event burgee

2016 Summer Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:40 on September 7, 2016

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/6/2016  
R2
04/6/2016  
R4
11/6/2016  
R5
18/6/2016  
R6
18/6/2016  
R7
2/7/2016  
R8
2/7/2016  
R9
9/7/2016  
R10
9/7/2016  
R11
16/7/2016  
R12
16/7/2016  
R13
23/7/2016  
R14
23/7/2016  
R19
27/8/2016  
R20
27/8/2016  
Total Nett
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 68.0 10.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 1.0 2.0 39.2 21.2
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 3.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 129.0 59.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 144.0 74.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 155.0 85.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 157.0 87.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.1 OOD (14.0 DNC) 9.1 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 161.2 91.2
2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 184.0 114.0
2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 185.0 115.0
2000 2000 22547 Finlay Barnham Sam Landles 1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 186.0 116.0
2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 191.0 121.0
2000 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 201.0 131.0
2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 210.0 140.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 04/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X3P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 51:33 3 0:46:49 1.0
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 51:49 3 0:47:04 2.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 52:20 3 0:47:32 3.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 54:47 3 0:49:45 4.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 55:58 3 0:50:50 5.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 04/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 47:04 4 0:42:45 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 47:48 4 0:43:25 2.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 49:05 4 0:44:35 3.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 51:38 4 0:46:54 4.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 51:45 4 0:47:00 5.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 11/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 1knt
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 11/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 1knt
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 55:44 2 0:50:37 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 62:05 2 0:56:23 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 63:39 2 0:57:49 3.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 18/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 14knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 40:30 3 0:36:47 1.0
2000 2000 22547 Finlay Barnham Sam Landles 1101 40:36 3 0:36:53 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 41:50 3 0:38:00 3.0
2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 43:08 3 0:39:11 4.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 43:46 3 0:39:45 5.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 18/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 14knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 32:26 3 0:29:27 1.0
2000 2000 22547 Finlay Barnham Sam Landles 1101 33:42 3 0:30:37 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 33:54 3 0:30:47 3.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 35:11 3 0:31:57 4.0
2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 DNF     7.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 OOD     9.1

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 2/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 28knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 33:53 2 0:30:47 1.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 34:09 2 0:31:01 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 36:18 2 0:32:58 3.0
2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 DNF     5.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 2/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 31, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 34knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 26:21 2 0:23:56 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 DNF     5.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 DNF     5.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 OOD     9.1

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 9/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 39:08 3 0:35:33 1.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 42:42 3 0:38:47 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 42:46 3 0:38:51 3.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 9/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 22knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 37:28 4 0:34:02 1.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 38:50 4 0:35:16 2.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 39:04 4 0:35:29 3.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 40:09 4 0:36:28 4.0

R11 - 2000 Fleet - 16/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 41:17 3 0:37:30 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 43:55 3 0:39:53 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 44:10 3 0:40:07 3.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 44:44 3 0:40:38 4.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 45:26 3 0:41:16 5.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 46:32 3 0:42:16 6.0
2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 OOD     14.0

R12 - 2000 Fleet - 16/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 37:18 4 0:33:53 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 40:23 4 0:36:41 2.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 40:40 4 0:36:56 3.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 40:47 4 0:37:03 4.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 42:01 4 0:38:10 5.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 44:45 4 0:40:39 6.0
2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 OOD     14.0

R13 - 2000 Fleet - 23/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP5, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 35:54 2 0:32:36 1.0
2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1101 43:28 2 0:39:29 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD     2.1

R14 - 2000 Fleet - 23/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y5, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1101 29:05 1 0:26:25 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD     2.1
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 DNF     4.0

16a - 2000 Fleet - 13/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 32P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 2000 Fleet - 27/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P34, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 43:55 3 0:39:53 1.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 44:11 3 0:40:08 2.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 44:13 3 0:40:10 3.0
2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 49:29 3 0:44:57 4.0
2000 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1101 44:15 2 1:00:17 5.0

R20 - 2000 Fleet - 27/8/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 27:10 2 0:24:40 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 27:20 2 0:24:50 2.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 29:25 2 0:26:43 3.0
2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 DNF     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/