venue burgee

2017 Midships Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:55 on August 24, 2017

Contents

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/06/2017  
R2
04/06/2017  
R3
11/06/2017  
R4
11/06/2017  
R6
2/07/2017  
R10
16/07/2017  
R12
23/07/2017  
R13
23/07/2017  
R14
30/07/2017  
R15
30/07/2017  
R16
6/08/2017  
R17
6/08/2017  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 38.0 9.0
2nd 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 (3.0) (4.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 42.0 11.0
3rd 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 (4.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 53.0 19.0
4th 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 DNF 58.0 20.0
5th 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 52.0
6th 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105.0 55.0
7th 2000 21759 Molly Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1107 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 110.0 60.0
8th 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 114.0 64.0
9th 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 117.0 67.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/06/2017  
R2
04/06/2017  
R3
11/06/2017  
R4
11/06/2017  
R5
18/06/2017  
R6
2/07/2017  
R10
16/07/2017  
R12
23/07/2017  
R13
23/07/2017  
R14
30/07/2017  
R15
30/07/2017  
R16
6/08/2017  
R17
6/08/2017  
Total Nett
1st DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 26.0 8.0
2nd RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 69.0 19.0
3rd RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 77.0 27.0
4th SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 3.0 3.0 87.4 37.4
5th RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
6th RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 6.0 DNF 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 50.0
7th DART 16 ZEBRA Bruce Riches   905 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 62.0
8th PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 121.0 71.0
9th DART 18 7080 P.J. Savory   816 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 124.0 74.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/06/2017  
R2
04/06/2017  
R3
11/06/2017  
R4
11/06/2017  
R5
18/06/2017  
R6
2/07/2017  
R10
16/07/2017  
R12
23/07/2017  
R13
23/07/2017  
R14
30/07/2017  
R15
30/07/2017  
R16
6/08/2017  
R17
6/08/2017  
Total Nett
1st MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 111.0 18.0
2nd RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 129.0 19.0
3rd RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 164.0 54.0
4th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 200.0 90.0
5th RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 204.0 94.0
6th SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 230.0 120.0
7th RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1024 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 244.0 134.0
8th RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 244.0 134.0
9th RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 246.0 136.0
10th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.0 140.0
11th WAYFARER 7573 James Trim   1102 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.0 140.0
12th LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 266.0 156.0
13th LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 267.0 157.0
14th LASER 208994 Ben Charnley   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 268.0 158.0
15th RS Aero 7 2193 Paul Pearson   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 269.0 159.0
16th WAYFARER 6603 Not recorded   1102 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 270.0 160.0
17th SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 270.0 160.0
18th LASER 184213 ???   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 271.0 161.0
19th RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 272.0 162.0
20th SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 272.0 162.0
20th SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 272.0 162.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 04/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 41:09 3 0:37:10 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 42:15 3 0:38:10 2.0
3 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 43:26 3 0:39:14 3.0
4 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 43:37 3 0:39:24 4.0
5 2000 21759 Molly Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1107 48:24 3 0:43:43 5.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 04/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 32, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 33:26 3 0:30:12 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 33:37 3 0:30:22 2.0
3 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 33:42 3 0:30:27 3.0
4 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 33:55 3 0:30:38 4.0
5 2000 21759 Molly Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1107 36:02 3 0:32:33 5.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 56P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 42:32 3 0:38:25 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 43:22 3 0:39:10 2.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 37:51 3 0:34:11 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 38:57 3 0:35:11 2.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 18/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP7, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 2/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 50:04 2 0:45:14 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 59:17 2 0:53:33 2.0
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 63:55 2 0:57:44 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 66:03 2 0:59:40 4.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 16/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4XP, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 61:49 2 0:55:50 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 63:46 2 0:57:36 2.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 66:10 2 0:59:46 3.0
4 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 67:26 2 1:00:55 4.0
5 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 72:04 2 1:05:06 5.0
6 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 DNF     7.0

R12 - 2000 Fleet - 23/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X6P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 39:32 2 0:35:43 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 41:59 2 0:37:56 2.0

R13 - 2000 Fleet - 23/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 47:39 1 0:43:03 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 DNF     3.0

R14 - 2000 Fleet - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 40:26 3 0:36:32 1.0
2 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 41:44 3 0:37:42 2.0
3 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 42:20 3 0:38:14 3.0
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 42:49 3 0:38:41 4.0
5 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 43:49 3 0:39:35 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:51 3 0:39:37 6.0

R15 - 2000 Fleet - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 37:32 3 0:33:54 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 39:04 3 0:35:17 2.0
3 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 39:59 3 0:36:07 3.0
4 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 40:23 3 0:36:29 4.0
5 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 44:11 3 0:39:55 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     7.0

R16 - 2000 Fleet - 6/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 41:09 2 0:37:10 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 41:36 2 0:37:35 2.0
3 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 42:54 2 0:38:45 3.0
4 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 42:56 2 0:38:47 4.0

R17 - 2000 Fleet - 6/08/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 48:16 2 0:43:36 1.0
2 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 48:55 2 0:44:11 2.0
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 49:12 2 0:44:27 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     5.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 45:23 5 0:55:37 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 39:27 4 0:58:13 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 39:29 4 0:58:16 3.0
4 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 46:31 4 1:02:27 4.0
5 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 DNF     6.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 32, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 32:20 4 0:38:10 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 31:39 4 0:38:47 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 33:33 4 0:39:37 3.0
4 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 35:32 4 0:41:57 4.0
5 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 29:21 3 0:42:02 5.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 56P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 44:10 5 0:54:08 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 41:21 4 1:01:01 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 43:39 4 1:04:25 3.0
4 DART 16 ZEBRA Bruce Riches   905 37:27 3 1:08:58 4.0
5 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 DNF     6.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 41:45 5 0:51:10 1.0
2 DART 16 ZEBRA Bruce Riches   905 38:53 3 1:11:37 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 DNF     5.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     5.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP7, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 40:54 3 0:40:56 1.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 OOD     1.0
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:44 2 0:50:27 1.0
3 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 44:01 2 0:51:58 2.0
4 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 67:57 2 1:12:59 3.0
5 DART 18 7080 P.J. Savory   816 68:07 2 1:23:29 4.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4XP, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 OOD     1.0
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 42:58 2 0:50:44 1.0
3 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 47:45 2 0:51:54 2.0
4 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:00 2 0:51:57 3.0
5 DART 16 ZEBRA Bruce Riches   905 DNF     6.0

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X6P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 OOD     1.0
1 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 32:03 2 0:34:50 1.0

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 OOD     1.0
1 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 41:57 1 0:45:36 1.0

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:04 4 0:49:40 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 43:50 4 0:53:43 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 OOD     4.7
4 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     5.0

R15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 38:52 4 0:45:53 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 37:42 4 0:46:12 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 OOD     4.7
4 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     5.0

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 6/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 42:04 3 0:51:33 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 47:06 3 0:55:36 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 54:41 3 0:58:44 3.0

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 6/08/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 37:26 2 0:44:12 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 42:23 2 0:51:56 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 49:38 2 0:53:19 3.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 04/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 38:59 4 0:36:24 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 40:07 3 0:49:57 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:47 3 0:55:04 3.0
4 WAYFARER 7573 James Trim   1102 57:38 3 1:09:44 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 DNF     8.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 DNF     8.0
5 SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 DNF     8.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 04/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 32, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 31:26 3 0:29:21 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 32:06 3 0:29:58 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 34:41 3 0:32:43 3.0
4 WAYFARER 7573 James Trim   1102 28:47 2 0:39:11 4.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 56P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 39:26 3 0:36:49 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 39:41 3 0:37:03 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 39:43 3 0:37:05 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 45:53 3 0:42:41 4.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 35:43 3 0:33:21 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 36:04 3 0:33:41 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 36:57 3 0:34:30 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 40:00 3 0:37:13 4.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP7, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:47 3 0:41:18 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 46:42 2 1:01:30 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 46:38 2 1:05:19 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 DNF     5.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 50:28 2 0:47:07 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 53:13 2 0:49:41 2.0
3 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 55:11 2 0:50:18 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 55:52 2 0:51:58 4.0
5 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 56:33 2 0:53:21 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 59:40 2 0:55:30 6.0
7 LASER 184213 ???   1097 32:15 1 0:58:48 7.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4XP, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 52:58 2 0:49:27 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 52:59 2 0:49:59 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 56:00 2 0:52:17 3.0
4 LASER 208994 Ben Charnley   1097 59:10 2 0:53:56 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2193 Paul Pearson   1071 58:31 2 0:54:38 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 67:44 2 1:03:00 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 DNF     8.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X6P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1024 33:30 2 0:32:43 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 35:43 2 0:33:42 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 37:48 2 0:35:10 3.0

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1024 41:22 1 0:40:24 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 45:23 1 0:42:49 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 48:38 1 0:45:14 3.0

R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 41:36 3 0:38:51 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 44:40 3 0:41:33 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 44:16 3 0:41:46 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 50:58 3 0:47:25 4.0
5 WAYFARER 6603 Not recorded   1102 DNF     6.0

R15 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 37:26 3 0:34:57 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:20 3 0:39:00 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 DNF     4.0

R16 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 6/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 40:21 2 0:37:41 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 42:20 2 0:39:32 2.0

R17 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 6/08/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 45:30 2 0:42:29 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 47:27 2 0:44:18 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com