event burgee

2016 Midships Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:41 on September 7, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/6/2016  
R2
05/6/2016  
R3
12/6/2016  
R4
12/6/2016  
R5
3/7/2016  
R7
10/7/2016  
R8
10/7/2016  
R9
17/7/2016  
R10
24/7/2016  
R11
24/7/2016  
R12
31/7/2016  
R13
31/7/2016  
R13a
7/8/2016  
R18
28/8/2016  
R19
28/8/2016  
R20
29/8/2016  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 357.3 47.3
2nd 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 199.0 48.0
3rd 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 7.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.7 OOD 361.7 51.7
4th Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) (11.0) (10.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 2.0 8.0 133.0 77.0
5th Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 10.0 (13.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD (15.0) 246.4 79.4
6th 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 395.0 85.0
7th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 11.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 12.1 OOD 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 443.1 133.1
8th Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 12.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.1 OOD 15.1 OOD 62.0 DNC 476.2 166.2
9th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 580.0 270.0
10th 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 28.3 OOD 28.3 OOD 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 62.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 621.6 311.6
11th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 4.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 62.0 DNC 667.0 357.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 62.0 DNC 686.0 376.0
13th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 692.0 382.0
14th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 15.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 6.0 692.0 382.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 3.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 694.0 384.0
16th Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 700.0 390.0
17th 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 18.0 DNF 10.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 734.0 424.0
18th Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 8.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 15.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 742.0 432.0
19th Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 745.0 435.0
20th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 4.0 770.0 460.0
21st Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 62.0 DNC 781.0 471.0
22nd Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 795.0 485.0
23rd Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 8.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 818.0 508.0
24th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 819.0 509.0
25th Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 5.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 819.0 509.0
26th 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 821.0 511.0
27th Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 823.0 513.0
28th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 62.0 DNC 832.0 522.0
29th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 838.0 528.0
30th 2000 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson 1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 17.0 DNF 62.0 DNC 841.0 531.0
31st 2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 842.0 532.0
32nd Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 6.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 843.0 533.0
33rd Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 13.0 845.0 535.0
34th 2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 62.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 849.0 539.0
35th Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 16.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 850.0 540.0
36th Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher   814 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 874.0 564.0
37th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 883.0 573.0
38th Slow Handicap RS 200 1322 Kirsty Fisher   1047 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 885.0 575.0
39th Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 890.0 580.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 150509 Sam Landles   1136 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 890.0 580.0
41st Slow Handicap LASER 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1095 14.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 893.0 583.0
42nd Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Ed Napolitano   1107 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 893.0 583.0
43rd Fast Handicap RS 800 803 Rosie Charnley   817 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 896.0 586.0
44th Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Ben Charnley   814 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 897.0 587.0
45th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Jasper Barnham   1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 931.0 621.0
46th 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 936.0 626.0
47th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 937.0 627.0
48th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Paul Bloom   1066 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 939.0 629.0
49th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Jack Napolitano   1035 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 939.0 629.0
50th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ben Charnley   1035 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 940.0 630.0
51st Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 941.0 631.0
52nd Fast Handicap DART 18 4269 John Eaton   814 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 12.0 942.0 632.0
53rd Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Molly Charnley   1195 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 942.0 632.0
54th Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 943.0 633.0
55th Fast Handicap 59er 094 A. Guest   905 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 944.0 634.0
56th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 944.0 634.0
57th Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Mark Fletcher   814 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 16.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 946.0 636.0
58th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5723 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1235 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 947.0 637.0
59th Slow Handicap MIRROR 7020 Lynne Butters Tolly 1383 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 947.0 637.0
60th Fast Handicap DART 18 7158 Jeff Compton   814 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 18.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 948.0 638.0
61st Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5724 Nick Maris   1235 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 950.0 640.0

R1 - 05/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 50:44 3 1:01:26 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 53:05 3 1:04:17 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 54:49 4 1:04:29 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 53:41 3 1:05:01 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 55:56 4 1:05:48 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 56:32 3 1:06:21 6.0
7 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 54:49 3 1:06:23 7.0
8 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 45:53 4 1:07:05 8.0
9 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 55:50 3 1:07:37 9.0
10 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 55:18 4 1:07:56 10.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 55:30 3 1:08:50 11.0
12 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 48:08 3 1:09:46 12.0
13 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 56:09 3 1:10:38 13.0
14 Slow Handicap LASER 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1095 58:14 3 1:10:54 14.0
15 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 57:31 3 1:11:20 15.0
16 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 46:02 3 1:12:13 16.0
17 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 DNF     18.0

R2 - 05/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 37:19 3 0:43:54 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 38:07 3 0:44:51 2.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 33:14 2 0:45:17 3.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 33:33 2 0:45:43 4.0
5 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 33:47 2 0:46:02 5.0
6 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 34:00 2 0:46:19 6.0
7 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 34:27 2 0:46:56 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 33:52 2 0:47:15 8.0
9 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 33:39 2 0:47:37 9.0
10 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 35:25 2 0:48:15 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER 206872 Phoebe Charnley   1095 35:15 2 0:48:17 11.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 36:54 2 0:48:43 12.0
13 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 40:58 3 0:50:20 13.0
14 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 31:55 2 0:52:02 14.0
15 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 36:31 3 0:53:23 15.0
16 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 39:28 2 0:55:04 16.0
17 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 32:22 2 0:57:07 17.0

R3 - 12/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 37:40 1 0:35:20 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 39:00 1 0:35:25 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 39:04 1 0:35:29 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 37:52 1 0:35:31 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 39:10 1 0:35:46 5.0
6 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 39:12 1 0:36:28 6.0
7 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 40:13 1 0:36:32 7.0
8 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 40:36 1 0:36:53 8.0
9 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:07 1 0:36:54 9.0
10 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 40:06 1 0:37:18 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 150509 Sam Landles   1136 44:31 1 0:39:11 11.0
12 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 36:21 1 0:39:31 12.0
13 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 37:56 1 0:41:14 13.0
14 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 OOD     28.3

R4 - 12/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 39:42 3 0:37:15 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 39:47 3 0:37:19 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 41:22 3 0:37:34 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 42:17 3 0:38:24 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 42:21 3 0:38:41 5.0
6 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 43:09 3 0:39:11 6.0
7 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 43:14 3 0:39:16 7.0
8 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 42:28 3 0:40:04 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 43:37 3 0:40:34 9.0
10 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 40:18 3 0:43:48 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 150509 Sam Landles   1136 48:00 2 1:03:23 11.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Molly Charnley   1195 50:40 2 1:03:36 12.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 46:49 2 1:05:20 13.0
14 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 50:01 2 1:21:33 14.0
15 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 OOD     28.3

R5 - 3/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 43:39 4 0:51:21 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 42:30 3 0:51:28 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 44:13 3 0:53:33 3.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 44:20 3 0:53:41 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 45:52 4 0:53:58 5.0
6 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 41:04 3 0:55:02 6.0
7 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 43:47 3 0:56:24 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 39:15 3 0:56:53 8.0
9 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 47:04 3 0:57:00 9.0
10 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 45:20 3 0:57:01 10.0
11 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 48:13 3 0:58:23 11.0
12 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 47:23 3 0:58:46 12.0
13 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 49:42 3 1:00:11 13.0
14 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1136 52:30 3 1:01:37 14.0
15 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 38:08 3 1:02:28 15.0
16 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 44:25 3 1:04:22 16.0
17 Slow Handicap MIRROR 7020 Lynne Butters Tolly 1383 54:45 2 1:19:11 17.0
18 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 52:39 2 1:32:42 18.0
19 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 54:38 2 1:36:11 19.0

R7 - 10/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 38:21 3 0:47:07 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 32:15 2 0:51:58 2.0
3 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 38:13 2 0:52:04 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 39:08 2 0:53:19 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 38:47 2 0:54:34 5.0
6 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 40:35 2 0:55:17 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 40:27 2 0:56:27 7.0
8 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 41:40 2 0:56:46 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 44:07 2 0:58:15 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 44:31 2 0:58:47 10.0
11 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 43:05 2 1:00:58 11.0
12 2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 46:22 2 1:03:10 12.0
13 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 46:29 2 1:05:06 13.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 49:08 2 1:08:33 14.0

R8 - 10/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 32:00 4 0:39:19 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 41:16 4 0:44:20 2.0
3 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 37:18 3 0:45:10 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 39:16 3 0:47:33 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 38:46 3 0:48:05 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 41:08 3 0:48:17 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 39:21 3 0:49:13 7.0
8 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 41:44 3 0:50:32 8.0
9 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 42:05 3 0:50:58 9.0
10 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 41:37 3 0:52:21 10.0
11 2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 44:20 3 0:53:41 11.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 35:00 2 1:01:37 12.0

R9 - 17/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 41:45 3 0:41:58 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 37:47 3 0:44:27 2.0
3 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 33:03 2 0:45:02 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 41:38 3 0:45:15 4.0
5 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 OOD     4.3
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 34:30 2 0:45:33 5.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   850 39:26 3 0:46:24 6.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 34:14 2 0:46:54 7.0
9 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 34:41 2 0:47:15 8.0
10 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Jack Napolitano   1035 33:07 2 0:48:00 9.0
11 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 34:07 2 0:48:17 10.0
12 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 35:41 2 0:49:47 11.0
13 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 36:51 2 0:50:12 12.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 OOD     12.1
15 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 40:58 3 0:50:20 13.0
16 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 34:45 3 0:50:48 14.0
17 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 37:36 2 0:51:14 15.0
18 Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Mark Fletcher   814 42:17 3 0:51:57 16.0
19 2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem   1101 25:02 1 1:08:13 17.0

R10 - 24/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 2knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 35:02 2 0:47:44 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 38:57 2 0:53:04 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 37:47 2 0:53:10 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 40:10 2 0:56:03 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:46 2 0:56:16 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 34:34 2 0:56:22 6.0
7 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 41:52 2 0:57:02 7.0
8 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 42:02 3 1:01:27 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 44:17 2 1:01:47 9.0
10 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 38:42 2 1:03:06 10.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 45:30 2 1:03:29 11.0
12 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 34:36 2 1:03:46 12.0
13 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Ed Napolitano   1107 48:00 2 1:05:02 13.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 47:24 2 1:06:08 14.0
15 Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Ben Charnley   814 37:49 2 1:09:41 15.0
16 2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem   1101 52:43 2 1:11:49 16.0
17 Fast Handicap RS 800 803 Rosie Charnley   817 40:26 2 1:14:14 17.0
18 Fast Handicap DART 18 7158 Jeff Compton   814 51:02 1 3:08:05 18.0
19 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5724 Nick Maris   1235 DNF     20.0

R11 - 24/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 2knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Jasper Barnham   1075 20:51 1 0:19:24 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 22:37 1 0:20:33 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 22:46 1 0:20:41 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 22:23 1 0:20:49 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 22:07 1 0:20:52 5.0
6 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 23:10 1 0:21:02 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 23:47 1 0:22:07 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 20:25 1 0:22:12 8.0
9 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Paul Bloom   1066 24:24 1 0:22:53 9.0
10 Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 21:28 1 0:23:20 10.0
11 Fast Handicap RS 800 803 Rosie Charnley   817 19:59 1 0:24:28 11.0
12 Slow Handicap WAYFARER 7573 Ed Napolitano   1107 27:08 1 0:24:31 12.0
13 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 21:49 1 0:26:48 13.0
14 Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Ben Charnley   814 22:28 1 0:27:36 14.0
15 Fast Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 18:57 1 0:27:42 15.0

R12 - 31/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 300, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher   814 39:38 5 0:48:41 1.0
2 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 43:31 4 0:49:24 2.0
3 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 40:39 5 0:49:56 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 43:58 4 0:51:33 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 44:56 4 0:52:41 5.0
6 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 48:37 4 0:55:12 6.0
7 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 48:38 4 0:55:13 7.0
8 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:00 3 1:01:19 8.0
9 Slow Handicap RS 200 1322 Kirsty Fisher   1047 44:01 3 1:10:04 9.0
10 2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem   1101 39:47 2 1:30:20 10.0
11 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 39:52 2 1:30:31 11.0

R13 - 31/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 300, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 32:26 3 0:39:17 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 31:43 3 0:39:40 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 31:56 3 0:39:56 3.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 34:27 3 0:41:43 4.0
5 Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher   814 34:02 4 0:41:49 5.0
6 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 35:17 4 0:43:21 6.0
7 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 35:32 3 0:44:42 7.0
8 Slow Handicap RS 200 1322 Kirsty Fisher   1047 38:15 3 0:48:43 8.0
9 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 DNF     10.0

R13a - 7/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 46:50 7 0:48:37 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 45:25 7 0:48:41 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 46:11 7 0:49:31 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 48:46 7 0:50:37 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 43:16 8 0:50:54 5.0
6 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 41:47 8 0:51:20 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 44:18 6 0:52:00 7.0
8 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 42:41 7 0:52:24 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 43:13 6 0:53:36 9.0
10 2000 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson 1101 46:00 6 0:55:42 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 45:52 6 0:55:51 11.0
12 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 45:39 6 0:57:25 12.0
13 2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 48:11 6 0:58:21 13.0
14 Fast Handicap 59er 094 A. Guest   905 46:42 7 0:58:58 14.0
15 Fast Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 DNF     17.0
15 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 5723 Jemima Schrem Rose Edmonds 1235 DNF     17.0

R18 - 28/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 45P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 48:56 3 0:49:11 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 39:35 2 0:55:14 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 40:40 2 0:55:24 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 41:20 2 0:56:19 4.0
5 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 41:24 2 0:56:24 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 40:05 2 0:56:43 6.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 41:01 2 0:57:14 7.0
8 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 OOD     7.2
9 2000 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson 1101 42:53 2 0:58:25 8.0
10 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 43:13 2 0:58:53 9.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 44:37 2 0:58:55 10.0
12 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 43:21 2 0:59:04 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 43:20 2 1:00:28 12.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 43:48 2 1:01:07 13.0
15 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 44:03 2 1:01:28 14.0
16 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 OOD     15.1

R19 - 28/8/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 44:49 2 0:45:03 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 50:08 2 0:47:18 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 53:27 1 1:37:06 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 54:04 1 1:38:13 4.0
5 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 54:05 1 1:38:15 5.0
6 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 54:50 1 1:39:36 6.0
7 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 54:52 1 1:39:40 7.0
8 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 OOD     7.2
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 John Goodliffe   1075 53:37 1 1:39:45 8.0
10 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 54:01 1 1:40:30 9.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 54:02 1 1:40:32 10.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 57:23 1 1:41:02 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 56:13 1 1:44:35 12.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 58:51 1 1:49:29 13.0
15 Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 OOD     15.1
16 2000 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson 1101 DNF     17.0

R20 - 29/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 47:04 4 0:44:09 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 47:12 4 0:44:17 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 48:24 4 0:45:01 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 51:24 4 0:45:15 4.0
5 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 OOD     4.7
6 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 50:21 4 0:45:44 5.0
7 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 49:25 4 0:45:58 6.0
8 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 51:52 4 0:47:07 7.0
9 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 50:19 4 0:47:28 8.0
10 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 48:11 4 0:48:26 9.0
11 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ben Charnley   1035 51:33 4 0:49:48 10.0
12 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 42:21 4 0:49:49 11.0
13 Fast Handicap DART 18 4269 John Eaton   814 42:42 4 0:52:27 12.0
14 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 42:43 3 0:52:59 13.0
15 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 43:29 3 0:53:56 14.0
16 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 44:02 4 0:54:06 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/