event burgee

2016 Starboard Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:18 on October 19, 2016

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
4/9/2016
R2
4/9/2016
R3
11/9/2016
R5
18/9/2016
R6
18/9/2016
R7
25/9/2016
R8
25/9/2016
R11
8/10/2016
Total Nett
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 (2.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 32.0 8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 62.4 8.4
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 57.0 16.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 39.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 100.0 46.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Guy Playford   1035 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0 62.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0 62.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 3.0 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 117.0 63.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 13.7 OOD 13.7 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 122.4 68.4
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 127.0 73.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Jasper Barnham   1066 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 128.0 74.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 129.0 75.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Simon Landles   1035 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 131.0 77.0
Slow Handicap LASER 150509 Simon Landles   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 132.0 78.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 175371 O. Meek   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 132.0 78.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 133.0 79.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 134.0 80.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 37:05 3 0:34:47 1.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 OOD     1.7
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 42:47 3 0:39:04 2.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 35:40 2 0:49:46 3.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 DNF     7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 OOD     13.7

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 23:50 2 0:22:21 1.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 OOD     1.7
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 29:50 2 0:27:15 2.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 DNF     6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 OOD     13.7

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 11/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 45:10 2 0:39:46 1.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 44:00 2 0:40:56 2.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 46:26 2 0:43:12 3.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 46:30 2 0:43:52 4.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Simon Landles   1035 46:05 2 0:44:31 5.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y46, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 39:34 2 0:36:48 1.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 40:39 2 0:37:07 2.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Guy Playford   1035 38:54 2 0:37:35 3.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 41:09 2 0:38:49 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:11 2 0:38:51 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 175371 O. Meek   1136 48:36 2 0:42:47 6.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y6, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 43:57 3 0:40:08 1.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 44:09 3 0:41:04 2.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 44:03 3 0:41:33 3.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 44:30 3 0:41:59 4.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Guy Playford   1035 43:39 3 0:42:10 5.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46X, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 52:09 3 0:47:38 1.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1095 53:44 3 0:49:04 2.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 52:19 3 0:49:21 3.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4X, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1095 41:30 3 0:37:54 1.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 42:00 3 0:38:21 2.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:49 3 0:38:30 3.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 8/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P24, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 31:28 1 0:29:31 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Jasper Barnham   1066 31:40 1 0:29:42 2.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 32:27 1 0:30:37 3.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 34:54 1 0:31:52 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 34:19 1 0:31:55 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER 150509 Simon Landles   1095 35:17 1 0:32:13 6.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1095 38:47 1 0:35:25 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 39:49 1 0:37:02 8.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 18
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
OOD Race officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/