venue burgee

2017 Midships Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:54 on August 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/06/2017  
R2
04/06/2017  
R3
11/06/2017  
R4
11/06/2017  
R5
18/06/2017  
R6
2/07/2017  
R10
16/07/2017  
R12
23/07/2017  
R13
23/07/2017  
R14
30/07/2017  
R15
30/07/2017  
R16
6/08/2017  
R17
6/08/2017  
Total Nett
1st DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (9.0) (3.0) 1.0 (7.0) 71.2 10.2
2nd 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 171.0 32.0
3rd RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 4.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 235.0 35.0
4th RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 240.0 40.0
5th 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 (9.0) (9.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 181.0 43.0
6th MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 11.0 (13.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 219.0 46.0
7th 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 (10.0) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 201.0 60.0
8th 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 (14.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 10.0 DNF 213.0 65.0
9th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 3.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 267.0 67.0
10th RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 296.0 96.0
11th SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 7.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 14.7 OOD 14.7 OOD 8.0 8.0 317.4 117.4
12th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 18.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 368.0 168.0
13th RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 374.0 174.0
14th RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 384.0 184.0
15th RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 18.0 DNF 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.5 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 388.5 188.5
16th SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.5 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 430.5 230.5
17th DART 16 ZEBRA Bruce Riches   905 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 436.0 236.0
18th 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 442.0 242.0
19th RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1024 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 442.0 242.0
20th RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 445.0 245.0
21st 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 449.0 249.0
22nd RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 454.0 254.0
23rd SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 457.0 257.0
24th 2000 21759 Molly Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1107 12.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 464.0 264.0
25th WAYFARER 7573 James Trim   1102 13.0 14.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 467.0 267.0
26th PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 481.0 281.0
27th LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 483.0 283.0
28th LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 484.0 284.0
29th LASER 208994 Ben Charnley   1097 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 487.0 287.0
30th RS Aero 7 2193 Paul Pearson   1071 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 488.0 288.0
31st 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 492.0 292.0
32nd LASER 184213 ???   1097 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 492.0 292.0
33rd SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 493.0 293.0
34th DART 18 7080 P.J. Savory   816 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 495.0 295.0
35th WAYFARER 6603 Not recorded   1102 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 496.0 296.0
36th SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 18.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 498.0 298.0
36th SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 18.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 498.0 298.0
38th 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 499.0 299.0
38th RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 499.0 299.0

R1 - 04/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 38:59 4 0:45:30 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 45:23 5 0:55:37 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 39:27 4 0:58:13 3.0
4 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 39:29 4 0:58:16 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 41:09 3 1:01:57 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 40:07 3 1:02:26 6.0
7 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 46:31 4 1:02:27 7.0
8 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 42:15 3 1:03:37 8.0
9 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 43:26 3 1:05:24 9.0
10 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 43:37 3 1:05:40 10.0
11 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:47 3 1:08:51 11.0
12 2000 21759 Molly Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1107 48:24 3 1:12:52 12.0
13 WAYFARER 7573 James Trim   1102 57:38 3 1:27:10 13.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 DNF     18.0
14 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 DNF     18.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 DNF     18.0
14 SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 DNF     18.0

R2 - 04/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 32, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 32:20 4 0:38:10 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 31:39 4 0:38:47 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 31:26 3 0:39:08 3.0
4 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 33:33 4 0:39:37 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 32:06 3 0:39:58 5.0
6 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 33:26 3 0:40:16 6.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 33:37 3 0:40:29 7.0
8 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 33:42 3 0:40:35 8.0
9 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 33:55 3 0:40:51 9.0
10 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 35:32 4 0:41:57 10.0
11 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 29:21 3 0:42:02 11.0
12 2000 21759 Molly Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1107 36:02 3 0:43:24 12.0
13 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 34:41 3 0:43:38 13.0
14 WAYFARER 7573 James Trim   1102 28:47 2 0:52:14 14.0

R3 - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 56P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 44:10 5 0:54:08 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 41:21 4 1:01:01 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 39:26 3 1:01:22 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 39:41 3 1:01:45 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 39:43 3 1:01:48 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 42:32 3 1:04:02 6.0
7 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 43:39 4 1:04:25 7.0
8 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 43:22 3 1:05:17 8.0
9 DART 16 ZEBRA Bruce Riches   905 37:27 3 1:08:58 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 45:53 3 1:11:08 10.0
11 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 DNF     12.0

R4 - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 41:45 5 0:51:10 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 153X Fergus Barnham   1071 35:43 3 0:55:35 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 36:04 3 0:56:08 3.0
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 37:51 3 0:56:59 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 36:57 3 0:57:30 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 38:57 3 0:58:39 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 40:00 3 1:02:01 7.0
8 DART 16 ZEBRA Bruce Riches   905 38:53 3 1:11:37 8.0
9 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 DNF     11.0
9 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     11.0

R5 - 18/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP7, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 40:54 3 0:40:56 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:47 3 0:41:18 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1139 46:42 2 1:01:30 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 46:38 2 1:05:19 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 DNF     6.0

R6 - 2/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 50:04 2 0:45:14 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 OOD     1.3
3 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 50:28 2 0:47:07 2.0
4 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 53:13 2 0:49:41 3.0
5 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 55:11 2 0:50:18 4.0
6 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:44 2 0:50:27 5.0
7 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 44:01 2 0:51:58 6.5
7 SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 55:52 2 0:51:58 6.5
9 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 56:33 2 0:53:21 8.0
10 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 59:17 2 0:53:33 9.0
11 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 59:40 2 0:55:30 10.0
12 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 63:55 2 0:57:44 11.0
13 LASER 184213 ???   1097 32:15 1 0:58:48 12.0
14 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 66:03 2 0:59:40 13.0
15 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 67:57 2 1:12:59 14.0
16 DART 18 7080 P.J. Savory   816 68:07 2 1:23:29 15.0

R10 - 16/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4XP, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 52:58 2 0:49:27 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 OOD     1.3
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 52:59 2 0:49:59 2.0
4 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 42:58 2 0:50:44 3.0
5 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 47:45 2 0:51:54 4.0
6 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:00 2 0:51:57 5.0
7 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 56:00 2 0:52:17 6.0
8 LASER 208994 Ben Charnley   1097 59:10 2 0:53:56 7.0
9 RS Aero 7 2193 Paul Pearson   1071 58:31 2 0:54:38 8.0
10 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 61:49 2 0:55:50 9.0
11 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 63:46 2 0:57:36 10.0
12 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 66:10 2 0:59:46 11.0
13 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 67:26 2 1:00:55 12.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 67:44 2 1:03:00 13.0
15 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 72:04 2 1:05:06 14.0
16 DART 16 ZEBRA Bruce Riches   905 DNF     19.0
16 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1107 DNF     19.0
16 RS Aero 7 1576 Chris Lloyd   1071 DNF     19.0

R12 - 23/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X6P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1024 33:30 2 0:32:43 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 OOD     1.3
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 35:43 2 0:33:42 2.0
4 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 32:03 2 0:34:50 3.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 37:48 2 0:35:10 4.0
6 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 39:32 2 0:35:43 5.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 41:59 2 0:37:56 6.0

R13 - 23/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1024 41:22 1 0:40:24 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 OOD     1.3
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 45:23 1 0:42:49 2.0
4 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 47:39 1 0:43:03 3.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 48:38 1 0:45:14 4.0
6 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 41:57 1 0:45:36 5.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 DNF     8.0

R14 - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 40:26 3 0:48:42 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:04 4 0:49:40 2.0
3 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 41:44 3 0:50:16 3.0
4 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 42:20 3 0:50:59 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 42:49 3 0:51:34 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 41:36 3 0:51:47 6.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 43:49 3 0:52:47 7.0
8 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:51 3 0:52:49 8.0
9 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 43:50 4 0:53:43 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 44:40 3 0:55:24 10.0
11 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 44:16 3 0:55:41 11.0
12 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 50:58 3 1:03:13 12.0
13 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 OOD     14.7
14 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     16.0
14 WAYFARER 6603 Not recorded   1102 DNF     16.0

R15 - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X1, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1107 37:32 3 0:45:12 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 38:52 4 0:45:53 2.0
3 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 37:42 4 0:46:12 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 37:26 3 0:46:36 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 39:04 3 0:47:03 5.0
6 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1107 39:59 3 0:48:09 6.0
7 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 40:23 3 0:48:38 7.0
8 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:20 3 0:51:59 8.0
9 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 44:11 3 0:53:13 9.0
10 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     14.0
10 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     14.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 DNF     14.0
13 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 OOD     14.7

R16 - 6/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 42:04 3 0:51:33 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 47:06 3 0:55:36 2.0
3 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 41:09 2 0:55:46 3.0
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 41:36 2 0:56:22 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 40:21 2 0:56:31 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 42:54 2 0:58:08 6.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 42:56 2 0:58:11 7.0
8 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 54:41 3 0:58:44 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 42:20 2 0:59:17 9.0

R17 - 6/08/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 45:30 2 0:42:29 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe 1107 48:16 2 0:43:36 2.0
3 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1107 48:55 2 0:44:11 3.0
4 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 37:26 2 0:44:12 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 47:27 2 0:44:18 5.0
6 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 49:12 2 0:44:27 6.0
7 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 42:23 2 0:51:56 7.0
8 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 49:38 2 0:53:19 8.0
9 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com