event burgee

2016 Henry Jacobs Memorial Trophy

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:42 on September 5, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Henry Jacobs Memorial Trophy
29/8/2016  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ben Charnley   1035 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 2000 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1101 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Fast Handicap DART 18 7269 John Eaton   814 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 18.0 OOD 18.0 18.0

Henry Jacobs Memorial Trophy - 29/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 38:29 2 0:34:57 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Jasper Barnham   1066 37:26 2 0:35:07 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 38:22 2 0:35:41 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 38:27 2 0:36:04 4.0
5 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crews 1101 39:49 2 0:36:10 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 39:36 2 0:37:22 6.0
7 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 38:06 2 0:38:17 7.0
8 Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ben Charnley   1035 39:48 2 0:38:27 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 42:04 2 0:39:08 9.0
10 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 42:07 2 0:39:11 10.0
11 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 42:17 2 0:39:20 11.0
12 Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1179 David Whitmore   1075 42:20 2 0:39:23 12.0
13 2000 2000 2933 J. Goodliffe K. Goodliffe 1101 44:52 2 0:40:45 13.0
14 Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 35:41 2 0:41:59 14.0
15 Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 35:40 2 0:43:49 15.0
16 Fast Handicap DART 18 7269 John Eaton   814 35:49 2 0:44:00 16.0
17 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1101 OOD     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/