event burgee

2016 Starboard Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:17 on October 19, 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
11/9/2016
R5
18/9/2016
R6
18/9/2016
R7
25/9/2016
R8
25/9/2016
R11
8/10/2016
Total Nett
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 27.0 13.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 1.0 30.0 16.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 22.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 41:00 2 0:41:12 1.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y46, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 44:54 3 0:52:49 1.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 35:43 2 0:53:51 2.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 46:09 3 0:54:18 3.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 37:51 2 1:01:43 4.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y6, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 42:01 4 0:49:26 1.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 43:55 4 0:51:40 2.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 41:08 3 0:55:07 3.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 46:54 3 1:07:58 4.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46X, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 49:00 4 0:52:38 1.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 47:11 4 0:55:31 2.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 47:26 4 0:55:48 3.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 OOD     4.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4X, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 42:12 4 0:45:20 1.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 39:13 4 0:46:08 2.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 OOD     4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 DNF     5.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P24, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 32:17 1 0:39:40 1.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 7
DNF Started but did not finish 5
OOD Race officer duty points scored as RDGa 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/