event burgee venue burgee

2016 Friday Pursuit Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:26 on October 11, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
08/4/2016  
R2
22/4/2016  
R3
06/5/2016  
R4
20/5/2016  
R5
03/6/2016  
R6
17/6/2016  
R7
19/8/2016  
R8
2/9/2016  
R9
30/9/2016  
Total Nett
1st MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 2.0 2.7 OOD (4.0) (6.0) 2.7 OOD 3.0 2.7 OOD (7.0) 3.0 33.1 16.1
2nd 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.2 OOD (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 136.2 25.2
3rd RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 12.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 164.0 53.0
4th RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 167.0 56.0
5th DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 170.0 59.0
6th LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 171.0 60.0
7th SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawks   931 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 2.0 10.6 OOD 4.0 174.6 63.6
8th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 15.7 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.7 OOD 2.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 15.7 OOD 37.0 DNC 205.1 94.1
9th LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 10.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 220.0 109.0
10th RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 12.0 DNF 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
11th RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 236.0 125.0
12th RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 14.0 DSQ (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 243.0 132.0
13th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 243.0 132.0
14th RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 247.0 136.0
15th SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 1.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 23.4 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 251.4 140.4
16th 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 262.0 151.0
17th RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 262.0 151.0
18th RS Aero 7 153X Jasper Barnham   1066 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 265.0 154.0
19th A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 270.0 159.0
20th PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 30.4 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 293.4 182.4
21st 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 30.4 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 293.4 182.4
22nd 2000 22547 Finlay Barnham   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 297.0 186.0
23rd DART 18 4618 Mark Fletcher Callum Fletcher 814 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 301.0 190.0
24th SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 301.0 190.0
25th PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 302.0 191.0
26th Nacra 20 304 Guy Playford Thomas Playford 656 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 303.0 192.0
27th LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 (37.0 DNC) 32.4 OOD (37.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 305.4 194.4
28th DART 18 6295 Ben Charnley   814 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 306.0 195.0
29th RS VAREO 576 Adrian Tebbut   1071 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 306.0 195.0
30th 2000 21759 John Eaton   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 306.0 195.0
31st LASER 4.7 197691 Molly Charnley   1195 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 307.0 196.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 308.0 197.0
32nd PHANTOM 954 Howard Hawkes   1035 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 308.0 197.0
34th 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Molly Charnley 1101 12.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 308.0 197.0
34th LASER RADIAL 150509 Eden Cooper   1136 12.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 308.0 197.0
36th LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 333.0 222.0

R1 - 08/4/2016

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 1 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 2 2.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 3 3.0
4 RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 4 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 5 5.0
6 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 6 6.0
7 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 DNF 12.0
7 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 DNF 12.0
7 2000 21759 Ben Charnley Molly Charnley 1101 DNF 12.0
7 LASER RADIAL 150509 Eden Cooper   1136 DNF 12.0
11 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 OOD 15.7

R2 - 22/4/2016

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 2 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD 2.7
4 A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 3 3.0
5 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 4 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 5 5.0
7 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 6 6.0
8 Nacra 20 304 Guy Playford Thomas Playford 656 7 7.0
9 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 8 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 208703 Ben Charnley   1136 DNF 12.0
10 PHANTOM 954 Howard Hawkes   1035 DNS 12.0
12 LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 OOD 32.4

R3 - 06/5/2016

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 153X Jasper Barnham   1066 2 2.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 3 3.0
4 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 4 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 5 5.0
6 LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 6 6.0
7 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 7 7.0
8 A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   684 8 8.0
9 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 9 9.0
10 2000 21759 John Eaton   1101 10 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 197691 Molly Charnley   1195 11 11.0
12 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 DNF 15.0
12 LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 DNF 15.0
14 PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035 OOD 30.4

R4 - 20/5/2016

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 1 1.0
2 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham & Crews 1101 2 2.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 3 3.0
4 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 4 4.0
5 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawks   931 5 5.0
6 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 6 6.0
7 LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 7 7.0
8 RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 8 8.0
9 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 DSQ 14.0
11 LASER 191089 Ian Haynes   1095 DNF 14.0
13 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 OOD 15.7

R5 - 03/6/2016

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Place, Course: 23X
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 1 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 2 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD 2.7
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 3 3.0
5 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 4 4.0
6 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawks   931 5 5.0
7 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 6 6.0
8 LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 7 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 8 8.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 9 9.0
11 RS VAREO 576 Adrian Tebbut   1071 10 10.0
12 RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 11 11.0
13 SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 OOD 23.4
14 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crews 1101 OOD 30.4

R6 - 17/6/2016

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Place, Course: P45, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 22547 Finlay Barnham   1101 1 1.0
2 LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 2 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 3 3.0
4 PHANTOM 994 Howard Hawkes   1035 4 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD 4.2
6 RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 5 5.0
7 PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 6 6.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 7 7.0
9 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 8 8.0
10 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 9 9.0

R7 - 19/8/2016

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Place, Course: 45P, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 1 1.0
2 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawks   931 2 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 OOD 2.7
4 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 3 3.0

R8 - 2/9/2016

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Place, Course: P,4,5,6., Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 1 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 153X Jasper Barnham   1066 4 4.0
5 DART 18 4618 Mark Fletcher Callum Fletcher 814 5 5.0
6 RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 6 6.0
7 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 7 7.0
8 RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 8 8.0
9 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 9 9.0
10 DART 18 6295 Ben Charnley   814 10 10.0
11 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawks   931 OOD 10.6
12 RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 11 11.0
13 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   850 OOD 15.7
14 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 OOD 37.0

R9 - 30/9/2016

Start: Race 9, Finishes: Place, Course: 6,4,P,., Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 2 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 3 3.0
4 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawks   931 4 4.0
5 RS VAREO 567 Adrian Tebutt   1071 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/