event burgee

2016 Starboard Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:16 on October 19, 2016

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
4/9/2016
R2
4/9/2016
R3
11/9/2016
R5
18/9/2016
R6
18/9/2016
R7
25/9/2016
R8
25/9/2016
R11
8/10/2016
Total Nett
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 43.0 19.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 48.0 24.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1101 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 35.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 36:40 3 0:33:18 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 OOD     2.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 33:24 2 0:45:30 2.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 30:04 2 0:27:19 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 OOD     2.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 11/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 OOD 2.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y46, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1101 39:03 2 0:35:28 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 42:15 2 0:38:22 2.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y6, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 43:18 3 0:39:20 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 43:36 3 0:39:36 2.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46X, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 45:26 3 0:41:16 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 48:28 3 0:44:01 2.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 50:41 3 0:46:02 3.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 DNF     5.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4X, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham   1101 36:46 3 0:33:24 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 38:05 3 0:34:35 2.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 39:12 3 0:35:36 3.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 40:47 3 0:37:03 4.0

R11 - 2000 Fleet - 8/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P24, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 34:15 1 0:31:06 1.0
2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 34:17 1 0:31:08 2.0
2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 35:44 1 0:32:27 3.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 8
DNF Started but did not finish 5
OOD Race officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/