event burgee

2016 Starboard Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:16 on October 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
4/9/2016
R2
4/9/2016
R3
11/9/2016
R5
18/9/2016
R6
18/9/2016
R7
25/9/2016
R8
25/9/2016
R11
8/10/2016
Total Nett
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (8.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 35.5 17.5
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 2.0 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 114.6 21.6
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 3.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 68.0 22.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 106.0 34.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 133.0 40.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 146.0 53.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 159.0 66.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 161.0 68.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 168.0 75.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 171.0 78.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 5.0 31.0 DNC 176.0 83.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 10.0 180.0 87.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 189.0 96.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 1.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 190.0 97.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 5.0 8.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 199.0 106.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Guy Playford   1035 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 203.0 110.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 204.0 111.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 208.0 115.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 208.0 115.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 24.7 OOD 24.7 OOD 12.0 216.4 123.4
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 218.0 125.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Jasper Barnham   1066 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 219.0 126.0
2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1101 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 219.0 126.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 221.0 128.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Simon Landles   1035 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 223.0 130.0
Slow Handicap LASER 150509 Simon Landles   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 225.0 132.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 226.0 133.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 10.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 227.0 134.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 228.0 135.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 175371 O. Meek   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 229.0 136.0

R1 - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 36:40 3 0:33:18 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 37:05 3 0:34:47 2.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 42:47 3 0:39:04 3.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 OOD     3.5
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 33:24 2 0:45:30 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 OOD     4.3
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 35:40 2 0:49:46 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 DNF     10.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 OOD     23.0

R2 - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 23:50 2 0:22:21 1.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 29:50 2 0:27:15 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 30:04 2 0:27:19 3.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 OOD     3.5
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 OOD     4.3
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 DNF     8.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 OOD     23.0

R3 - 11/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 45:10 2 0:39:46 1.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 44:00 2 0:40:56 2.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 41:00 2 0:41:12 3.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 OOD     3.5
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 46:26 2 0:43:12 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 46:30 2 0:43:52 5.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Simon Landles   1035 46:05 2 0:44:31 6.0

R5 - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y46, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 44:54 3 0:52:49 1.0
2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1101 39:03 2 0:53:12 2.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 35:43 2 0:53:51 3.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 46:09 3 0:54:18 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 39:34 2 0:55:13 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 40:39 2 0:55:41 6.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Guy Playford   1035 38:54 2 0:56:23 7.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 42:15 2 0:57:34 8.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 41:09 2 0:58:14 9.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:11 2 0:58:17 10.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 37:51 2 1:01:43 11.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 175371 O. Meek   1136 48:36 2 1:04:10 12.0

R6 - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y6, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 42:01 4 0:49:26 1.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 43:55 4 0:51:40 2.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 43:18 3 0:52:26 3.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 43:36 3 0:52:48 4.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 43:57 3 0:53:31 5.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 44:09 3 0:54:46 6.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 41:08 3 0:55:07 7.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 44:03 3 0:55:25 8.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 44:30 3 0:55:58 9.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Guy Playford   1035 43:39 3 0:56:14 10.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 46:54 3 1:07:58 11.0

R7 - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46X, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 49:00 4 0:52:38 1.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 45:26 3 0:55:01 2.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 47:11 4 0:55:31 3.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 47:26 4 0:55:48 4.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 48:28 3 0:58:42 5.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 50:41 3 1:01:23 6.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 52:09 3 1:03:30 7.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1095 53:44 3 1:05:26 8.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 52:19 3 1:05:48 9.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 DNF     12.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 OOD     24.7

R8 - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4X, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 36:46 3 0:44:32 1.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 42:12 4 0:45:20 2.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 38:05 3 0:46:07 3.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 39:13 4 0:46:08 4.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 39:12 3 0:47:28 5.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 40:47 3 0:49:23 6.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1095 41:30 3 0:50:32 7.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 42:00 3 0:51:08 8.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:49 3 0:51:21 9.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 DNF     12.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 OOD     24.7

R11 - 8/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P24, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 31:28 1 0:29:31 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Jasper Barnham   1066 31:40 1 0:29:42 2.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 32:27 1 0:30:37 3.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 34:15 1 0:31:06 4.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 34:17 1 0:31:08 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 34:54 1 0:31:52 6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 34:19 1 0:31:55 7.0
Slow Handicap LASER 150509 Simon Landles   1095 35:17 1 0:32:13 8.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 35:44 1 0:32:27 9.0
Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1095 38:47 1 0:35:25 10.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 39:49 1 0:37:02 11.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 32:17 1 0:39:40 12.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 31
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
OOD Race officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/