venue burgee

2017 ITCA East Regional Topper Traveller Open

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:44 on July 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName Club R 1
01/07/2016
R2
01/07/2016
R3
01/07/2016
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 5.3 47386 Sonia Evans Priory S,C. / Grafham Water S.C. 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd TOPPER 5.3 47488 Toby Pearce Horning / Snowflakes S.C. 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd TOPPER 5.3 47740 Sean Woodard Waldringfield S,C, 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th TOPPER 5.3 46625 Eva Miller Snettisham Beach S.C. 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th TOPPER 5.3 46731 Max Robinson Fishers Green 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th TOPPER 5.3 46981 Mathew Lloyd Snettisham Beach S.C. 8.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th TOPPER 5.3 47172 Rose Ednonds Snettisham Beach S.C. 7.0 7.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
8th TOPPER 4.2 43183 Tim Evans Priory S,C. / Grafham Water S.C. 6.0 10.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
9th TOPPER 5.3 599 Hughie Kendle Snettisham Beach S.C. 11.0 8.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
10th TOPPER 4.2 31444 Ciara Woodard Waldringfield S,C, 10.0 9.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
11th TOPPER 5.3 46942 Amelia Eaton Snettisham Beach S.C. 9.0 11.0 11.0 31.0 31.0
12th TOPPER 5.3 27484 Thomas Antliff Snettisham Beach S.C. 13.0 12.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
13th TOPPER 4.2 46733 Daisy Robinson Fishers Green 12.0 13.0 13.0 38.0 38.0
14th TOPPER 4.2 44844 Joseph Miller Snettisham Beach S.C. 14.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 44.0 44.0

R 1 - 01/07/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 TOPPER 5.3 47386 Sonia Evans Priory S,C. / Grafham Water S.C. 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 5.3 47740 Sean Woodard Waldringfield S,C, 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 5.3 47488 Toby Pearce Horning / Snowflakes S.C. 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 5.3 46731 Max Robinson Fishers Green 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 5.3 46625 Eva Miller Snettisham Beach S.C. 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 4.2 43183 Tim Evans Priory S,C. / Grafham Water S.C. 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 5.3 47172 Rose Ednonds Snettisham Beach S.C. 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 5.3 46981 Mathew Lloyd Snettisham Beach S.C. 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 5.3 46942 Amelia Eaton Snettisham Beach S.C. 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 4.2 31444 Ciara Woodard Waldringfield S,C, 10 10.0
11 TOPPER 5.3 599 Hughie Kendle Snettisham Beach S.C. 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 4.2 46733 Daisy Robinson Fishers Green 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 5.3 27484 Thomas Antliff Snettisham Beach S.C. 13 13.0
14 TOPPER 4.2 44844 Joseph Miller Snettisham Beach S.C. 14 14.0

R2 - 01/07/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 TOPPER 5.3 47386 Sonia Evans Priory S,C. / Grafham Water S.C. 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 5.3 47488 Toby Pearce Horning / Snowflakes S.C. 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 5.3 47740 Sean Woodard Waldringfield S,C, 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 5.3 46625 Eva Miller Snettisham Beach S.C. 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 5.3 46731 Max Robinson Fishers Green 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 5.3 46981 Mathew Lloyd Snettisham Beach S.C. 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 5.3 47172 Rose Ednonds Snettisham Beach S.C. 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 5.3 599 Hughie Kendle Snettisham Beach S.C. 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 4.2 31444 Ciara Woodard Waldringfield S,C, 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 4.2 43183 Tim Evans Priory S,C. / Grafham Water S.C. 10 10.0
11 TOPPER 5.3 46942 Amelia Eaton Snettisham Beach S.C. 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 5.3 27484 Thomas Antliff Snettisham Beach S.C. 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 4.2 46733 Daisy Robinson Fishers Green 13 13.0
14 TOPPER 4.2 44844 Joseph Miller Snettisham Beach S.C. DNF 15.0

R3 - 01/07/2016

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 TOPPER 5.3 47488 Toby Pearce Horning / Snowflakes S.C. 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 5.3 47386 Sonia Evans Priory S,C. / Grafham Water S.C. 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 5.3 47740 Sean Woodard Waldringfield S,C, 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 5.3 46625 Eva Miller Snettisham Beach S.C. 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 5.3 46981 Mathew Lloyd Snettisham Beach S.C. 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 5.3 46731 Max Robinson Fishers Green 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 5.3 599 Hughie Kendle Snettisham Beach S.C. 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 4.2 43183 Tim Evans Priory S,C. / Grafham Water S.C. 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 5.3 47172 Rose Ednonds Snettisham Beach S.C. 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 4.2 31444 Ciara Woodard Waldringfield S,C, 10 10.0
11 TOPPER 5.3 46942 Amelia Eaton Snettisham Beach S.C. 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 5.3 27484 Thomas Antliff Snettisham Beach S.C. 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 4.2 46733 Daisy Robinson Fishers Green 13 13.0
14 TOPPER 4.2 44844 Joseph Miller Snettisham Beach S.C. DNF 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com