venue burgee

2017 Easter Egg Mini Series

Results are final as of 18:19 on July 6, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
14/4/17  
R2
14/4/17  
R5
17/4/17  
R6
16/4/17  
R7
17/4/17  
R8
18/4/17  
Total Nett
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 59.0 15.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 59.0 15.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 6.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 61.0 17.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 34.0 18.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 62.0 18.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsden 816 1.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 (11.0) 39.0 19.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 (12.0) 37.0 20.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 7.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 42.0 22.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 3.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 68.0 24.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 2.0 8.0 15.0 DNF 64.0 27.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 OCS 1.0 14.0 DNF 1.0 75.0 31.0
Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 82.0 38.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD (11.0) (12.0) 11.0 8.0 61.0 38.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2913 Ben Charnley   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 96.0 52.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 7.0 98.0 54.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 9.0 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 106.0 62.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0 72.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 74.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 123.0 79.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Mathew Nolan   1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 14.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 124.0 80.0

R1 - 14/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsden 816 36:26 4 0:44:39 1.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 39:21 4 0:46:27 2.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 40:52 3 0:50:13 3.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 42:47 3 0:51:32 4.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 38:45 3 0:51:43 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 42:37 3 0:51:48 6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 41:52 3 0:51:56 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 34:36 2 1:04:22 8.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 48:09 2 1:28:45 9.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     9.5

R2 - 14/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 42:25 4 0:48:20 1.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 43:50 4 0:49:30 2.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 44:39 4 0:51:55 3.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 45:34 4 0:52:30 4.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 42:29 4 0:53:09 5.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsden 816 45:29 5 0:55:44 6.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 DNF     9.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     9.5

R5 - 17/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1097 34:31 3 0:41:57 1.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 36:58 3 0:44:56 2.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 38:17 3 0:47:29 3.0
Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 39:41 3 0:48:14 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 43:12 4 0:51:00 5.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     5.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsden 816 45:31 4 0:55:47 6.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 46:23 3 0:57:45 7.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 46:55 3 0:58:25 8.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 52:12 3 1:02:52 9.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 54:31 3 1:07:00 10.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 54:14 3 1:08:13 11.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 48:48 3 1:09:53 12.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     15.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 OCS     15.0

R6 - 16/4/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 42:31 4 0:50:12 1.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 42:36 4 0:50:18 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 41:26 3 0:51:35 3.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 41:50 3 0:52:05 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:11 4 0:52:10 5.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 OOD     5.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 44:35 3 0:53:42 6.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 427 Simon Landles   1085 44:38 3 0:54:51 7.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 45:25 3 0:55:12 8.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsden 816 45:58 4 0:56:20 9.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 46:01 3 0:57:04 10.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1097 46:59 3 0:57:06 11.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 47:26 3 0:59:40 12.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 49:35 3 0:59:43 13.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Mathew Nolan   1139 51:49 3 1:00:39 14.0
Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 49:57 3 1:00:43 15.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 46:44 3 1:06:56 16.0

R7 - 17/4/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 61:22 3 0:57:18 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 61:31 3 0:57:26 2.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 50:28 3 0:59:35 3.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2913 Ben Charnley   1071 64:38 3 1:00:21 4.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 63:03 3 1:03:07 5.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsden 816 51:39 3 1:03:18 6.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 47:17 2 1:04:04 7.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 54:18 3 1:04:07 8.0
Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 47:57 2 1:05:34 9.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 47:08 2 1:05:46 10.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 47:23 2 1:07:03 11.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 51:10 2 1:09:20 12.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 DNF     14.0

R8 - 18/4/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 42:23 4 0:50:02 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 41:43 3 0:51:56 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1071 41:49 3 0:52:04 3.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2913 Ben Charnley   1071 42:22 3 0:52:45 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 44:44 4 0:52:49 5.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1107 45:47 3 0:55:09 6.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 45:56 3 0:55:19 7.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 44:21 3 0:55:47 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 45:46 3 0:56:46 9.0
Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1097 47:05 3 0:57:14 10.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsden 816 47:02 4 0:57:38 11.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   999 44:12 3 0:59:00 12.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 45:29 3 1:05:55 13.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com