venue burgee

2017 Starboard Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:47 on October 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/2017  
R2
03/09/2017  
R5
17/09/2017  
R6
17/09/2017  
R7
24/09/2017  
R8
24/09/2017  
R11
8/10/2017  
R12
8/10/2017  
R13
15/10/2017  
R14
15/10/2017  
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.5 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 100.5 12.5
2nd 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 35.0 13.0
3rd DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 1.0 4.0 (9.0) (10.0) 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 52.0 18.0
4th RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 4.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 111.0 23.0
5th RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (11.0) (9.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 91.0 27.0
6th MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 124.0 36.0
7th 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 (8.0) (9.0) (12.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 76.0 39.0
8th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 3.0 3.0 6.5 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 3.0 130.5 42.5
9th 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 5.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 137.0 49.0
10th RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 143.0 55.0
11th 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 6.0 8.0 6.5 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.5 71.5
12th B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay Barnham 870 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 1.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.5 72.5
13th SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 7.0 5.0 14.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 169.0 81.0
14th 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 178.0 90.0
15th 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 184.0 96.0
16th LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 186.0 98.0
17th DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 9.0 10.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 189.0 101.0
18th 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 193.0 105.0
19th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 206.0 118.0
20th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 213.0 125.0
21st SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 220.0 132.0

R1 - 03/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: PYX, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 35:41 4 0:43:44 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 38:39 3 0:46:33 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 39:31 4 0:46:39 3.0
4 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 39:51 4 0:47:03 4.0
5 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 40:02 3 0:48:13 5.0
6 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 40:26 3 0:48:42 6.0
7 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 34:57 3 0:50:03 7.0
8 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:00 3 0:51:47 8.0
9 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 32:46 2 1:20:19 9.0

R2 - 03/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YX, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay Barnham 870 38:08 3 0:43:50 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 37:38 3 0:44:26 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 37:40 3 0:44:28 3.0
4 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 37:42 3 0:46:12 4.0
5 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 30:00 2 0:48:20 5.0
6 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 35:50 2 0:48:33 6.0
7 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 35:54 2 0:48:39 7.0
8 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 36:55 2 0:50:01 8.0
9 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 38:05 2 0:51:36 9.0
10 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 37:45 2 1:09:24 10.0

R5 - 17/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1347, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 61:00 2 0:55:06 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 62:39 2 0:56:36 2.0
3 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 48:10 2 0:56:52 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 61:52 2 0:57:46 4.0
5 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 64:02 2 0:57:51 5.0
6 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     6.0
7 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 49:05 2 0:57:57 6.5
7 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 64:09 2 0:57:57 6.5
9 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 65:30 2 0:59:10 8.0
10 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 48:37 2 0:59:35 9.0
11 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 50:41 2 0:59:50 10.0
12 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 55:34 2 1:00:24 11.0
13 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 67:31 2 1:00:59 12.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 35:16 1 1:05:37 13.0
15 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 61:39 2 1:06:13 14.0
16 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 36:10 1 1:07:17 15.0
17 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 62:34 2 1:16:40 16.0
18 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 OOD     22.0

R6 - 17/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 17, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 39:09 2 0:53:03 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 38:04 2 0:53:19 2.0
3 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 39:54 2 0:54:04 3.0
4 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 47:49 3 0:56:27 4.0
5 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 48:56 3 0:57:46 5.0
6 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 42:58 2 0:58:13 6.0
6 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     6.0
8 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 43:11 2 0:58:31 7.0
9 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:23 2 0:58:47 8.0
10 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 36:44 2 0:59:53 9.0
11 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 36:04 2 1:06:18 10.0
12 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 42:30 2 1:08:28 11.0
13 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     17.0
13 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 DNF     17.0
13 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 DNF     17.0
16 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 OOD     22.0

R7 - 24/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7Xp, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 37:41 5 0:46:11 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 41:39 4 0:47:02 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 41:06 4 0:47:58 3.0
4 B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay Barnham 870 41:50 5 0:48:05 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 44:26 4 0:48:46 5.0
6 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 45:37 5 0:49:35 6.0
7 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 45:14 4 0:51:05 7.0
8 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 38:29 3 0:57:56 8.0

R8 - 24/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7P, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 43:38 5 0:40:44 1.5
1 B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay Barnham 870 35:26 5 0:40:44 1.5
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 37:34 4 0:42:25 3.0
4 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 35:21 5 0:43:19 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 39:29 4 0:43:20 5.0
6 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 40:35 5 0:44:07 6.0
7 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 39:13 4 0:44:17 7.0
8 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 DNF     9.0

R11 - 8/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P57, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 47:07 3 0:44:00 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 51:46 3 0:46:46 2.0
3 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 44:36 3 0:48:29 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 51:46 3 0:48:50 4.0
5 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 36:47 2 0:49:51 5.0
6 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 41:41 3 0:51:05 6.0

R12 - 8/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P7, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 36:06 4 0:42:08 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 39:35 4 0:44:42 2.0
3 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 34:10 4 0:46:25 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:14 4 0:47:27 4.0
5 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 40:55 5 0:50:09 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     7.0

R13 - 15/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:52 3 0:52:58 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 46:25 3 0:54:48 2.0
3 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 47:43 3 0:58:29 3.0
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 44:45 2 1:00:38 4.0
5 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:16 2 1:02:23 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 46:08 2 1:02:31 6.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 47:10 2 1:03:55 7.0
8 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 47:20 2 1:06:59 8.0
9 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     10.0

R14 - 15/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 46:22 3 0:54:45 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 47:12 3 0:55:44 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 47:25 3 0:55:59 3.0
4 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 35:20 2 0:57:37 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 42:50 2 0:58:02 5.0
6 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 43:30 2 0:58:57 6.0
7 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:50 2 0:59:24 7.0
8 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:37 2 1:01:43 8.0
9 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 34:10 2 1:02:48 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com