:29:38 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 36:15 3 0:32:45 2.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 24/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 567X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 50:53 3 0:45:58 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 53:03 3 0:47:55 2.0
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 54:17 3 0:49:02 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     3.3
5 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 54:54 3 0:49:36 4.0
6 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 55:27 3 0:50:05 5.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 24/6/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4X, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 9knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 35:18 2 0:31:53 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 36:43 2 0:33:10 2.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 37:07 2 0:33:32 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     3.3
5 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 37:17 2 0:33:41 4.0
6 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 37:58 2 0:34:18 5.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 1/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 34P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 44:08 2 0:39:52 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 44:16 2 0:39:59 2.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 1/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 43:18 2 0:39:07 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 44:49 2 0:40:29 2.0

R12 - 2000 Fleet - 15/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X71, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 54:59 4 0:49:40 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 56:48 4 0:51:19 2.0
3 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 57:47 4 0:52:12 3.0
4 2000 2321X Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 58:23 4 0:52:44 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 58:39 4 0:52:59 5.0
6 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 59:06 4 0:53:23 6.0
7 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1107 52:58 3 1:03:48 7.0

R13 - 2000 Fleet - 15/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X1, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321X Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 38:47 3 0:35:02 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 39:32 3 0:35:43 2.0
3 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 39:40 3 0:35:50 3.0
4 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 39:47 3 0:35:56 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 40:02 3 0:36:10 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 41:59 3 0:37:56 6.0
7 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1107 34:18 2 0:46:29 7.0

R14 - 2000 Fleet - 22/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 671, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 48:56 2 0:44:12 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 49:31 2 0:44:44 2.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 50:06 2 0:45:15 3.0
4 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 51:11 2 0:46:14 4.0
5 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 OOD     9.1

R15 - 2000 Fleet - 22/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 41:01 3 0:37:03 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 41:23 3 0:37:23 2.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 44:00 3 0:39:45 3.0
4 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 44:14 3 0:39:57 4.0
5 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 OOD     9.1

R16 - 2000 Fleet - 29/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 44:28 2 0:40:10 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 OOD     1.7
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 45:47 2 0:41:21 2.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 48:35 2 0:43:53 3.0

R17 - 2000 Fleet - 29/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 38:08 4 0:34:27 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 OOD     1.7
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 39:26 4 0:35:37 2.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:12 4 0:39:01 3.0

R18 - 2000 Fleet - 5/8/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 471, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 47:33 2 0:42:57 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 48:21 2 0:43:41 2.0
3 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 49:13 2 0:44:28 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     5.0

R19 - 2000 Fleet - 5/8/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 31:24 3 0:28:22 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 32:59 3 0:29:48 2.0
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 34:25 3 0:31:05 3.0
4 2000 22759 Sam Will 1107 30:30 2 0:41:20 4.0
5 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     6.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 57P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 40:10 3 0:43:09 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 OOD     1.8

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 36:28 3 0:39:10 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 OOD     1.8

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 567X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 46:23 3 0:54:46 1.0
2 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 56:11 3 1:00:21 2.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24/6/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4X, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 9knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 48:07 3 0:56:49 1.0
2 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 38:47 2 1:02:29 2.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 1/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 34P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 55:26 3 1:05:27 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 38:06 2 1:10:02 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 OOD     2.3
4 PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     10.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 1/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 35:20 2 0:41:43 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 38:38 2 0:47:21 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 OOD     2.3
4 PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     10.0

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X71, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 52:02 4 0:55:53 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 49:05 4 1:00:09 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 52:19 4 1:01:46 3.0
4 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 57:48 4 1:02:50 4.0
5 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 53:33 4 1:03:13 5.0
6 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 54:29 4 1:04:20 6.0

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X1, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 41:24 4 0:48:53 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:15 4 0:49:53 2.0
3 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 43:56 4 0:53:50 3.0
4 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 35:50 3 0:56:24 4.0
5 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 41:04 3 0:58:49 5.0
6 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 43:15 3 1:02:41 6.0

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 671, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 52:19 3 1:01:46 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 53:05 3 1:02:40 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 56:24 3 1:06:35 3.0
4 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 46:08 2 1:15:13 4.0
5 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 46:57 2 1:15:39 5.0

R15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 41:07 4 0:48:33 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 41:40 4 0:49:12 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 41:52 4 0:49:26 3.0
4 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 38:18 3 0:54:51 4.0
5 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:18 3 0:55:30 5.0

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 44:03 3 0:53:59 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 51:11 3 1:00:26 2.0
3 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 55:46 3 1:05:50 3.0
4 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 41:07 2 1:06:15 4.0
5 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 56:56 3 1:07:13 5.0
6 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 45:18 2 1:13:52 6.0
7 DART 18 7080 Not Recorded   816 43:35 2 1:20:07 7.0
8 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 DNF     9.0

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 41:06 6 0:48:31 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 40:20 6 0:49:26 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 43:09 5 0:55:37 3.0
4 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 39:53 5 0:56:30 4.0
5 DART 18 7080 Not Recorded   816 DNF     6.0

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 5/8/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 471, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 52:39 3 1:02:10 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 OOD     1.8
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 53:05 3 1:02:40 2.0

R19 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 5/8/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 31:44 4 0:37:28 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 OOD     1.8
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 32:15 4 0:38:05 2.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 57P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 34:14 3 0:31:58 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 35:23 3 0:33:02 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 36:25 3 0:34:00 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 30:03 2 0:42:31 4.0
5 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 DNF     6.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 32:01 3 0:29:54 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 32:42 3 0:30:32 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 DNF     4.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24/6/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 567X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 50:45 3 0:47:23 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 51:36 3 0:48:11 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 53:37 3 0:50:35 3.0
4 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 57:12 3 0:52:09 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Hall   1071 42:59 2 1:00:12 5.0
6 LASER 174467 Not Recorded   1097 DNF     7.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24/6/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4X, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 9knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 35:21 2 0:33:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 36:42 2 0:34:16 2.0
3 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 38:28 2 0:35:04 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 38:25 2 0:35:44 4.0
5 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 38:00 2 0:35:51 5.0
6 LASER 174467 Not Recorded   1097 48:57 2 0:44:37 6.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 1/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 34P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 42:16 2 0:39:28 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 42:39 2 0:39:49 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 47:36 2 0:44:54 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 50:29 2 0:46:58 4.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 1/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 39:46 2 0:37:08 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:46 2 0:38:28 2.0
3 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 43:12 2 0:39:23 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 42:47 2 0:39:57 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 45:10 2 0:42:01 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 46:16 2 0:43:02 6.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X71, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 48:55 4 0:44:35 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 55:46 4 0:52:04 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 46:54 3 0:58:10 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 DNF     6.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 DNF     6.0

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X1, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 37:45 3 0:35:15 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 42:33 3 0:39:35 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 42:40 3 0:39:41 3.5
3 SUPERNOVA 1172 Not recorded   1075 42:40 3 0:39:41 3.5
5 LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 45:23 3 0:41:22 5.0

R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 22/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 671, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 48:02 2 0:44:51 1.0
2 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 55:56 2 0:50:59 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     2.5
4 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 58:28 2 0:54:23 3.0

R15 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 22/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 39:17 3 0:36:41 1.0
2 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 44:49 3 0:40:51 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     2.5

R16 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 43:38 2 0:40:44 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 45:00 2 0:42:01 2.0
3 TOPPER 46625 Eva Miller   1347 31:02 1 0:46:05 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 49:54 2 0:47:05 4.0
5 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 52:09 2 0:47:32 5.0
6 LASER 174467 Not Recorded   1097 60:52 2 0:55:29 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 59:42 2 0:55:32 7.0

R17 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/7/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 37:25 4 0:34:56 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:14 4 0:38:54 2.0
3 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 45:27 4 0:41:26 3.0
4 LASER 174467 Not Recorded   1097 43:22 3 0:52:43 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 DNF     6.0

R18 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 5/8/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 471, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 51:01 2 0:48:08 1.0

R19 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 5/8/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com