event burgee

2016 AutumnSeries

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:20 on October 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/9/2016
R2
03/9/2016
R5
17/9/2016
R7
24/9/2016
R8
24/9/2016
R11
8/10/2016
R12
8/10/2016
Total Nett
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 65.0 26.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 27.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 90.0 34.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 106.0 50.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 106.0 50.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 9.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD 107.6 51.6
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0 60.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD (28.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 119.4 63.4
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 7.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 126.0 70.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 16.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 141.0 85.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 10.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 142.0 86.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534x Jasper Barnham   1066 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 144.0 88.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 147.0 91.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 147.0 91.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 155.0 99.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher   814 8.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 156.0 100.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 118305 Andy   1136 11.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 160.0 104.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 171.0 115.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 173.0 117.0
Slow Handicap DART 16 B&W Bruce Riches   906 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 177.0 121.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 16.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 184.0 128.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 16.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 184.0 128.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 OOD 28.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 140.0

R1 - 03/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y,1,2., Wind dir: 210 deg, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 59:04 3 0:55:25 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 60:00 3 0:56:17 2.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 62:19 3 0:56:36 3.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 56:59 3 0:57:16 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 61:36 3 0:57:18 5.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 62:31 3 0:58:59 6.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 69:07 3 1:02:47 7.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher   814 52:40 3 1:04:42 8.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 54:05 3 1:06:26 9.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 63:45 3 1:09:18 10.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 118305 Andy   1136 55:17 2 1:13:00 11.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 OOD     12.7
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 DNF     16.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 400 Greg Williams   1075 DNF     16.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 848 Thomas Playford   920 DNF     16.0

R2 - 03/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y,2., Wind dir: 205 deg, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 37:08 2 0:34:50 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 37:18 2 0:34:59 2.0
Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1227 Howard Hawkes   995 34:56 2 0:35:07 3.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 39:15 2 0:35:39 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 41:50 2 0:38:55 5.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 42:24 2 0:40:00 6.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 45:58 2 0:41:45 7.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher   814 35:20 2 0:43:24 8.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 118305 Andy   1136 26:40 1 0:46:57 9.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 45:21 2 0:49:18 10.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 OOD     12.7
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 DNF     13.0

R5 - 17/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2XP, Wind dir: 0 deg, Ave wind: 23knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 16:08 1 0:15:08 1.0
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 16:42 1 0:15:10 2.0
Slow Handicap LASER 208703 Ben Charnley   1095 19:19 1 0:17:38 3.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 19:00 1 0:17:55 4.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1136 22:51 1 0:20:07 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 DNS     9.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 DNF     9.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 979 Ed Napolitano   850 OOD     28.0
Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   931 OOD     28.0

R7 - 24/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P42, Wind dir: 180 deg, Ave wind: 24knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 41:56 3 0:38:05 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 40:42 3 0:38:11 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 41:38 3 0:39:03 3.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 31:47 2 0:43:18 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 38:20 3 0:45:06 5.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 35:47 2 0:47:15 6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 35:37 2 0:49:42 7.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 35:18 2 0:49:57 8.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD     14.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 OOD     28.0

R8 - 24/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: PX, Wind dir: 180 deg, Ave wind: 24knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 31:59 4 0:29:03 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534 Fergus Barnham   1066 32:52 4 0:30:50 2.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 32:54 4 0:30:52 3.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 30:18 3 0:35:34 4.0
Fast Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   850 32:39 4 0:38:25 5.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 32:09 3 0:40:26 6.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 DNF     11.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 DNF     11.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD     14.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 OOD     28.0

R11 - 8/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 12P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 37:50 3 0:35:29 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534x Jasper Barnham   1066 38:14 3 0:35:52 2.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 41:29 3 0:37:41 3.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 40:38 3 0:37:48 4.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 42:58 3 0:40:32 5.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 42:05 3 0:40:40 6.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 45:25 3 0:42:51 7.0
Fast Handicap RS 600 715 Jack Napolitano   920 DNF     10.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 OOD     10.3

R12 - 8/10/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1533 Finlay Barnam   1066 40:08 4 0:37:39 1.0
Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 1534x Jasper Barnham   1066 40:30 4 0:38:00 2.0
Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Jack Napolitano   1136 43:52 4 0:38:37 3.0
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 43:21 4 0:39:22 4.0
Slow Handicap SUPERNOVA 391 Paul Bloom   1075 42:38 4 0:39:40 5.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1060 42:53 4 0:40:27 6.0
Slow Handicap PHANTOM 1022 Ed Napolitano   1035 42:26 4 0:41:00 7.0
Slow Handicap MegaByte 185 Simon Landles   1060 44:40 4 0:42:08 8.0
Slow Handicap DART 16 B&W Bruce Riches   906 39:50 4 0:43:58 9.0
Fast Handicap DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   814 OOD     10.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/