2014 Starboard Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 15:53 on November 6, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 (Barts Bash) Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 157.0 13.0
2nd 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 99.0 16.0
3rd Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Josh Playford 805 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (15.0) 13.0 150.0 27.0
4th Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 4.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 DNF (8.0) 5.0 120.0 30.0
5th Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 (17.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (11.0) 8.0 113.0 32.0
6th 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 184.0 40.0
7th Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 9.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 204.0 60.0
8th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 13.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 219.0 75.0
9th 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 6.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 238.0 94.0
10th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 241.0 97.0
11th Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 247.0 103.0
12th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 12.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 250.0 106.0
13th Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 253.0 109.0
14th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 15.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 256.0 112.0
15th Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 263.0 119.0
16th Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 16.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 266.0 122.0
17th 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Crews 1100 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 283.0 139.0
18th 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 149.0
19th Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 296.0 152.0
20th Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 1.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 297.0 153.0
21st Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 10.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 302.0 158.0
22nd Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1122 8.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 302.0 158.0
23rd 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 304.0 160.0
24th 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Fern Ramsdale 1100 7.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 304.0 160.0
25th Handicap RS FEVA XL 5544 Nick Maris Molly Charnley 1222 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 308.0 164.0
26th Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Ben Charnley   1185 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 311.0 167.0
27th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchell   1071 (36.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 313.0 169.0
28th Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 313.0 169.0
29th Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 14.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 316.0 172.0
30th 2000 2000 21729 Mollie Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1100 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 329.0 185.0
31st Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 335.0 191.0
32nd Handicap WAYFARER 10894 Richard Ellison Adrian Easter 1112 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 336.0 192.0
33rd Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 336.0 192.0
34th Handicap TOPPER 17398 Jenny Kelly   1322 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 14.0 36.0 DNC 338.0 194.0
35th Handicap LASER 12989 Ed Napolitano   1088 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 339.0 195.0

Race 1 - 07/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 46:41 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 50:34 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 39:29 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 39:47 4.0
5 2000 2000 21729 Mollie Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1100 53:38 5.0
6 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 54:14 6.0
7 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Fern Ramsdale 1100 56:47 7.0
8 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1122 39:04 8.0
9 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 43:07 9.0
10 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 39:33 10.0
11 Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 42:59 11.0
12 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 38:49 12.0
13 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 41:23 13.0
14 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 40:54 14.0
15 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 41:25 15.0
16 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 42:21 16.0
17 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 40:33 17.0

Race 2 - 07/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 35:44 1.0
2 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 36:53 2.0
3 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 36:16 3.0
4 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 37:06 4.0
5 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 38:19 5.0
6 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1122 37:58 6.0
7 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 38:58 7.0
8 Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 38:58 8.0
9 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Fern Ramsdale 1100 37:49 9.0
10 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 37:23 10.0
11 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Crews 1100 40:07 11.0
12 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 39:38 12.0
13 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 41:14 13.0
14 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 40:53 14.0
15 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 42:44 15.0
16 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchell   1071 DNF 17.0

Race 3 - 14/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Josh Playford 805 42:33 1.0
2 Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 43:10 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 39:18 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 39:35 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 34:26 5.0
6 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 42:03 6.0
7 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 39:29 7.0
8 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchell   1071 39:15 8.0
9 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 40:51 9.0
10 Handicap RS FEVA XL 5544 Nick Maris Molly Charnley 1222 47:06 10.0

Race 4 - 14/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Josh Playford 805 33:16 1.0
2 Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 33:31 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 35:50 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 40:23 4.0
5 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 32:10 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 37:13 6.0
7 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 DNF 10.0
7 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 DNF 10.0
7 Handicap RS FEVA XL 5544 Nick Maris Molly Charnley 1222 DNF 10.0

Race 5 (Barts Bash) - 21/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Josh Playford 805 37:54 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 33:48 2.0
3 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 34:06 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 34:40 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 34:48 5.0
6 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 38:04 6.0
7 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 37:39 7.0
8 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Crews 1100 42:03 8.0
9 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 33:16 9.0
10 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 34:17 10.0
11 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Ben Charnley   1185 32:14 11.0
12 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 35:27 12.0
13 Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 39:45 13.0
14 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 33:52 14.0
15 Handicap LASER 12989 Ed Napolitano   1088 36:13 15.0
16 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 DNF 17.0

Race 6 - 21/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 29:37 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 31:10 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 33:30 3.0
4 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 34:14 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 35:19 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 29:19 6.0
7 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 DNF 12.0
7 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Crews 1100 DNF 12.0
7 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 DNF 12.0
7 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Ben Charnley   1185 DNF 12.0
7 Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 DNF 12.0

Race 7 - 28/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 39:45 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 46:31 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 40:57 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 48:06 4.0
5 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Josh Playford 805 50:47 5.0

Race 8 - 28/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 DNF 6.0
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 DNF 6.0
1 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Josh Playford 805 DNF 6.0
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 DNF 6.0
1 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 DNF 6.0

Race 9 - 05/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 51:54 1.0
2 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 53:27 2.0
3 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 52:24 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 55:12 4.0
5 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 53:46 5.0
6 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 55:29 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 57:02 7.0
8 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 58:06 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 55:20 9.0
10 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 59:07 10.0
11 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 61:26 11.0
12 Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 61:20 12.0
13 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 48:06 13.0
14 Handicap TOPPER 17398 Jenny Kelly   1322 52:39 14.0
15 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Josh Playford 805 48:59 15.0

Race 10 - 05/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 41:01 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 43:54 2.0
3 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 43:38 3.0
4 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 44:19 4.0
5 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 53:33 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 54:30 6.0
7 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 47:24 7.0
8 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 55:14 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 47:29 9.0
10 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 48:48 10.0
11 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 51:12 11.0
12 Handicap WAYFARER 10894 Richard Ellison Adrian Easter 1112 51:34 12.0
13 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Josh Playford 805 39:47 13.0
14 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 41:02 14.0
15 Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 40:35 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/