2016 Spring Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:40 on June 6, 2016

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4/2016  
R2
30/4/2016  
R3 +(RNLI pennant)
30/4/2016  
R4 + (P Beckerton Mem Cup)
30/4/2016  
R5
14/5/2016  
R6
21/5/2016  
R7
21/5/2016  
R8
28/5/2016  
R9
28/5/2016  
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.5 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 36.5 10.5
2nd Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.5 5.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 61.5 16.5
3rd Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 81.0 24.0
4th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 1.0 92.0 35.0
5th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 92.0 35.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 113.0 56.0
7th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 123.0 66.0
8th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 127.0 70.0
9th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 2.0 130.0 73.0
10th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 136.0 79.0
11th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNF 140.0 83.0
12th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 142.0 85.0
13th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 142.0 85.0
14th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 9.0 DSQ 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 146.0 89.0
15th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 148.0 91.0
16th Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Phoebe Charnley   1095 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNF 151.0 94.0
17th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 151.0 94.0
18th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5544 Ben Charnley Jack Napolitano 1235 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 102.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   37:08 1 0:35:02 1.0
2 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   40:26 1 0:39:04 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   47:08 1 0:43:03 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095   48:21 1 0:44:09 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   48:07 1 0:44:46 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075   48:28 1 0:45:05 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   52:27 1 0:48:47 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075   DSQ     9.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   43:38 2 0:39:51 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   42:15 2 0:39:52 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095   45:04 2 0:41:09 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075   49:05 2 0:45:40 4.0

R3 +(RNLI pennant) - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P45, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   40:52 2 0:38:20 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   41:39 2 0:38:45 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   43:00 2 0:39:16 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   42:42 2 0:39:43 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   46:02 2 0:40:31 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   43:35 2 0:40:33 6.0
7 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   43:38 2 0:41:10 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075   48:55 2 0:45:30 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075   49:02 2 0:45:37 9.0

R4 + (P Beckerton Mem Cup) - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   31:51 2 0:29:53 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   33:29 2 0:30:35 2.5
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   32:25 2 0:30:35 2.5
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   35:48 2 0:31:31 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   34:23 2 0:31:59 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   34:34 2 0:32:09 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075   35:37 2 0:33:08 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   36:23 2 0:33:51 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075   37:22 2 0:34:46 9.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   56:24 4 0:52:54 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   58:50 4 0:55:11 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   61:43 4 0:57:25 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   49:40 3 1:01:36 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   67:03 4 1:03:15 5.0
6 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5544 Ben Charnley Jack Napolitano 1235   DNF     7.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 21/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   24:22 2 0:21:27 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   24:20 2 0:22:13 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   24:50 2 0:23:26 3.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 21/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   32:07 2 0:29:20 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   33:30 2 0:29:29 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   31:31 2 0:29:44 3.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WL, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   35:05 2 0:32:02 1.0
2 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   33:11 2 0:32:04 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095   35:26 2 0:32:22 3.0
4 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035   33:48 2 0:32:39 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   35:10 2 0:32:43 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Phoebe Charnley   1095   36:18 2 0:33:09 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   35:48 2 0:33:18 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075   35:52 2 0:33:22 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   35:56 2 0:33:26 9.0
10 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   DNF     12.0
10 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   DNF     12.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WL, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   49:44 4 0:46:39 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   50:36 4 0:47:28 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   52:12 4 0:48:33 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   54:58 4 0:50:12 4.0
5 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035   51:59 4 0:50:14 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   55:48 4 0:51:54 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   57:13 4 0:53:13 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095   58:31 4 0:53:26 8.0
9 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   55:27 4 0:53:34 9.0
10 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075   DNF     12.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Phoebe Charnley   1095   DNF     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/