venue burgee

2017 Starboard Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:46 on October 23, 2017

Contents

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/2017  
R2
03/09/2017  
R5
17/09/2017  
R6
17/09/2017  
R7
24/09/2017  
R8
24/09/2017  
R11
8/10/2017  
R12
8/10/2017  
R13
15/10/2017  
R14
15/10/2017  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 (1.0) (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 (4.0) (4.0) (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 33.0 14.0
3rd 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 2.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 52.0 20.0
4th 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 62.0 30.0
5th 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
6th 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
7th 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 39.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/2017  
R2
03/09/2017  
R5
17/09/2017  
R6
17/09/2017  
R7
24/09/2017  
R8
24/09/2017  
R11
8/10/2017  
R12
8/10/2017  
R13
15/10/2017  
R14
15/10/2017  
Total Nett
1st DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 27.0 11.0
2nd RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 49.0 13.0
3rd RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 42.0 15.0
4th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 59.0 23.0
5th RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 60.0 24.0
6th B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay Barnham 870 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 31.0
7th SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
8th DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 5.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 45.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R5
17/09/2017  
R6
17/09/2017  
R7
24/09/2017  
R8
24/09/2017  
R11
8/10/2017  
R12
8/10/2017  
R13
15/10/2017  
R14
15/10/2017  
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 20.0 5.0
2nd MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.6 6.6
3rd LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 25.0
4th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 2.0 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
5th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 52.0 31.0
6th SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 35.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 03/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: PYX, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 38:39 3 0:34:55 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 40:02 3 0:36:10 2.0
3 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 40:26 3 0:36:32 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:00 3 0:38:51 4.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 03/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YX, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 35:50 2 0:32:22 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 35:54 2 0:32:26 2.0
3 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 36:55 2 0:33:21 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 38:05 2 0:34:24 4.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 17/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1347, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 61:00 2 0:55:06 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 62:39 2 0:56:36 2.0
3 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 64:02 2 0:57:51 3.0
4 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 64:09 2 0:57:57 4.0
5 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 65:30 2 0:59:10 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 67:31 2 1:00:59 6.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 17/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 17, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 39:09 2 0:35:22 1.0
2 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 39:54 2 0:36:03 2.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 42:58 2 0:38:49 3.0
4 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 43:11 2 0:39:01 4.0
5 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:23 2 0:39:11 5.0
6 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 DNF     7.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 24/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7Xp, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 41:39 4 0:37:37 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 45:14 4 0:40:52 2.0
3 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 38:29 3 0:46:21 3.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 24/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7P, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 37:34 4 0:33:56 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 39:13 4 0:35:26 2.0
3 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 DNF     4.0

R11 - 2000 Fleet - 8/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P57, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 51:46 3 0:46:46 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 36:47 2 0:49:51 2.0

R12 - 2000 Fleet - 8/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P7, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 39:35 4 0:35:45 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     3.0

R13 - 2000 Fleet - 15/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 44:45 2 0:40:25 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 46:08 2 0:41:40 2.0
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 47:10 2 0:42:36 3.0

R14 - 2000 Fleet - 15/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 42:50 2 0:38:42 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 43:30 2 0:39:18 2.0
3 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:50 2 0:39:36 3.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 03/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: PYX, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 35:41 4 0:43:44 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 39:31 4 0:46:39 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 39:51 4 0:47:03 3.0
4 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 34:57 3 0:50:03 4.0
5 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 32:46 2 1:20:19 5.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 03/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YX, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay Barnham 870 38:08 3 0:43:50 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 37:38 3 0:44:26 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 37:40 3 0:44:28 3.0
4 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 37:42 3 0:46:12 4.0
5 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 30:00 2 0:48:20 5.0
6 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 37:45 2 1:09:24 6.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 17/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1347, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 48:10 2 0:56:52 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 49:05 2 0:57:57 2.0
3 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 48:37 2 0:59:35 3.0
4 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 50:41 2 0:59:50 4.0
5 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 55:34 2 1:00:24 5.0
6 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 61:39 2 1:06:13 6.0
7 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 62:34 2 1:16:40 7.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 17/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 17, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 47:49 3 0:56:27 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 48:56 3 0:57:46 2.0
3 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 36:44 2 0:59:53 3.0
4 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 36:04 2 1:06:18 4.0
5 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 42:30 2 1:08:28 5.0
6 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     7.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7Xp, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 37:41 5 0:46:11 1.0
2 B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay Barnham 870 41:50 5 0:48:05 2.0
3 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 45:37 5 0:49:35 3.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7P, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay Barnham 870 35:26 5 0:40:44 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 35:21 5 0:43:19 2.0
3 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 40:35 5 0:44:07 3.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P57, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 44:36 3 0:48:29 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 41:41 3 0:51:05 2.0

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P7, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 34:10 4 0:46:25 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 40:55 5 0:50:09 2.0

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:52 3 0:52:58 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 46:25 3 0:54:48 2.0
3 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 47:43 3 0:58:29 3.0
4 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:16 2 1:02:23 4.0
5 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     6.0

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 46:22 3 0:54:45 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 47:12 3 0:55:44 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 47:25 3 0:55:59 3.0
4 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 35:20 2 0:57:37 4.0
5 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 34:10 2 1:02:48 5.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 03/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: PYX, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 03/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YX, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 17/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1347, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 61:52 2 0:57:46 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.3
3 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 35:16 1 1:05:37 2.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 36:10 1 1:07:17 3.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 OOD     7.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 17/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 17, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 38:04 2 0:35:33 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.3
3 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 DNF     5.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 OOD     7.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7Xp, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 41:06 4 0:38:23 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 44:26 4 0:39:01 2.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7P, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 43:38 5 0:40:44 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 39:29 4 0:43:20 2.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 8/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P57, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 47:07 3 0:44:00 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 51:46 3 0:48:50 2.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 8/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P7, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 36:06 4 0:33:42 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:14 4 0:37:57 2.0

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 47:20 2 0:44:39 1.0

R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:37 2 0:41:09 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com