venue burgee

2017 Autumn Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:05 on October 23, 2017

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
02/09/2017  
R2
02/09/2017  
R3
10/09/2017  
R4
10/09/2017  
R5
16/09/2017  
R6
16/09/2017  
R7
23/09/2017  
R8
23/09/2017  
R9
30/09/2017  
R10
30/09/2017  
R11
7/10/2017  
R12
7/10/2017  
R13
14/10/2017  
R14
14/10/2017  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (1.3 OOD) (1.3 OOD) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 18.2 9.6
2nd 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 65.0 30.0
3rd 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 84.0 49.0
4th 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 86.0 51.0
5th 2000 22547 Andy Martin   1107 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 88.0 53.0
6th 2000 22244 Lenny ?   1107 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 94.0 59.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
02/09/2017  
R2
02/09/2017  
R3
10/09/2017  
R4
10/09/2017  
R5
16/09/2017  
R6
16/09/2017  
R7
23/09/2017  
R8
23/09/2017  
R9
30/09/2017  
R10
30/09/2017  
R11
7/10/2017  
R12
7/10/2017  
R13
14/10/2017  
R14
14/10/2017  
Total Nett
1st DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 (1.4 OOD) (1.4 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNF) (3.0) (3.0) 19.8 9.0
2nd RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 73.0 33.0
3rd DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
4th SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 91.0 51.0
5th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 93.4 53.4
6th B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay barnham 870 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 106.0 66.0
7th DART 18 7750 Thomas Playford P Charney 816 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 112.0 72.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
02/09/2017  
R2
02/09/2017  
R3
10/09/2017  
R4
10/09/2017  
R5
16/09/2017  
R6
16/09/2017  
R7
23/09/2017  
R8
23/09/2017  
R9
30/09/2017  
R10
30/09/2017  
R11
7/10/2017  
R12
7/10/2017  
R13
14/10/2017  
R14
14/10/2017  
Total Nett
1st MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (1.8 OOD) (1.8 OOD) 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 25.0 15.4
2nd LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 108.0 18.0
3rd RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 117.0 27.0
4th SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 201.0 111.0
5th LASER 184213 Doug Parker   1097 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 204.0 114.0
6th LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 218.0 128.0
7th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 218.0 128.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 219.0 129.0
9th RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 220.0 130.0
10th RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 221.0 131.0
11th RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Jack Napolitano 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 223.0 133.0
12th SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 223.0 133.0
13th RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 226.0 136.0
14th DART 16 zebra Bruce Riches Stu Riches 905 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 227.0 137.0
15th SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 227.0 137.0
16th LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1139 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 252.0 162.0
16th SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 252.0 162.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 02/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 24P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 50:47 2 0:45:52 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 50:52 2 0:45:57 2.0
3 2000 22244 Lenny ?   1107 72:00 2 1:05:02 3.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 02/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 38:18 3 0:34:36 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 39:25 3 0:35:36 2.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 10/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 13knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 52:14 3 0:47:11 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 41:21 2 0:56:02 2.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 10/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 30:09 2 0:27:14 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 30:10 2 0:27:15 2.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 16/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 35:13 2 0:31:49 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 OOD     1.3

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 16/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1107 37:01 2 0:33:26 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 OOD     1.3

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 23/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 35P, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 40:40 2 0:36:44 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 41:50 2 0:37:47 2.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 23/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 53, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1107 39:04 2 0:35:17 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 40:19 2 0:36:25 2.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 30/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 44:12 2 0:39:56 1.0
2 2000 22547 Andy Martin   1107 48:08 2 0:43:29 2.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 30/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 36:09 2 0:32:39 1.0
2 2000 22547 Andy Martin   1107 41:11 1 1:14:24 2.0

R11 - 2000 Fleet - 7/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 57P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 33:59 2 0:30:42 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 OOD     1.3

R12 - 2000 Fleet - 7/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 35:22 3 0:31:57 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 OOD     1.3

R13 - 2000 Fleet - 14/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P1, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 46:44 2 0:42:13 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     6.0

R14 - 2000 Fleet - 14/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 41, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1107 23:17 1 0:21:02 1.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1107 OOD     6.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 24P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 37:22 2 0:44:07 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 OOD     1.4
3 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 53:46 2 0:57:45 2.0
4 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 51:09 2 1:02:41 3.0
5 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     6.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 39:32 4 0:46:40 1.0
2 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 OOD     1.4
3 B14 791 Jasper Barnham Finlay barnham 870 41:03 4 0:47:11 2.0
4 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 39:28 3 0:56:31 3.0
5 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 38:17 3 1:02:33 4.0
6 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     7.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 13knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 48:21 4 0:59:15 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 40:24 3 1:03:36 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 49:25 3 1:10:46 3.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 32:35 3 0:39:56 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 36:06 3 0:42:37 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   931 41:58 3 0:45:05 3.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 35:16 3 0:43:13 1.0
2 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 DNF     3.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 31:37 3 0:38:45 1.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 35P, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 47:19 3 0:57:59 1.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 53, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 41:45 3 0:51:10 1.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 38:10 2 0:46:46 1.0
2 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 39:30 2 0:48:24 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 OOD     6.7

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 40:56 3 0:50:10 1.0
2 DART 18 7080 PJ Savory Paul Southwell 816 34:53 2 1:04:07 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 OOD     6.7

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 57P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 37:56 4 0:46:29 1.0

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 DNF 2.0

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P1, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 52:13 3 1:01:39 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 52:21 3 1:01:48 2.0
3 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 37:57 2 1:09:46 3.0

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 41, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 33:52 2 0:39:59 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 34:07 2 0:40:17 2.0
3 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Imogen Ramsdale 816 35:11 2 0:43:07 3.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 02/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 24P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 52:49 2 0:48:09 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8
3 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 54:19 2 0:50:32 2.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 56:04 2 0:52:09 3.0
5 LASER 184213 Doug Parker   1097 34:02 1 1:02:03 4.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 02/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1097 38:01 3 0:34:39 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8
3 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 38:56 3 0:35:29 2.0
4 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 42:05 3 0:39:09 3.0
5 LASER 184213 Doug Parker   1097 43:36 3 0:39:45 4.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 13knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 31:56 2 0:43:40 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8
3 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 49:39 3 0:46:22 2.0
4 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 50:00 3 0:46:41 3.0
5 RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 39:01 2 0:53:56 4.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 28:09 2 0:26:17 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8
3 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1071 29:46 2 0:27:48 2.0
4 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 32:38 2 0:29:45 3.0
5 RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1085 DNF     6.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 38:56 2 0:35:29 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 31:12 2 0:28:26 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 35P, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 40:51 2 0:38:09 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8
3 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 44:56 2 0:40:58 2.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 53, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 38:10 2 0:35:38 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8
3 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 43:52 2 0:39:59 2.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 OOD     18.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 45:12 2 0:42:12 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8
3 RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 45:18 2 0:42:18 2.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 47:09 2 0:43:52 3.0
5 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Jack Napolitano 942 41:57 2 0:44:32 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 48:01 2 0:44:40 5.0
7 DART 16 zebra Bruce Riches Stu Riches 905 42:05 2 0:46:30 6.0
8 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 50:53 2 0:47:20 7.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 52:14 2 0:48:35 8.0
10 LASER 184213 Doug Parker   1097 29:34 1 0:53:54 9.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 42, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 34:57 2 0:32:38 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     1.8
3 RS Aero 7 2272 Colin Dacey   1071 36:09 2 0:33:45 2.0
4 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Jack Napolitano 942 32:43 2 0:34:44 3.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 38:59 2 0:36:16 4.0
6 DART 16 zebra Bruce Riches Stu Riches 905 33:50 2 0:37:23 5.0
7 SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 40:38 2 0:37:48 6.0
8 LASER 184213 Doug Parker   1097 45:25 2 0:41:24 7.0
9 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 DNS     9.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 DNS     9.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 7/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 57P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 35:15 3 0:32:55 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 42:06 3 0:39:43 2.0
3 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 38:35 2 0:52:45 3.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 7/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1071 32:55 3 0:30:44 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 37:25 3 0:35:18 2.0
3 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1097 28:56 2 0:39:34 3.0

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P1, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 50:13 2 0:47:22 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 50:58 2 0:47:25 2.0

R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 41, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 17knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 24:11 1 0:22:30 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 24:41 1 0:23:17 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com