2016 Spring Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:39 on June 6, 2016

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4/2016  
R2
30/4/2016  
R3 +(RNLI pennant)
30/4/2016  
R4 + (P Beckerton Mem Cup)
30/4/2016  
R5
14/5/2016  
R6
21/5/2016  
R7
21/5/2016  
R8
28/5/2016  
R9
28/5/2016  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 29.0 6.0
2nd 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 34.0 9.0
3rd 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 63.0 30.0
4th 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 76.0 43.0
5th 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 47.0
6th 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 48.0
7th 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 90.0 57.0
8th 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 91.0 58.0
9th 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 91.0 58.0
10th 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Ben Stewart 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 99.0 66.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     1.0
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   50:31 1 0:45:53 1.0
3 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   52:52 1 0:48:01 2.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     1.0
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   42:58 2 0:39:02 1.0

R3 +(RNLI pennant) - 2000 Fleet - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P45, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     1.0
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   39:17 2 0:35:41 1.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101   40:31 2 0:36:48 2.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   41:30 2 0:37:42 3.0

R4 + (P Beckerton Mem Cup) - 2000 Fleet - 30/4/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     1.0
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101   33:54 2 0:30:47 1.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   34:50 2 0:31:38 2.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   36:19 2 0:32:59 3.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 14/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   58:24 4 0:53:03 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   61:56 4 0:56:15 2.0
3 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101   66:10 4 1:00:06 3.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 21/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   20:10 2 0:18:19 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   22:01 2 0:20:00 2.0
3 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Ben Stewart 1101   OOD     11.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 21/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X4Y, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   27:43 2 0:25:10 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   30:33 2 0:27:45 2.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 28/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WL, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   34:01 2 0:30:54 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   34:55 2 0:31:43 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   35:01 2 0:31:48 3.0
4 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   35:24 2 0:32:09 4.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 28/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WL, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   50:05 4 0:45:29 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris 1101   51:53 4 0:47:07 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   52:43 4 0:47:53 3.0
4 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   56:58 4 0:51:44 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/