event burgee

2016 Midships Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:42 on September 7, 2016

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/6/2016  
R2
05/6/2016  
R3
12/6/2016  
R4
12/6/2016  
R5
3/7/2016  
R7
10/7/2016  
R8
10/7/2016  
R9
17/7/2016  
R10
24/7/2016  
R11
24/7/2016  
R12
31/7/2016  
R13
31/7/2016  
R13a
7/8/2016  
R18
28/8/2016  
R19
28/8/2016  
R20
29/8/2016  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 59.0 21.0
2nd 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 90.3 25.3
3rd 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.5 OOD 92.5 27.5
4th 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 105.0 40.0
5th 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 134.6 69.6
6th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 153.0 88.0
7th 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 7.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 167.0 102.0
8th 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 175.0 110.0
9th 2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem   1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 182.0 117.0
10th 2000 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson 1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 183.0 118.0
11th 2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 183.0 118.0
12th 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 198.0 133.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 05/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 50:44 3 0:46:05 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 53:05 3 0:48:13 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 53:41 3 0:48:46 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 54:49 3 0:49:47 4.0
5 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 55:50 3 0:50:43 5.0
6 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 DNF     7.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 05/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 33:14 2 0:30:11 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 33:33 2 0:30:28 2.0
3 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 33:47 2 0:30:41 3.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 34:00 2 0:30:53 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 34:27 2 0:31:17 5.0
6 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 35:25 2 0:32:10 6.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 12/6/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 39:00 1 0:35:25 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 39:04 1 0:35:29 2.0
3 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 40:13 1 0:36:32 3.0
4 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 40:36 1 0:36:53 4.0
5 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 OOD     6.3

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 12/6/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 41:22 3 0:37:34 1.0
2 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 42:17 3 0:38:24 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 43:09 3 0:39:11 3.0
4 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 43:14 3 0:39:16 4.0
5 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 OOD     6.3

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 3/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 42:30 3 0:38:36 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 44:13 3 0:40:10 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 44:20 3 0:40:16 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 47:04 3 0:42:45 4.0
5 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 48:13 3 0:43:48 5.0
6 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 49:42 3 0:45:08 6.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 10/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 38:13 2 0:34:43 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 39:08 2 0:35:33 2.0
3 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 40:35 2 0:36:52 3.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 41:40 2 0:37:51 4.0
5 2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 46:22 2 0:42:07 5.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 10/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 37:18 3 0:33:53 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 39:16 3 0:35:40 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 41:44 3 0:37:54 3.0
4 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 42:05 3 0:38:13 4.0
5 2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 44:20 3 0:40:16 5.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 17/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 33:03 2 0:30:01 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 34:41 2 0:31:30 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 OOD     2.3
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 36:51 2 0:33:28 3.0
5 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 37:36 2 0:34:09 4.0
6 2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem   1101 25:02 1 0:45:28 5.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 24/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 2knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 35:02 2 0:31:49 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 38:57 2 0:35:23 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 41:52 2 0:38:02 3.0
4 2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem   1101 52:43 2 0:47:53 4.0

R11 - 2000 Fleet - 24/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 2knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 22:37 1 0:20:33 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 22:46 1 0:20:41 2.0
3 2000 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham   1101 23:10 1 0:21:02 3.0

R12 - 2000 Fleet - 31/7/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 300, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 43:31 4 0:39:31 1.0
2 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 48:37 4 0:44:09 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 48:38 4 0:44:10 3.0
4 2000 2000 21759 Jemima Schrem   1101 39:47 2 1:12:16 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 39:52 2 1:12:25 5.0

R13 - 2000 Fleet - 31/7/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 300, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 32:26 3 0:29:27 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 34:27 3 0:31:17 2.0
3 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 DNF     4.0

R13a - 2000 Fleet - 7/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XP, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 46:50 7 0:42:32 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 48:46 7 0:44:18 2.0
3 2000 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson 1101 46:00 6 0:48:45 3.0
4 2000 2000 21412 Cliff Kendall   1101 48:11 6 0:51:03 4.0

R18 - 2000 Fleet - 28/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 45P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 40:40 2 0:36:56 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 41:20 2 0:37:32 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 41:24 2 0:37:36 3.0
4 2000 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson 1101 42:53 2 0:38:57 4.0
5 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 43:13 2 0:39:15 5.0
6 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 43:21 2 0:39:22 6.0

R19 - 2000 Fleet - 28/8/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14-18knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 53:27 1 0:48:33 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 54:04 1 0:49:06 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 54:05 1 0:49:07 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 54:50 1 0:49:48 4.0
5 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 54:52 1 0:49:50 5.0
6 2000 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson 1101 DNF     7.0

R20 - 2000 Fleet - 29/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 50:21 4 0:45:44 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 51:52 4 0:47:07 2.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 OOD     2.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/