venue burgee

2017 Spring Series

Results are final as of 17:47 on July 6, 2017

Contents

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/4/2017  
R2
28/4/2017  
R3
6/5/2017  
R4
6/5/2017  
R5
13/5/2017  
R6
13/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0
2nd 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 16.0 6.0
3rd 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
4th 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 16.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/4/2017  
R2
28/4/2017  
R3
6/5/2017  
R4
6/5/2017  
R5
13/5/2017  
R6
13/5/2017  
R7
20/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 5.0
2nd RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 36.0 16.0
3rd RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 40.0 20.0
4th DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 2.0 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 36.0
5th RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 36.0
6th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 57.0 37.0
7th SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
8th SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 65.0 45.0
9th PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/4/2017  
R2
28/4/2017  
R3
6/5/2017  
R4
6/5/2017  
R5
13/5/2017  
R6
13/5/2017  
R7
20/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 (6.0 OCS) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
2nd RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 28.0 10.0
3rd MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 37.0
4th SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
5th RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
6th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
7th OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0
8th RS Feva XL 5723 Jack Napolitano   1240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 71.0 45.0
9th SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 74.0 48.0
10th LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 79.0 53.0
11th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 6.0 DNF 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 53.0
12th LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 91.0 65.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 28/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 36:40 2 0:33:07 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 39:12 2 0:35:25 2.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 28/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 45:10 1 0:40:48 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 45:14 1 0:40:52 2.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 6/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 39:44 2 0:35:54 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 44:25 2 0:40:07 2.0
3 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 45:20 2 0:40:57 3.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 6/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1107 42:38 4 0:38:31 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 49:28 4 0:44:41 2.0
3 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 49:53 4 0:45:04 3.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 13/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 39:34 2 0:35:45 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     1.5

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 13/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD 1.5

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 20/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YX2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 35:28 2 0:38:33 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 34:32 2 0:42:19 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     10.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:23 1 0:41:43 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 DNF     4.0
3 PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     10.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 6/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:38 3 0:52:42 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 46:21 3 0:54:43 2.0
3 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 48:36 3 0:57:23 3.0
4 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 43:59 2 1:10:52 4.0
5 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 46:41 2 1:16:07 5.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 6/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 46:50 5 0:55:18 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 50:31 5 0:59:39 2.0
3 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 52:14 5 1:01:40 3.0
4 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 47:50 4 1:04:59 4.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 35:52 3 0:42:21 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 35:56 3 0:42:25 2.0
3 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 36:14 3 0:42:47 3.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 43:03 4 0:50:50 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 DNF     3.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 20/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YX2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 38:14 3 0:45:08 1.0
2 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 DNF     5.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     5.0
2 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 DNF     5.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 34:14 2 0:31:58 1.0
2 OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 37:21 2 0:33:50 2.0
3 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 37:00 2 0:34:06 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 OCS     6.0
4 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 DNF     6.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 DNF     6.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 37:49 1 0:35:19 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 37:54 1 0:35:23 2.0
3 OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 39:39 1 0:35:55 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:29 1 0:38:12 4.0
5 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 43:03 1 0:39:41 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 44:04 1 0:41:00 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 44:44 1 0:41:37 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 44:54 1 0:41:46 8.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 6/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 42:11 2 0:38:53 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 45:16 2 0:42:16 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 45:49 2 0:42:37 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 46:22 2 0:43:45 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 48:20 2 0:44:58 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 49:41 2 0:46:13 6.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 6/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 46:40 4 0:43:34 1.0
2 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 48:25 4 0:44:37 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 48:15 4 0:45:31 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 49:22 4 0:45:55 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 50:29 4 0:46:58 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 DNF     7.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 13/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 35:15 2 0:32:55 1.0
2 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 36:05 2 0:33:15 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 5723 Jack Napolitano   1240 45:00 2 0:36:17 3.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 13/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 43:51 3 0:40:57 1.0
2 RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 45:54 3 0:42:18 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 5723 Jack Napolitano   1240 39:05 2 0:47:17 3.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 20/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YX2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 22knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 37:44 2 0:34:24 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 42:35 2 0:39:46 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 OOD     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com