venue burgee

2017 Port Series

Results are provisional as of 17:43 on July 6, 2017

Contents

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4/2017  
R2
30/4/2017  
R3
30/4/2017  
R4
7/5/2017  
R5
7/5/2017  
R6
14/5/2017  
R7
14/5/2017  
R8
21/5/2017  
R9
21/5/2017  
R10
28/5/2017  
R11
28/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (4.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 13.0
2nd 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 DNF 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 42.0 14.0
3rd 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 67.0 35.0
4th 2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
5th 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 74.0 42.0
6th 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 75.0 43.0
7th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 80.0 48.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4/2017  
R2
30/4/2017  
R3
30/4/2017  
R4
7/5/2017  
R5
7/5/2017  
R6
14/5/2017  
R7
14/5/2017  
R8
21/5/2017  
R9
21/5/2017  
R10
28/5/2017  
R11
28/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 59.0 15.0
2nd Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 1.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 67.0 23.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 73.0 29.0
4th Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 78.0 34.0
5th Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 81.0 37.0
6th Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
7th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 95.0 51.0
8th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 98.0 54.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
10th Fast Handicap DART 18 7158 Jeff Compton   816 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 117.0 73.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4/2017  
R2
30/4/2017  
R3
30/4/2017  
R4
7/5/2017  
R5
7/5/2017  
R6
14/5/2017  
R7
14/5/2017  
R8
21/5/2017  
R9
21/5/2017  
R10
28/5/2017  
R11
28/5/2017  
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
2nd Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 54.0 18.0
3rd Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 90.0 38.0
4th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 1.0 5.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 99.0 47.0
5th Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 2.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 110.0 58.0
6th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 116.0 64.0
7th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 118.0 66.0
8th Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Edward Napolitano Jack Napolitano 1102 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 122.0 70.0
9th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 123.0 71.0
10th Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 124.0 72.0
11th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 128.0 76.0
12th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 131.0 79.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 23knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 36:00 3 0:32:31 1.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 23knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 37:33 3 0:33:55 1.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 37:56 3 0:34:16 1.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 7/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2YP, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 41:08 3 0:37:09 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 41:45 3 0:37:43 2.0
3 2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 42:44 3 0:38:36 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 46:22 3 0:41:53 4.0
5 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 DNF     6.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 7/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 24:32 2 0:22:10 1.0
2 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 DNF     4.0
2 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     4.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 14/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 56P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 42:27 2 0:38:21 1.0
2 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     2.0
2 2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 43:49 2 0:39:35 2.0
4 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 47:06 2 0:42:33 3.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 48:14 1 1:27:09 4.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 14/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 33:56 2 0:30:39 1.0
2 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     2.0
2 2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 35:47 2 0:32:19 2.0
4 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 37:35 2 0:33:57 3.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 38:21 2 0:34:39 4.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 21/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 48:58 3 0:44:14 1.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 21/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 51:25 3 0:46:27 1.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 28/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P2, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 53:52 3 0:48:40 1.0
2 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 41:01 2 0:55:35 2.0
2 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     2.0

R11 - 2000 Fleet - 28/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 25:05 2 0:22:40 1.0
2 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 27:27 2 0:24:48 2.0
2 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     2.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 23knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 38:58 5 0:47:45 1.0
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     7.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 23knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 31:30 4 0:38:36 1.0
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     7.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 37:19 4 0:44:03 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 37:45 4 0:44:34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 39:35 4 0:46:44 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 40:50 4 0:48:13 4.0
5 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 39:44 4 0:48:42 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 42:12 3 1:01:10 6.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2YP, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 35:37 3 0:38:15 1.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 20:42 2 0:22:14 1.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 56P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 39:52 2 0:59:52 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 51:07 3 1:00:21 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 43:43 2 1:11:17 3.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 31:15 2 0:46:55 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:22 3 0:50:01 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 37:57 2 1:01:53 3.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 21/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 33:56 3 0:40:04 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 34:36 3 0:40:51 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 36:47 3 0:43:26 3.0
4 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 37:06 3 0:45:28 4.0
5 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 36:15 2 0:58:24 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:18 2 1:02:27 6.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 21/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 41:04 3 0:48:29 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:32 3 0:50:13 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 45:40 3 0:53:55 3.0
4 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 46:48 3 0:57:21 4.0
5 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 57:14 3 1:01:29 5.0
6 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 58:02 3 1:02:20 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 55:30 2 1:30:29 7.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P2, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 38:26 4 0:45:23 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 39:00 4 0:46:03 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 39:07 4 0:46:11 3.0
4 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 44:38 4 0:54:42 4.0
5 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 45:30 3 1:05:10 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 46:44 3 1:07:44 6.0
7 Fast Handicap DART 18 7158 Jeff Compton   816 45:45 2 1:52:08 7.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 25:42 3 0:30:21 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 28:03 3 0:33:07 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 28:12 3 0:33:18 3.0
4 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 28:29 3 0:34:54 4.0
5 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 26:06 2 0:42:03 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 26:12 2 0:42:43 6.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 23knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 33:43 3 0:31:29 1.0
2 Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 34:57 3 0:31:39 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 34:53 3 0:32:34 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 35:17 3 0:33:17 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 39:47 3 0:37:00 5.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 23knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 37:07 3 0:33:37 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 38:26 3 0:35:53 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:22 3 0:38:05 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 41:23 3 0:38:30 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 DNS     5.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 38:03 3 0:35:32 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 39:05 3 0:36:30 2.0
3 Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 40:23 3 0:36:35 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 41:01 3 0:38:09 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:08 3 0:38:48 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 48:03 2 1:07:03 6.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 7/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2YP, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 46:18 3 0:43:14 1.0
2 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Edward Napolitano Jack Napolitano 1102 37:39 2 0:51:15 2.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 7/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 27:38 2 0:25:48 1.0
2 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Edward Napolitano Jack Napolitano 1102 DNF     3.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 56P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:52 2 0:41:23 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 44:27 2 0:41:30 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 46:03 2 0:42:50 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 47:13 2 0:43:55 4.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 34:35 2 0:32:17 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 36:34 2 0:34:01 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 36:08 2 0:34:05 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 38:04 2 0:35:25 4.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 21/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 44:54 3 0:41:55 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 46:47 3 0:43:41 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 48:55 3 0:45:05 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 48:29 3 0:45:06 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 49:09 3 0:46:22 5.0
6 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 40:06 2 0:56:10 6.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 21/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 48:21 3 0:45:09 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 50:42 3 0:47:20 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 54:06 3 0:51:02 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 58:58 3 0:54:21 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 41:59 2 0:58:48 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 DNF     7.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/5/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P2, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 47:41 3 0:44:31 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 52:58 3 0:49:58 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 54:40 3 0:50:51 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 39:59 2 0:55:47 4.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/5/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 23:22 2 0:21:49 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 24:23 2 0:23:00 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 25:26 2 0:23:40 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 29:38 2 0:27:34 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com