2016 Port Series

Sea Course

Results are provisional as of 18:43 on June 6, 2016

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/5/2016  
R2
01/5/2016  
R3
08/5/2016  
R4
08/5/2016  
R5
15/5/2016  
R6
15/5/2016  
R7
22/5/2016  
R8
22/5/2016  
R9
29/5/2016  
R10
29/5/2016  
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 76.0 8.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 1.0 (8.0 DNF) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 60.0 11.0
3rd Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 95.0 27.0
4th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 8.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 97.0 29.0
5th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 42.0
6th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 115.0 47.0
7th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 118.0 50.0
8th Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 131.0 63.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 138.0 70.0
10th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1136 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 143.0 75.0
12th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.0 77.0
13th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchell   1075 4.0 8.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 148.0 80.0
14th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Molly Charnley   1136 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 148.0 80.0
15th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 150.0 82.0
16th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 150.0 82.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 01/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Ave wind: 12-16 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   49:54 3 0:46:49 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136   37:12 2 0:49:07 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   38:49 2 0:51:15 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchell   1075   37:10 2 0:51:52 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075   40:46 2 0:56:53 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   DNF     8.0
7 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   OOD     10.5

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 01/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Ave wind: 12-16 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136   18:11 2 0:16:00 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   19:14 2 0:16:56 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   19:54 2 0:17:31 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075   24:53 2 0:23:09 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   DNF     8.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchell   1075   DNF     8.0
7 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   OOD     10.5

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 08/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   44:46 3 0:42:00 1.0
2 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   43:56 3 0:42:27 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   34:35 2 0:48:15 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   37:07 2 0:49:01 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   38:15 2 0:50:30 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Molly Charnley   1136   38:34 2 0:50:55 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   46:28 2 1:05:23 7.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 08/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 6B, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   37:40 4 0:36:24 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   39:02 4 0:36:37 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   39:06 4 0:36:41 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   42:08 4 0:39:12 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   35:34 3 0:41:45 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Molly Charnley   1136   36:07 3 0:42:23 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   36:33 3 0:42:54 7.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y3P, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 6 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   46:36 3 0:43:43 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   46:58 3 0:44:04 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   48:30 3 0:45:07 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   49:52 3 0:47:03 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075   51:39 3 0:48:03 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   39:22 2 0:51:59 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   39:07 2 0:54:35 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136   43:12 2 0:57:03 8.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   36:46 4 0:34:29 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   37:37 4 0:35:17 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   40:14 4 0:37:26 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   41:32 4 0:39:11 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136   41:45 3 0:49:00 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136   42:23 3 0:49:45 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   42:28 3 0:52:40 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075   DNF     9.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 22/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   43:47 2 0:39:59 1.0
2 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035   43:24 2 0:41:56 2.0
3 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   44:35 2 0:43:05 3.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 22/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   47:00 2 0:42:55 1.0
2 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035   46:07 2 0:44:33 2.0
3 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035   49:09 2 0:47:29 3.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 23kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   32:47 3 0:30:45 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   34:12 3 0:32:05 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   26:45 2 0:35:19 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1136   30:52 2 0:40:45 4.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 23kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   35:38 4 0:33:26 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066   35:49 4 0:33:36 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1136   40:48 4 0:35:55 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   41:03 4 0:36:08 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/