venue burgee

2017 Port Series

Results are final as of 17:45 on July 6, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4/2017  
R2
30/4/2017  
R3
30/4/2017  
R4
7/5/2017  
R5
7/5/2017  
R6
14/5/2017  
R7
14/5/2017  
R8
21/5/2017  
R9
21/5/2017  
R10
28/5/2017  
R11
28/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 145.0 25.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 (5.0) 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 49.0 25.0
3rd 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 4.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 125.0 28.0
4th Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 1.0 1.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 159.0 39.0
5th 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 9.0 120.0 40.0
6th Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 6.0 5.0 (11.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 125.0 44.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 191.0 71.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 197.0 77.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 200.0 80.0
10th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 7.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 15.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 201.0 81.0
11th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 2.0 8.0 DNS (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 224.0 104.0
12th 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 243.0 123.0
13th 2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 250.0 130.0
14th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 252.0 132.0
15th Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 253.0 133.0
16th Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 3.0 2.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 254.0 134.0
17th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 256.0 136.0
18th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 269.0 149.0
19th 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 273.0 153.0
20th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 275.0 155.0
21st 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 281.0 161.0
22nd Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Edward Napolitano Jack Napolitano 1102 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 284.0 164.0
23rd Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 285.0 165.0
24th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 288.0 168.0
25th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 290.0 170.0
26th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 291.0 171.0
27th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 305.0 185.0
28th Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 306.0 186.0
29th Fast Handicap DART 18 7158 Jeff Compton   816 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 30.0 DNC 313.0 193.0

R1 - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 23knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 38:58 5 0:47:45 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 33:43 3 0:52:28 2.0
3 Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 34:57 3 0:52:46 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 36:00 3 0:54:12 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 34:53 3 0:54:17 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 35:17 3 0:55:29 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 39:47 3 1:01:41 7.0
8 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     19.0

R2 - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 23knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 31:30 4 0:38:36 1.0
2 Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 37:07 3 0:44:50 2.0
3 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 37:33 3 0:45:14 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 38:26 3 0:47:51 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:22 3 0:50:47 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 41:23 3 0:51:20 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 DNS     8.0
8 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     19.0

R3 - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 37:19 4 0:44:03 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 37:45 4 0:44:34 2.0
3 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 37:56 3 0:45:41 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 39:35 4 0:46:44 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 38:03 3 0:47:22 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 40:50 4 0:48:13 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 39:05 3 0:48:39 7.0
8 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 39:44 4 0:48:42 8.0
9 Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 40:23 3 0:48:46 9.0
10 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 41:01 3 0:50:52 10.0
11 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:08 3 0:51:44 11.0
12 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 42:12 3 1:01:10 12.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 48:03 2 1:29:24 13.0

R4 - 7/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2YP, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 41:08 3 0:37:09 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 41:45 3 0:37:43 2.0
3 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 35:37 3 0:38:15 3.0
4 2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 42:44 3 0:38:36 4.0
5 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 46:22 3 0:41:53 5.0
6 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 46:18 3 0:43:14 6.0
7 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Edward Napolitano Jack Napolitano 1102 37:39 2 0:51:15 7.0
8 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 DNF     9.0

R5 - 7/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 24:32 2 0:22:10 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 20:42 2 0:22:14 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 27:38 2 0:25:48 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     7.0
4 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 DNF     7.0
4 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Edward Napolitano Jack Napolitano 1102 DNF     7.0

R6 - 14/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 56P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 42:27 2 0:57:31 1.0
2 2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 43:49 2 0:59:22 2.0
3 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 39:52 2 0:59:52 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 51:07 3 1:00:21 4.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     4.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:52 2 1:02:05 5.0
7 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 44:27 2 1:02:15 6.0
8 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 47:06 2 1:03:49 7.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 46:03 2 1:04:15 8.0
10 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 47:13 2 1:05:53 9.0
11 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 43:43 2 1:11:17 10.0
12 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 48:14 1 2:10:43 11.0

R7 - 14/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 33:56 2 0:45:59 1.0
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 31:15 2 0:46:55 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 34:35 2 0:48:26 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     4.0
4 2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 35:47 2 0:48:29 4.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:22 3 0:50:01 5.0
7 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 37:35 2 0:50:56 6.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 36:34 2 0:51:01 7.0
9 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 36:08 2 0:51:08 8.0
10 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 38:21 2 0:51:58 9.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 38:04 2 0:53:07 10.0
12 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 37:57 2 1:01:53 11.0

R8 - 21/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 33:56 3 0:40:04 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 34:36 3 0:40:51 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 44:54 3 0:41:55 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 36:47 3 0:43:26 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 46:47 3 0:43:41 5.0
6 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 48:58 3 0:44:14 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 48:55 3 0:45:05 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 48:29 3 0:45:06 8.0
9 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 37:06 3 0:45:28 9.0
10 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 49:09 3 0:46:22 10.0
11 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 40:06 2 0:56:10 11.0
12 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 36:15 2 0:58:24 12.0
13 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:18 2 1:02:27 13.0

R9 - 21/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 48:21 3 0:45:09 1.0
2 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 51:25 3 0:46:27 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 50:42 3 0:47:20 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 41:04 3 0:48:29 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:32 3 0:50:13 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 54:06 3 0:51:02 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 45:40 3 0:53:55 7.0
8 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 58:58 3 0:54:21 8.0
9 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 46:48 3 0:57:21 9.0
10 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 41:59 2 0:58:48 10.0
11 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 57:14 3 1:01:29 11.0
12 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 58:02 3 1:02:20 12.0
13 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 55:30 2 1:30:29 13.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 DNF     15.0

R10 - 28/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P2, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 38:26 4 0:45:23 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 39:00 4 0:46:03 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 39:07 4 0:46:11 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     4.0
4 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 44:38 4 0:54:42 4.0
6 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 47:41 3 0:59:22 5.0
7 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 53:52 3 1:04:53 6.0
8 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 45:30 3 1:05:10 7.0
9 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 52:58 3 1:06:37 8.0
10 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 46:44 3 1:07:44 9.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 54:40 3 1:07:48 10.0
12 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 41:01 2 1:14:06 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 39:59 2 1:14:23 12.0
14 Fast Handicap DART 18 7158 Jeff Compton   816 45:45 2 1:52:08 13.0

R11 - 28/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 25:42 3 0:30:21 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 23:22 2 0:32:44 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 28:03 3 0:33:07 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 28:12 3 0:33:18 4.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     4.0
6 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 25:05 2 0:33:59 5.0
7 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 24:23 2 0:34:30 6.0
8 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 28:29 3 0:34:54 7.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 25:26 2 0:35:29 8.0
10 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 27:27 2 0:37:12 9.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 29:38 2 0:41:21 10.0
12 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 26:06 2 0:42:03 11.0
13 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 26:12 2 0:42:43 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com