2016 Spring Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:37 on June 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4/2016  
R2
30/4/2016  
R3 +(RNLI pennant)
30/4/2016  
R4 + (P Beckerton Mem Cup)
30/4/2016  
R5
14/5/2016  
R6
21/5/2016  
R7
21/5/2016  
R8
28/5/2016  
R9
28/5/2016  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 86.0 12.0
2nd 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 (10.0) 1.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 104.0 22.0
3rd Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.5 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 74.5 22.5
4th Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 1.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.5 9.0 6.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 112.5 27.5
5th Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 2.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 145.0 37.0
6th Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 9.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 147.0 39.0
7th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 154.0 46.0
8th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 170.0 62.0
9th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 2.0 174.0 66.0
10th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 192.0 84.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 6.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 211.0 103.0
12th Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 221.0 113.0
13th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 228.0 120.0
14th Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 13.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNF 235.0 127.0
15th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 239.0 131.0
16th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 4.0 243.0 135.0
17th 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 244.0 136.0
18th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNF 256.0 148.0
19th 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 260.0 152.0
20th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 261.0 153.0
21st 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 265.0 157.0
22nd Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 267.0 159.0
23rd Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 268.0 160.0
24th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 268.0 160.0
25th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 269.0 161.0
26th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 16.0 DSQ 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 274.0 166.0
27th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 278.0 170.0
28th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 281.0 173.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Phoebe Charnley   1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 DNF 282.0 174.0
30th Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 284.0 176.0
31st 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 291.0 183.0
32nd 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 292.0 184.0
33rd 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 295.0 187.0
34th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5544 Ben Charnley Jack Napolitano 1235 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 300.0 192.0
35th 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Ben Stewart 1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 324.0 216.0

R1 - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   37:08 1 0:35:02 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     2.0
2 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684   24:19 1 0:35:33 2.0
4 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   40:26 1 0:39:04 3.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   47:08 1 0:43:03 4.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920   39:42 1 0:43:09 5.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095   48:21 1 0:44:09 6.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   48:07 1 0:44:46 7.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075   48:28 1 0:45:05 8.0
10 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850   38:27 1 0:45:14 9.0
11 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   50:31 1 0:45:53 10.0
12 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   52:52 1 0:48:01 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   52:27 1 0:48:47 12.0
14 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920   56:21 1 1:01:15 13.0
15 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075   DSQ     16.0

R2 - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   42:58 2 0:58:32 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     2.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   43:38 2 0:59:46 2.0
4 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   42:15 2 0:59:47 3.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095   45:04 2 1:01:44 4.0
6 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684   45:46 3 1:06:55 5.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075   49:05 2 1:08:29 6.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850   59:10 3 1:09:36 7.0
9 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920   50:01 2 1:21:33 8.0

R3 +(RNLI pennant) - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P45, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850   42:27 3 0:49:56 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     2.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850   43:00 3 0:50:35 2.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   39:17 2 0:53:31 3.0
5 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101   40:31 2 0:55:12 4.0
6 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684   38:15 3 0:55:55 5.0
7 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   41:30 2 0:56:32 6.0
8 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   40:52 2 0:57:30 7.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   41:39 2 0:58:07 8.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   43:00 2 0:58:54 9.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   42:42 2 0:59:35 10.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   46:02 2 1:00:47 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   43:35 2 1:00:49 12.0
14 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   43:38 2 1:01:45 13.0
15 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850   52:45 3 1:02:04 14.0
16 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075   48:55 2 1:08:15 15.0
17 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075   49:02 2 1:08:25 16.0

R4 + (P Beckerton Mem Cup) - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   31:51 2 0:44:49 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   33:29 2 0:45:52 2.5
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   32:25 2 0:45:52 2.5
5 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101   33:54 2 0:46:11 4.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   35:48 2 0:47:16 5.0
7 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   34:50 2 0:47:27 6.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   34:23 2 0:47:59 7.0
9 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850   40:59 3 0:48:13 8.0
10 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   34:34 2 0:48:14 9.0
11 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   36:19 2 0:49:29 10.0
12 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075   35:37 2 0:49:42 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   36:23 2 0:50:46 12.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075   37:22 2 0:52:08 13.0
15 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684   36:00 3 0:52:38 14.0
16 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850   30:32 2 0:53:53 15.0
17 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850   DNF     18.0

R5 - 14/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   56:24 4 1:19:22 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   58:24 4 1:19:34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814   65:00 6 1:19:51 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   58:50 4 1:22:47 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   61:56 4 1:24:23 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   61:43 4 1:26:07 6.0
7 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101   66:10 4 1:30:09 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   49:40 3 1:32:24 8.0
9 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   67:03 4 1:34:53 9.0
10 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920   64:20 3 2:19:51 10.0
11 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5544 Ben Charnley Jack Napolitano 1235   DNF     12.0

R6 - 21/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814   20:43 3 0:25:27 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   20:10 2 0:27:29 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   22:01 2 0:30:00 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   24:22 2 0:32:10 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   24:20 2 0:33:20 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   24:50 2 0:35:08 6.0
7 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Ben Stewart 1101   OOD     36.0

R7 - 21/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814   28:13 3 0:34:40 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   27:43 2 0:37:46 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   30:33 2 0:41:37 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   32:07 2 0:44:00 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   33:30 2 0:44:14 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   31:31 2 0:44:36 6.0

R8 - 28/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WL, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   34:01 2 0:46:21 1.0
2 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684   32:15 3 0:47:09 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   34:55 2 0:47:34 3.0
4 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   35:01 2 0:47:42 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   35:05 2 0:48:04 5.0
6 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   33:11 2 0:48:06 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850   OOD     6.5
8 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   35:24 2 0:48:14 7.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095   35:26 2 0:48:32 8.0
10 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035   33:48 2 0:48:59 9.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   35:10 2 0:49:04 10.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Phoebe Charnley   1095   36:18 2 0:49:44 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   35:48 2 0:49:57 12.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075   35:52 2 0:50:03 13.0
15 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   35:56 2 0:50:08 14.0
16 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920   31:52 2 0:51:57 15.0
17 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   DNF     19.0
17 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   DNF     19.0

R9 - 28/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WL, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   50:05 4 1:08:14 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   49:44 4 1:09:59 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101   51:53 4 1:10:41 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   50:36 4 1:11:12 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   52:43 4 1:11:49 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   52:12 4 1:12:50 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850   OOD     6.5
8 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   54:58 4 1:15:18 7.0
9 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035   51:59 4 1:15:20 8.0
10 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684   51:42 6 1:15:35 9.0
11 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   56:58 4 1:17:37 10.0
12 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   55:48 4 1:17:52 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   57:13 4 1:19:50 12.0
14 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095   58:31 4 1:20:10 13.0
15 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   55:27 4 1:20:22 14.0
16 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920   DNF     19.0
16 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075   DNF     19.0
16 Slow Handicap LASER 168724 Phoebe Charnley   1095   DNF     19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/