venue burgee

2017 Spring Series

Results are final as of 17:49 on July 6, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/4/2017  
R2
28/4/2017  
R3
6/5/2017  
R4
6/5/2017  
R5
13/5/2017  
R6
13/5/2017  
R7
20/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 59.0 7.0
2nd RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 (11.0 OCS) 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 32.0 13.0
3rd RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 52.0 21.0
4th 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 2.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 78.0 26.0
5th RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 101.0 49.0
6th RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 6.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 102.0 50.0
7th 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 5.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD 26.0 DNC 113.6 61.6
8th SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 11.0 DNF 8.0 12.0 14.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 123.0 71.0
9th MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 125.0 73.0
10th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 131.0 79.0
11th RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 132.0 80.0
12th 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 133.0 81.0
13th OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 136.0 84.0
14th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 140.0 88.0
15th RS Feva XL 5723 Jack Napolitano   1240 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 141.0 89.0
16th 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 143.0 91.0
17th RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 145.0 93.0
18th SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 149.0 97.0
19th DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 7.0 14.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 151.0 99.0
20th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 11.0 DNF 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 152.0 100.0
21st LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 158.0 106.0
22nd SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 164.0 112.0
23rd SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 169.0 117.0
24th PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 26.0 OOD 26.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 182.0 130.0
24th LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 OOD 182.0 130.0

R1 - 28/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 34:14 2 0:31:58 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 36:40 2 0:33:07 2.0
3 OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 37:21 2 0:33:50 3.0
4 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 37:00 2 0:34:06 4.0
5 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 39:12 2 0:35:25 5.0
6 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 35:28 2 0:38:33 6.0
7 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 34:32 2 0:42:19 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 OCS     11.0
8 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 DNF     11.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 DNF     11.0
11 PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     26.0

R2 - 28/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 37:49 1 0:35:19 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 37:54 1 0:35:23 2.0
3 OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 39:39 1 0:35:55 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:29 1 0:38:12 4.0
5 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 43:03 1 0:39:41 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 45:10 1 0:40:48 6.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 45:14 1 0:40:52 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 44:04 1 0:41:00 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 44:44 1 0:41:37 9.0
10 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:23 1 0:41:43 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 44:54 1 0:41:46 11.0
12 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 DNF     14.0
13 PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     26.0

R3 - 6/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:38 3 0:52:42 1.0
2 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 39:44 2 0:53:50 2.0
3 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 46:21 3 0:54:43 3.0
4 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 48:36 3 0:57:23 4.0
5 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 42:11 2 0:58:19 5.0
6 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 44:25 2 1:00:11 6.0
7 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 45:20 2 1:01:26 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 45:16 2 1:03:24 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 45:49 2 1:03:56 9.0
10 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 46:22 2 1:05:37 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 48:20 2 1:07:27 11.0
12 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 49:41 2 1:09:20 12.0
13 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 43:59 2 1:10:52 13.0
14 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 46:41 2 1:16:07 14.0

R4 - 6/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 42:38 4 0:48:08 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 46:40 4 0:54:28 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 46:50 5 0:55:18 3.0
4 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 48:25 4 0:55:47 4.0
5 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 49:28 4 0:55:51 5.0
6 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 49:53 4 0:56:20 6.0
7 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 48:15 4 0:56:54 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 49:22 4 0:57:24 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 50:29 4 0:58:42 9.0
10 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 50:31 5 0:59:39 10.0
11 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 52:14 5 1:01:40 11.0
12 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 47:50 4 1:04:59 12.0
13 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 DNF     14.0

R5 - 13/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 35:52 3 0:42:21 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 35:56 3 0:42:25 2.0
3 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 36:14 3 0:42:47 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 35:15 2 0:49:22 4.0
5 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 36:05 2 0:49:53 5.0
6 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 39:34 2 0:53:37 6.0
7 RS Feva XL 5723 Jack Napolitano   1240 45:00 2 0:54:26 7.0
8 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     12.3

R6 - 13/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 43:03 4 0:50:50 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 43:51 3 0:54:35 2.0
3 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 45:54 3 0:56:24 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 5723 Jack Napolitano   1240 39:05 2 1:03:02 4.0
5 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 DNF     7.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     12.3

R7 - 20/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YX2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 38:14 3 0:45:08 1.0
2 LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 37:44 2 0:51:36 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 42:35 2 0:59:38 3.0
4 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 DNF     8.0
4 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     8.0
4 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 DNF     8.0
7 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 OOD     26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com