2016 Peter Beckerton Memorial Cup

Sea Course

Results are final as of 21:44 on May 12, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Peter Beckerton Memorial Cup
07/5/2016  
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 2.5 2.5 2.5
2nd Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 2.5 2.5 2.5
4th 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 18.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
16th 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 18.0 OOD 18.0 18.0

Peter Beckerton Memorial Cup - 07/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066   31:51 2 0:44:49 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095   33:29 2 0:45:52 2.5
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060   32:25 2 0:45:52 2.5
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101   33:54 2 0:46:11 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136   35:48 2 0:47:16 5.0
6 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101   34:50 2 0:47:27 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075   34:23 2 0:47:59 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850   40:59 3 0:48:13 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075   34:34 2 0:48:14 9.0
10 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101   36:19 2 0:49:29 10.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075   35:37 2 0:49:42 11.0
12 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075   36:23 2 0:50:46 12.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075   37:22 2 0:52:08 13.0
14 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684   36:00 3 0:52:38 14.0
15 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850   30:32 2 0:53:53 15.0
16 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850   DNF     18.0
16 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101   OOD     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/