2016 Port Series

Sea Course

Results are provisional as of 18:42 on June 6, 2016

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/5/2016  
R2
01/5/2016  
R3
08/5/2016  
R4
08/5/2016  
R5
15/5/2016  
R6
15/5/2016  
R7
22/5/2016  
R8
22/5/2016  
R9
29/5/2016  
R10
29/5/2016  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 28.0 6.0
2nd 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 44.0 13.0
3rd 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 56.6 16.6
4th 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 63.0 23.0
5th 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 73.0 33.0
6th 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 35.0
7th 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 (3.0) (2.0) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (1.0) (2.0) 46.0 38.0
8th 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
9th 2000 2000 2733 Adrian and Owen   1101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 88.0 48.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 01/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Ave wind: 12-16 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   44:34 3 0:40:29 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   46:56 3 0:42:38 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   49:36 3 0:45:03 3.0
4 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   54:07 3 0:49:09 4.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 01/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Ave wind: 12-16 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   22:16 3 0:20:13 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   23:21 3 0:21:12 2.0
3 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   25:33 3 0:23:12 3.0
4 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   DNF     5.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 08/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   44:17 3 0:40:13 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   45:35 3 0:41:24 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   46:11 3 0:41:57 3.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   OOD     5.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 08/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 6B, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   40:51 4 0:37:06 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   42:35 4 0:38:41 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   35:17 3 0:42:44 3.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   OOD     5.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 15/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y3P, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 6 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   46:07 3 0:41:53 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   47:06 3 0:42:47 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   OOD     2.8
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101   47:41 3 0:43:19 3.0
5 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   47:58 3 0:43:34 4.0
6 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101   49:44 3 0:45:10 5.0
7 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   OOD     8.0

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 15/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   39:14 4 0:35:38 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   40:03 4 0:36:23 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   OOD     2.8
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101   40:56 4 0:37:11 3.0
5 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101   41:35 3 0:50:21 4.0
6 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101   42:17 3 0:51:12 5.0
7 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   OOD     8.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 22/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   40:46 2 0:37:02 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   41:49 2 0:37:59 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   44:01 2 0:39:59 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101   44:38 2 0:40:32 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   OOD     6.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 22/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   46:31 2 0:42:15 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   49:34 2 0:45:01 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101   50:24 2 0:45:47 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101   51:27 2 0:46:44 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   OOD     6.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 29/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 23kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   35:37 3 0:32:21 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   36:02 3 0:32:44 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   36:38 3 0:33:16 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101   37:02 3 0:33:38 4.0
5 2000 2000 2733 Adrian and Owen   1101   31:13 2 0:42:32 5.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 29/5/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 23kts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101   38:49 4 0:35:15 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   39:15 4 0:35:39 2.0
3 2000 2000 2733 Adrian and Owen   1101   41:22 3 0:50:06 3.0
4 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1101   DNF     6.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   DNF     6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/