event burgee

2016 Summer Series

Sea Course

Results are provisional as of 18:38 on September 7, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/6/2016  
R2
04/6/2016  
R3
11/6/2016  
R4
11/6/2016  
R5
18/6/2016  
R6
18/6/2016  
R7
2/7/2016  
R8
2/7/2016  
R9
9/7/2016  
R10
9/7/2016  
R11
16/7/2016  
R12
16/7/2016  
R13
23/7/2016  
R14
23/7/2016  
16a
13/8/2016  
R19
27/8/2016  
R20
27/8/2016  
Total Nett
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 3.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 160.8 40.8
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 4.9 OOD 4.9 OOD 1.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) (19.0) (14.0) 7.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 200.8 58.8
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 4.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 318.0 73.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 9.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.5 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (16.5) 8.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 DNS 292.0 79.5
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 11.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.5 12.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 382.5 137.5
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 6.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 7.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 392.0 147.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 5.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 516.0 271.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 7.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 6.0 537.0 292.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 16.5 12.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 554.5 309.5
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 573.0 328.0
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 19.0 DNF 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 27.4 OOD 27.4 OOD 10.0 26.0 DNF 12.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 573.8 328.8
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 10.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 611.0 366.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 617.0 372.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 618.0 373.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 31.4 OOD 31.4 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNF 621.8 376.8
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 8.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 32.8 OOD (49.0 DNC) 32.8 OOD (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 638.6 393.6
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 49.0 DNC 33.3 OOD 49.0 DNC 644.3 399.3
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 19.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 33.4 OOD 33.4 OOD 20.0 26.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 DNS 645.8 400.8
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 1.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 652.0 407.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 10.5 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 663.0 418.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 664.0 419.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 35.6 OOD 35.6 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 35.6 OOD 11.0 12.0 DNS 671.8 426.8
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 13.0 17.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 18.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 679.0 434.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 12.0 17.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 691.0 446.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 19.0 DNF 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 710.0 465.0
2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 721.0 476.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 39.7 OOD 39.7 OOD 721.4 476.4
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Jasper Barnham   1066 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 739.0 494.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 740.0 495.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 741.0 496.0
2000 2000 22547 Finlay Barnham Sam Landles 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 745.0 500.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 4618 Ben Charnley   814 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 750.0 505.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 153X Ian Bradley   1066 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 753.0 508.0
2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNF 754.0 509.0
2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 756.0 511.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 756.0 511.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Mathew Nolan   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 760.0 515.0
Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 761.0 516.0
Slow Handicap LASER 143096 O. Tankley   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 763.0 518.0
Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 W. Whitmore   1107 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 764.0 519.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 765.0 520.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 767.0 522.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 786.0 541.0
2000 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 793.0 548.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Mark Fletcher   814 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 19.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 803.0 558.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 833.0 588.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 OOD 49.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 833.0 588.0
2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 OOD 49.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 833.0 588.0

R1 - 04/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X3P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 50:25 4 0:59:19 1.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 52:30 4 1:01:46 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 51:33 3 1:02:26 3.0
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 51:49 3 1:02:45 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     4.9
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 52:20 3 1:03:23 5.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 51:37 4 1:03:25 6.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 45:42 3 1:06:14 7.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 54:47 3 1:06:21 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 54:34 3 1:07:41 9.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 55:58 3 1:07:47 10.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 55:57 3 1:08:08 11.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 56:53 3 1:10:33 12.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 46:14 3 1:12:31 13.0
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 DNF     19.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 DNF     19.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 DNF     19.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 OOD     35.6

R2 - 04/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 47:04 4 1:04:07 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 47:48 4 1:05:07 2.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 47:01 5 1:06:23 3.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 49:05 4 1:06:52 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD     4.9
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 46:12 5 1:08:06 5.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 48:19 5 1:08:13 6.0
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 47:30 6 1:09:27 7.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 51:38 4 1:10:21 8.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 51:45 4 1:10:30 9.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 51:17 4 1:11:33 10.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 52:49 4 1:12:21 11.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 50:55 3 1:50:41 12.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 DNF     17.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 DNF     17.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 OOD     35.6

R3 - 11/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 1knt
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 27:08 1 0:25:36 1.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 29:26 1 0:27:23 2.0

R4 - 11/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 1knt
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 55:44 2 0:50:37 1.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 54:52 2 0:51:46 2.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 62:05 2 0:56:23 3.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 63:39 2 0:57:49 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 70:30 2 1:05:35 5.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 60:47 2 1:06:04 6.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 DNF     8.0

R5 - 18/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 14knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 32:04 3 0:28:14 1.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 31:05 3 0:28:55 2.5
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1136 32:51 3 0:28:55 2.5
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 32:15 3 0:29:27 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 33:09 3 0:31:16 5.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 33:47 3 0:31:26 6.0
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 40:30 3 0:36:47 7.0
2000 2000 22547 Finlay Barnham Sam Landles 1101 40:36 3 0:36:53 8.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 41:50 3 0:38:00 9.0
2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 43:08 3 0:39:11 10.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 43:46 3 0:39:45 11.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 40:39 3 0:44:11 12.0
Slow Handicap LASER 143096 O. Tankley   1095 DNF     16.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 OOD     31.4
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 OOD     49.0

R6 - 18/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 14knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 32:26 3 0:29:27 1.0
2000 2000 22547 Finlay Barnham Sam Landles 1101 33:42 3 0:30:37 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 33:54 3 0:30:47 3.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1136 35:21 3 0:31:07 4.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 35:29 3 0:31:14 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 34:31 3 0:31:31 6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 34:12 3 0:31:49 7.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 35:11 3 0:31:57 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 34:46 3 0:32:20 9.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 34:23 3 0:32:26 10.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 31:29 3 0:34:13 11.0
Slow Handicap LASER 143096 O. Tankley   1095 38:30 2 0:52:44 12.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 DNF     18.0
2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 DNF     18.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 OOD     31.4
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 OOD     32.8
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 OOD     49.0

R7 - 2/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 28knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 33:53 2 0:46:10 1.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 34:09 2 0:46:32 2.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 40:02 3 0:49:11 3.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 36:18 2 0:49:27 4.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 38:56 2 0:51:25 5.0
2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 DNF     7.0

R8 - 2/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 31, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 34knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 26:21 2 0:23:56 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 DNF     7.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 DNF     7.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 DNF     7.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 DNF     7.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 OOD     32.8

R9 - 9/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 35:10 4 0:43:12 1.0
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 39:08 3 0:47:23 2.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 33:25 3 0:47:51 3.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 42:42 3 0:51:43 4.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 42:46 3 0:51:47 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 45:46 3 0:53:43 6.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 43:09 3 0:55:35 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 45:18 3 0:56:11 8.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 45:30 3 0:57:14 9.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 47:14 3 0:57:31 10.5
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1136 32:40 2 0:57:31 10.5
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Mathew Nolan   1136 32:57 2 0:58:01 12.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 32:33 2 1:00:47 13.0
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 OOD     27.4
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 OOD     33.4

R10 - 9/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 40:08 6 0:49:18 1.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 39:30 5 0:50:55 2.0
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 37:28 4 0:51:03 3.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 38:50 4 0:52:54 4.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 39:04 4 0:53:13 5.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 40:09 4 0:54:42 6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 39:46 4 0:55:29 7.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 43:18 4 0:57:10 8.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1136 43:40 4 0:57:40 9.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 39:51 4 0:57:45 10.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:47 4 0:59:08 11.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 44:00 4 1:00:16 12.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Mathew Nolan   1136 36:44 3 1:04:40 13.0
Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 DNF     17.0
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 OOD     27.4
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 OOD     33.4

R11 - 16/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 41:40 4 0:49:01 1.0
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 41:17 3 0:50:00 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 40:42 3 0:50:54 3.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 43:55 3 0:53:11 4.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 44:10 3 0:53:29 5.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 39:58 3 0:53:33 6.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 43:42 4 0:53:41 7.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 153X Ian Bradley   1066 42:56 3 0:53:42 8.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 44:44 3 0:54:10 9.0
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 37:04 4 0:54:11 10.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 44:32 3 0:54:14 11.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 44:17 3 0:54:56 12.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 45:26 3 0:55:01 13.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 38:03 3 0:55:09 14.0
Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 45:38 3 0:55:34 15.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 44:56 3 0:55:44 16.5
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 44:56 3 0:55:44 16.5
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 46:32 3 0:56:21 18.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 44:56 3 0:56:31 19.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 45:51 3 0:56:52 20.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 46:40 3 1:07:38 21.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 DNF     25.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 DNF     25.0
2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 OOD     49.0

R12 - 16/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 37:18 4 0:42:21 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 38:06 4 0:44:41 2.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 40:05 4 0:45:45 3.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 40:23 4 0:45:51 4.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 40:40 4 0:46:10 5.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 40:47 4 0:46:18 6.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 39:37 5 0:46:36 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 40:15 4 0:46:48 8.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 42:01 4 0:47:42 9.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 153X Ian Bradley   1066 40:48 4 0:47:51 10.0
Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 42:31 4 0:48:32 11.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 41:45 4 0:48:33 12.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 41:47 4 0:48:35 13.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:21 4 0:48:46 14.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 40:53 5 0:50:14 15.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 44:45 4 0:50:48 16.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 37:40 4 0:51:11 17.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 37:31 4 0:55:10 18.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Mark Fletcher   814 45:20 5 0:55:42 19.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 37:59 3 1:08:49 20.0
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 DNF     26.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 DNF     26.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 DNF     26.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 DNF     26.0
2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 OOD     49.0

R13 - 23/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP5, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Jasper Barnham   1066 34:10 2 0:48:05 1.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 35:54 2 0:48:55 2.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 35:20 2 0:49:18 3.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD     3.4
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 37:21 2 0:49:19 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 35:25 2 0:49:25 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 37:31 2 0:51:24 6.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 37:17 2 0:52:46 7.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 36:33 2 0:52:58 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 39:08 2 0:54:36 9.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 39:47 2 0:55:31 10.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 40:50 2 0:56:59 11.0
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 39:01 3 0:57:03 12.0
2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1101 43:28 2 0:59:13 13.0

R14 - 23/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y5, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:07 2 0:36:54 1.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 38:52 2 0:37:33 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Jasper Barnham   1066 40:12 2 0:37:43 3.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD     3.4
Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 27:43 2 0:40:31 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 44:27 2 0:41:21 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 46:30 2 0:42:28 6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 26:03 1 0:48:28 7.0
2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1101 29:05 1 0:52:50 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 29:34 1 0:55:00 9.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 30:00 1 0:55:49 10.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 DNF     13.0

16a - 13/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 32P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 46:58 2 0:43:41 1.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 48:12 2 0:44:50 2.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 50:07 2 0:47:17 3.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 OOD     35.6

R19 - 27/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P34, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 53:23 5 1:05:35 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 43:55 3 1:06:29 2.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 44:11 3 1:06:53 3.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 44:13 3 1:06:56 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 44:32 3 1:09:03 5.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 46:39 3 1:13:21 6.0
2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 49:29 3 1:14:54 7.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 4618 Ben Charnley   814 43:25 3 1:28:54 8.0
2000 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1101 44:15 2 1:40:29 9.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 42:41 2 1:55:59 10.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 55:43 2 2:09:34 11.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 55:47 2 2:09:44 12.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 DNF     17.0
Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 W. Whitmore   1107 DNF     17.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 OOD     33.3
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 OOD     39.7

R20 - 27/8/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 27:10 2 0:37:01 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 27:20 2 0:37:14 2.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 30:38 3 0:37:38 3.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 29:25 2 0:40:05 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 29:13 2 0:41:21 5.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 27:35 2 0:44:58 6.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 4618 Ben Charnley   814 25:50 2 0:47:36 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 DNS     12.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 DNF     12.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 DNS     12.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 DNS     12.0
2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 DNF     12.0
Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 W. Whitmore   1107 DNF     12.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 OOD     39.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/