2014 Spring Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 13:47 on October 6, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 111.4 15.4
2nd 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 136.6 40.6
3rd 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 9.0 146.0 50.0
4th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 150.0 54.0
5th Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 13.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 169.0 73.0
6th 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 9.0 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 169.0 73.0
7th Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 176.0 80.0
8th 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Chris Hall 1100 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 183.0 87.0
9th Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1071 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 192.0 96.0
10th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 7.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 194.0 98.0
11th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 6.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.8 OOD 16.8 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 213.6 117.6
12th 2000 2000 2236 Tony Burgess & Crew 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 222.0 126.0
13th 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 222.0 126.0
14th 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles & Crew 1100 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 223.0 127.0
15th 2000 2000 21729 Tony Burgess & Crew 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 224.0 128.0
16th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 5.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 228.0 132.0
17th Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles     19.4 OOD 19.4 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 231.8 135.8
18th Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 235.0 139.0
19th Handicap 2000 2327 Nick Maris Tom Hall 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 241.0 145.0
20th Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 242.0 146.0
21st Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 243.0 147.0
22nd Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 248.0 152.0
23rd Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 Paul Bloom   1071 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 251.0 155.0

Race 1 - 26/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 31:15 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Chris Hall 1100 31:20 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 OOD 2.2
4 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 37:44 3.0
5 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles & Crew 1100 32:58 4.0
6 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 34:55 5.0
7 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 34:59 6.0
8 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 35:10 7.0
9 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 38:28 8.0
10 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 31:00 9.0
11 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 DNF 13.0
12 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles     OOD 19.4

Race 2 - 26/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 41:16 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 43:42 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 OOD 2.2
4 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles & Crew 1100 44:00 3.0
5 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Chris Hall 1100 44:29 4.0
6 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 44:41 5.0
7 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 45:13 6.0
8 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 31:55 7.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 32:07 8.0
10 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 DNF 12.0
11 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles     OOD 19.4

Race 3 - 03/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 28:52 1.0
2 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 37:35 2.0

Race 4 - 03/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 41:26 1.0
2 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 42:04 2.0

Race 5 - 17/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 55:37 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 48:32 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Chris Hall 1100 80:00 3.0
4 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 65:36 4.0
5 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 OOD 5.8
6 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 OOD 16.8

Race 6 - 17/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 34:46 1.0
2 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 33:30 2.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 OOD 5.8
4 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 DNF 6.0
4 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall Chris Hall 1100 DNS 6.0
6 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 OOD 16.8

Race 7 - 31/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 39:52 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1071 42:05 2.0
3 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 43:42 3.0
4 2000 2000 2236 Tony Burgess & Crew 1100 45:30 4.0

Race 8 - 31/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 15:20 1.0
2 2000 2000 2236 Tony Burgess & Crew 1100 16:00 2.0
3 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 16:52 3.0
4 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1071 17:24 4.0

Race 9 - 07/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap 2000 2327 Nick Maris Tom Hall 1100 33:31 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 49:27 2.0
3 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 65:23 3.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 70:11 4.0

Race 11 - 14/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 41:08 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 47:54 2.0
3 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 41:21 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 50:09 4.0
5 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 44:01 5.0
6 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 43:08 6.0
7 2000 2000 21729 Tony Burgess & Crew 1100 44:39 7.0
8 Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 49:17 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 43:48 9.0
10 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1071 45:40 10.0
11 Handicap SUPERNOVA 539 Paul Bloom   1071 46:04 11.0
12 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 38:04 12.0
13 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles     47:04 13.0
14 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 43:15 14.0

Race 12 - 14/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 21729 Tony Burgess & Crew 1100 34:57 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 39:21 2.0
3 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Gen Gage 1100 38:35 3.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 41:06 4.0
5 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 41:05 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 33:19 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 42:23 7.0
8 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1071 42:47 8.0
9 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 44:10 9.0
10 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 34:26 10.0
11 Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 33:51 11.0
12 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles     42:06 12.0
13 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 34:41 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/