event burgee

2016 Midships Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:45 on September 7, 2016

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/6/2016  
R2
05/6/2016  
R3
12/6/2016  
R4
12/6/2016  
R5
3/7/2016  
R7
10/7/2016  
R8
10/7/2016  
R9
17/7/2016  
R10
24/7/2016  
R11
24/7/2016  
R12
31/7/2016  
R13
31/7/2016  
R13a
7/8/2016  
R18
28/8/2016  
R19
28/8/2016  
R20
29/8/2016  
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 56.0 30.0
2nd Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.3 OOD 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 223.3 58.3
3rd Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 310.0 145.0
4th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 355.0 190.0
5th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 5.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 5.0 358.0 193.0
6th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 368.0 203.0
7th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 408.0 243.0
8th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 413.0 248.0
9th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 426.0 261.0
10th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 434.0 269.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 437.0 272.0
12th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 439.0 274.0
13th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 1.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 441.0 276.0
14th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 445.0 280.0
15th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 8.0 450.0 285.0
16th Slow Handicap LASER 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1095 4.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 469.0 304.0
17th Slow Handicap RS 200 1322 Kirsty Fisher   1047 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 470.0 305.0
18th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 471.0 306.0
19th Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Ed Napolitano   1107 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 474.0 309.0
20th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 150509 Sam Landles   1136 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 475.0 310.0
21st Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Jasper Barnham   1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 496.0 331.0
22nd Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 496.0 331.0
23rd Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Jack Napolitano   1035 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 498.0 333.0
24th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 499.0 334.0
25th Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 500.0 335.0
26th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Paul Bloom   1066 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 500.0 335.0
27th Slow Handicap MIRROR 7020 Lynne Butters Tolly 1383 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 500.0 335.0
28th Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 501.0 336.0
29th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ben Charnley   1035 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 502.0 337.0
30th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Molly Charnley   1195 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 502.0 337.0
31st Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5723 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1235 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 503.0 338.0
32nd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5724 Nick Maris   1235 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 504.0 339.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 05/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 56:32 3 0:49:46 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 55:30 3 0:51:38 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 56:09 3 0:52:58 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1095 58:14 3 0:53:11 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 57:31 3 0:53:30 5.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 05/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 33:52 2 0:31:30 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 33:39 2 0:31:45 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1095 35:15 2 0:32:12 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 36:54 2 0:32:29 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 39:28 2 0:36:43 5.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 12/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 37:40 1 0:35:20 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 37:52 1 0:35:31 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 39:10 1 0:35:46 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 39:12 1 0:36:28 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:07 1 0:36:54 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 40:06 1 0:37:18 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 150509 Sam Landles   1136 44:31 1 0:39:11 7.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 12/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 39:42 3 0:37:15 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 39:47 3 0:37:19 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 42:21 3 0:38:41 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 42:28 3 0:40:04 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 43:37 3 0:40:34 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 150509 Sam Landles   1136 48:00 2 1:03:23 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Molly Charnley   1195 50:40 2 1:03:36 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 46:49 2 1:05:20 8.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 3/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 43:47 3 0:42:18 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 45:20 3 0:42:46 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 47:23 3 0:44:05 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 52:30 3 0:46:13 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MIRROR 7020 Lynne Butters Tolly 1383 54:45 2 0:59:23 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 52:39 2 1:09:31 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 54:38 2 1:12:08 7.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 38:47 2 0:36:23 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 40:27 2 0:37:38 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 44:07 2 0:38:50 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 44:31 2 0:39:11 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:05 2 0:40:39 5.0
6 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 46:29 2 0:43:24 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 49:08 2 0:45:42 7.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 38:46 3 0:36:04 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 41:08 3 0:36:13 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 39:21 3 0:36:55 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:37 3 0:39:16 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 35:00 2 0:46:13 5.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 17/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 34:30 2 0:30:22 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 34:14 2 0:31:16 2.0
3 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Jack Napolitano   1035 33:07 2 0:32:00 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 34:07 2 0:32:11 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 35:41 2 0:33:12 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 OOD     5.3

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 2knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 37:47 2 0:35:27 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 40:10 2 0:37:22 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:46 2 0:37:31 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 44:17 2 0:41:12 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 45:30 2 0:42:20 5.0
6 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Ed Napolitano   1107 48:00 2 0:43:22 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 47:24 2 0:44:06 7.0
8 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5724 Nick Maris   1235 DNF     9.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 2knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Jasper Barnham   1075 20:51 1 0:19:24 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 22:23 1 0:20:49 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 22:07 1 0:20:52 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 23:47 1 0:22:07 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Paul Bloom   1066 24:24 1 0:22:53 5.0
6 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Ed Napolitano   1107 27:08 1 0:24:31 6.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 31/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 300, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 43:58 4 0:41:15 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 44:56 4 0:42:09 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:00 3 0:49:03 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS 200 1322 Kirsty Fisher   1047 44:01 3 0:56:03 4.0

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 31/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 300, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 31:43 3 0:29:45 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 31:56 3 0:29:57 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 35:32 3 0:33:31 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS 200 1322 Kirsty Fisher   1047 38:15 3 0:36:32 4.0

R13a - Slow Handicap Fleet - 7/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 45:25 7 0:42:36 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 46:11 7 0:43:19 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 44:18 6 0:45:30 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 43:13 6 0:46:54 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 45:52 6 0:48:52 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 45:39 6 0:50:15 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5723 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1235 DNF     8.0

R18 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 45P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 39:35 2 0:36:49 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:05 2 0:37:49 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 41:01 2 0:38:09 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 44:37 2 0:39:17 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 43:20 2 0:40:19 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 43:48 2 0:40:45 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 44:03 2 0:40:59 7.0

R19 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/8/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 50:08 2 0:47:18 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 53:37 1 1:39:45 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 54:01 1 1:40:30 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 54:02 1 1:40:32 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 57:23 1 1:41:02 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 56:13 1 1:44:35 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 58:51 1 1:49:29 7.0

R20 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 47:04 4 0:44:09 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 47:12 4 0:44:17 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 48:24 4 0:45:01 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 51:24 4 0:45:15 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 49:25 4 0:45:58 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 50:19 4 0:47:28 6.0
7 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ben Charnley   1035 51:33 4 0:49:48 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 42:43 3 0:52:59 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 43:29 3 0:53:56 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/