event burgee

2016 AutumnSeries

Sea Course

Results are final as of 18:21 on October 19, 2016

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/9/2016
R2
03/9/2016
R5
17/9/2016
R7
24/9/2016
R8
24/9/2016
R11
8/10/2016
R12
8/10/2016
Total Nett
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 28.6 16.6
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 20.0
2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham & Crews 1101 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 30.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 03/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y,1,2., Wind dir: 210 deg, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 62:19 3 0:56:36 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 69:07 3 1:02:47 2.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 03/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y,2., Wind dir: 205 deg, Ave wind: 6knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 39:15 2 0:35:39 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 45:58 2 0:41:45 2.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 17/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2XP, Wind dir: 0 deg, Ave wind: 23knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 16:42 1 0:15:10 1.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 24/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P42, Wind dir: 180 deg, Ave wind: 24knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 41:56 3 0:38:05 1.0
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 31:47 2 0:43:18 2.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD     3.3

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 24/9/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: PX, Wind dir: 180 deg, Ave wind: 24knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1101 31:59 4 0:29:03 1.0
2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles 1101 OOD     3.3
2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley & Crews 1101 DNF     4.0

R11 - 2000 Fleet - 8/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 12P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 41:29 3 0:37:41 1.0

R12 - 2000 Fleet - 8/10/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1P, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15knts
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1101 43:21 4 0:39:22 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/