2014 Starboard Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 15:54 on November 6, 2014

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 (Barts Bash) Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 37.0 8.0
2nd 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 53.0 9.0
3rd 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 64.0 20.0
4th 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 78.0 34.0
5th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 83.0 39.0
6th 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
7th 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Fern Ramsdale 1100 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 95.0 51.0
8th 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Crews 1100 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 95.0 51.0
9th 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 99.0 55.0
10th 2000 2000 21729 Mollie Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1100 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 57.0

Race 1 - 2000 Fleet - 07/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 50:34 1.0
2 2000 2000 21729 Mollie Charnley Phoebe Charnley 1100 53:38 2.0
3 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 54:14 3.0
4 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Fern Ramsdale 1100 56:47 4.0

Race 2 - 2000 Fleet - 07/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 35:44 1.0
2 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 36:16 2.0
3 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Fern Ramsdale 1100 37:49 3.0
4 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Crews 1100 40:07 4.0

Race 3 - 2000 Fleet - 14/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 34:26 1.0
2 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 39:29 2.0

Race 4 - 2000 Fleet - 14/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 35:50 1.0
2 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 DNF 3.0

Race 5 (Barts Bash) - 2000 Fleet - 21/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 33:48 1.0
2 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 34:06 2.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 34:40 3.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 34:48 4.0
5 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 37:39 5.0
6 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Crews 1100 42:03 6.0
7 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 33:52 7.0

Race 6 - 2000 Fleet - 21/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 29:37 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 31:10 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 33:30 3.0
4 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 34:14 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 35:19 5.0
6 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Crews 1100 DNF 8.0
6 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 DNF 8.0

Race 7 - 2000 Fleet - 28/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 39:45 1.0
2 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 40:57 2.0

Race 8 - 2000 Fleet - 28/09/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 DNF 3.0
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 DNF 3.0

Race 9 - 2000 Fleet - 05/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 51:54 1.0
2 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 53:27 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 55:12 3.0
4 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 55:29 4.0

Race 10 - 2000 Fleet - 05/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 41:01 1.0
2 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman Ms Crossman 1100 43:54 2.0
3 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 47:24 3.0
4 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 48:48 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/