2014 Starboard Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 15:55 on November 6, 2014

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 (Barts Bash) Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 3.0 (5.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (4.0) 3.0 67.0 14.0
2nd Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 (12.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF (7.0) 5.0 66.0 17.0
3rd Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 5.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 124.0 36.0
4th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 8.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 130.0 42.0
5th Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 149.0 61.0
6th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 153.0 65.0
7th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 10.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 157.0 69.0
8th Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 71.0
9th Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 11.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 77.0
10th Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 179.0 91.0
11th Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 1.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 183.0 95.0
12th Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 6.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 184.0 96.0
13th Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1122 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 184.0 96.0
14th Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Ben Charnley   1185 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 185.0 97.0
15th Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 186.0 98.0
16th Handicap RS FEVA XL 5544 Nick Maris Molly Charnley 1222 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 188.0 100.0
17th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchell   1071 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 193.0 105.0
18th Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 9.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 195.0 107.0
19th Handicap LASER 12989 Ed Napolitano   1088 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 204.0 116.0
20th Handicap WAYFARER 10894 Richard Ellison Adrian Easter 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 206.0 118.0
21st Handicap TOPPER 17398 Jenny Kelly   1322 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 207.0 119.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 07/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 46:41 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 39:29 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 39:47 3.0
4 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1122 39:04 4.0
5 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 43:07 5.0
6 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 39:33 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 38:49 7.0
8 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 41:23 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 40:54 9.0
10 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 41:25 10.0
11 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 42:21 11.0
12 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 40:33 12.0

Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 07/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 36:53 1.0
2 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 37:06 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 38:19 3.0
4 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Ben Charnley   1122 37:58 4.0
5 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 38:58 5.0
6 Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 38:58 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 37:23 7.0
8 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 39:38 8.0
9 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 41:14 9.0
10 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 40:53 10.0
11 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 42:44 11.0
12 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchell   1071 DNF 13.0

Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 14/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 39:18 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 39:35 2.0
3 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 42:03 3.0
4 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchell   1071 39:15 4.0
5 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 40:51 5.0
6 Handicap RS FEVA XL 5544 Nick Maris Molly Charnley 1222 47:06 6.0

Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 14/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 40:23 1.0
2 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 32:10 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 37:13 3.0
4 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 DNF 6.0
4 Handicap RS FEVA XL 5544 Nick Maris Molly Charnley 1222 DNF 6.0

Race 5 (Barts Bash) - Handicap Fleet - 21/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 38:04 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 33:16 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 34:17 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Ben Charnley   1185 32:14 4.0
5 Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 39:45 5.0
6 Handicap LASER 12989 Ed Napolitano   1088 36:13 6.0
7 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 DNF 8.0

Race 6 - Handicap Fleet - 21/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 29:19 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 DNF 5.0
2 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Ben Charnley   1185 DNF 5.0
2 Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 DNF 5.0

Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 28/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 46:31 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 48:06 2.0

Race 8 - Handicap Fleet - 28/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 DNF 3.0
1 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 DNF 3.0

Race 9 - Handicap Fleet - 05/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 52:24 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 53:46 2.0
3 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 57:02 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 58:06 4.0
5 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 55:20 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 59:07 6.0
7 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 61:26 7.0
8 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 48:06 8.0
9 Handicap TOPPER 17398 Jenny Kelly   1322 52:39 9.0

Race 10 - Handicap Fleet - 05/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 43:38 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 44:19 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 53:33 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 54:30 4.0
5 Handicap RS 700 979 Charlie Napolitano   852 55:14 5.0
6 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1071 47:29 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 51:12 7.0
8 Handicap WAYFARER 10894 Richard Ellison Adrian Easter 1112 51:34 8.0
9 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 41:02 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/