venue burgee

2017 Henry Ward Series

Results are final as of 12:40 on October 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
25/3/2017  
R5
19/3/2017  
R6
25/3/2017  
R7
26/3/2017  
R8
26/3/2017  
R9
1/4/2017  
R10
1/4/2017  
R11
2/4/2017  
R12
2/4/2017  
R15
9/4/2017  
R16
22/4/2017  
R17
22/4/2017  
R18
23/4/2017  
Total Nett
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (26.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 94.6 10.6
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 1.7 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (3.0) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (4.0) 76.5 13.5
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (26.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 82.0 29.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 165.0 35.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 186.0 68.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 199.0 69.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 203.0 73.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 205.0 75.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 8.0 224.0 94.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 9.0 12.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 228.0 98.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DSQ 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 6.0 241.0 111.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 253.0 123.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1097 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 254.0 124.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 11.0 255.0 125.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2913 Ben Charnley   1071 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 268.0 138.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 272.0 142.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 278.0 148.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 1.0 10.0 281.0 151.0
Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 292.0 162.0
2000 2000 2321 Graham Sexton Jasper Barnham 1107 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 293.0 163.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 296.0 166.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 306.0 176.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1071 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 315.0 185.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 23.3 OOD 316.3 186.3
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 320.0 190.0

R3 - 25/3/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X3P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 21:50 2 0:20:23 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 OOD     1.7
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 25:06 2 0:23:26 2.0

R5 - 19/3/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X3P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 47:23 3 0:42:48 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 47:30 3 0:44:21 2.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 38:35 3 0:45:33 3.0
Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 36:03 2 0:48:59 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 43:18 3 0:51:07 5.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 37:16 2 0:52:00 6.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 36:50 2 0:52:07 7.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 47:00 3 0:55:29 8.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 41:42 2 0:57:39 9.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 47:45 2 1:17:51 10.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 DNF     12.0

R6 - 25/3/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 45:34 3 0:42:33 1.0
Slow Handicap OK 2117 Fergus Barnham   1104 47:40 3 0:43:11 2.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 36:37 3 0:43:14 3.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 47:57 3 0:43:19 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 46:50 3 0:44:11 5.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 49:27 3 0:46:00 6.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 35:41 2 0:49:20 7.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 42:58 3 0:50:44 8.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:57 3 0:53:04 9.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 39:25 2 1:04:16 10.0

R7 - 26/3/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 8P6, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 44:03 3 0:52:00 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 OOD     1.7
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 46:20 3 0:54:42 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1071 40:01 2 0:56:03 3.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 40:03 2 0:56:06 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 48:59 3 0:57:50 5.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 43:07 2 0:58:25 6.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1097 43:40 2 0:59:42 7.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:33 2 1:01:38 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 46:17 2 1:04:35 9.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 41:30 2 1:06:52 10.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 35:12 1 1:54:47 11.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 DSQ     14.0

R8 - 26/3/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 86, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 23:40 2 0:33:29 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 OOD     1.7
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 29:06 3 0:34:21 2.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 29:13 3 0:34:30 3.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1097 25:30 2 0:34:52 4.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 28:22 2 0:38:26 5.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 24:39 2 0:40:11 6.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 35:05 3 0:41:25 7.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 32:41 2 0:44:17 8.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 DNF     11.0

R9 - 1/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 78X, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 18knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 35:40 4 0:42:07 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 OOD     1.3
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 36:43 4 0:43:21 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 36:00 3 0:43:22 3.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1097 38:31 3 0:46:49 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 42:15 4 0:49:53 5.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:58 3 0:50:16 6.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 35:19 3 0:50:35 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 34:31 2 1:04:13 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 38:40 2 1:11:56 9.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 DNF     13.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 OOD     22.0

R10 - 1/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 6X, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 22knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 51:03 3 1:01:29 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 OOD     1.3
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 55:03 4 1:05:00 2.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 56:10 3 1:10:39 3.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 59:24 3 1:13:40 4.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1097 61:05 3 1:14:15 5.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 55:52 3 1:20:01 6.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     10.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 OOD     22.0

R11 - 2/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 34P, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2321 Graham Sexton Jasper Barnham 1107 38:19 2 0:51:55 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 37:53 2 0:53:03 2.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 35:39 2 0:53:32 3.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:44 2 0:56:14 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 48:31 3 0:57:17 5.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:15 2 1:02:22 6.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 38:14 2 1:07:43 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 43:09 1 2:00:25 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 43:50 1 2:02:20 9.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 47:03 1 2:10:06 10.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 51:11 1 2:44:56 11.0

R12 - 2/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 51:44 3 0:48:18 1.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 52:05 3 0:49:08 2.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 50:22 3 0:50:25 3.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 51:51 3 0:56:22 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 51:15 3 1:00:30 5.0
2000 2000 2321 Graham Sexton Jasper Barnham 1107 52:50 2 1:11:35 6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 55:46 2 1:17:49 7.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 DNF     12.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   847 DNF     12.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 DNF     12.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 DNF     12.0

R15 - 9/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 40:28 3 0:50:23 1.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 42:16 4 0:51:48 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 43:33 2 1:18:41 3.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 44:16 2 1:20:42 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:12 2 1:21:31 5.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 DNF     7.0

R16 - 22/4/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 51:03 5 1:02:34 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 OOD     1.7
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 47:23 3 1:11:20 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2913 Ben Charnley   1071 47:49 3 1:14:25 3.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 49:13 3 1:17:23 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 49:58 3 1:17:28 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 51:01 3 1:17:31 6.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 43:36 3 1:18:03 7.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 DNF     10.0

R17 - 22/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 35:25 4 0:41:49 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 OOD     1.7
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2913 Ben Charnley   1071 33:36 3 0:41:50 2.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 35:17 3 0:42:30 3.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 31:11 3 0:44:40 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 36:07 3 0:44:48 5.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 35:44 3 0:44:57 6.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 37:55 4 0:46:28 7.0

R18 - 23/4/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4knots
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 34:11 1 0:34:13 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 41:58 1 0:39:11 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2913 Ben Charnley   1071 42:09 1 0:39:21 3.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1107 47:03 1 0:42:30 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 45:53 1 0:43:17 5.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 48:28 1 0:43:47 6.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 49:21 1 0:44:35 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 48:17 1 0:44:55 8.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 43:45 1 0:47:33 9.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 42:48 1 0:50:32 10.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   816 41:39 1 0:51:03 11.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 DNF     14.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1107 OOD     23.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com