2014 Port Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 10:10 on November 9, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 117.0 15.0
2nd Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 4.5 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 92.5 16.5
3rd 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 (32.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 123.0 18.0
4th 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 (8.0) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 125.0 21.0
5th Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 2.0 13.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 161.0 33.0
6th 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 4.5 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 165.5 37.5
7th Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 173.0 45.0
8th Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 177.0 49.0
9th Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 178.0 50.0
10th Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 211.0 83.0
11th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 6.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 212.0 84.0
12th 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 214.0 86.0
13th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 222.0 94.0
14th Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 226.0 98.0
15th Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 12.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 226.0 98.0
16th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 228.0 100.0
17th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 32.0 DNC 233.0 105.0
18th 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall & Crews 1100 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 236.0 108.0
19th 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 258.0 130.0
20th Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 10.0 13.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 258.0 130.0
21st Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 14.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 261.0 133.0
22nd Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 DNF 262.0 134.0
23rd Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 262.0 134.0
24th Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 269.0 141.0
25th Handicap RS FEVA XL 9999 Ben Charnley Jack Waldron 1210 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 273.0 145.0
26th Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 532 Simon Landles   1050 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 279.0 151.0
27th Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 281.0 153.0
28th 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Owen Jones 1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 295.0 167.0
29th Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 295.0 167.0
30th Handicap LASER 146366 Laurance Daniels   1088 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 297.0 169.0
31st Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1180 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 305.0 177.0

Race 1 - 27/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 48:24 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 43:42 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 45:13 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 46:46 4.5
4 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 48:18 4.5
6 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 49:29 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 50:46 7.0
8 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 52:04 8.0
9 Handicap LASER 146366 Laurance Daniels   1088 39:59 9.0
10 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 41:47 10.0
11 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 DNF 12.0

Race 2 - 27/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall & Crews 1100 35:54 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 42:22 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 42:40 3.0
4 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 40:31 4.0
5 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 38:12 5.0
6 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 38:23 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 39:25 7.0
8 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 39:07 8.0
9 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 39:23 9.0
10 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 43:32 10.0
11 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 DNF 13.0
11 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 DNF 13.0

Race 3 - 04/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 42:26 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 44:15 2.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 45:37 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 44:44 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 46:20 5.0
6 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 48:43 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 50:16 7.0
8 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 51:13 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 49:12 9.0
10 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 49:16 10.0
11 Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 52:50 11.0
12 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 51:54 12.0
13 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 51:50 13.0

Race 4 - 04/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 44:55 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 45:16 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 47:31 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 47:59 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 48:22 5.0
6 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 49:39 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 49:41 7.0
8 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 52:24 8.0
9 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 51:00 9.0
10 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 53:56 10.0
11 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 DNF 14.0
11 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 DNF 14.0
11 Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 DNF 14.0

Race 7 - 18/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 42:55 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 43:56 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 45:10 3.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 45:49 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 46:21 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 36:45 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 47:03 7.0
8 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 38:12 8.0
9 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 38:44 9.0
10 Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 39:17 10.0

Race 8 - 18/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 45:16 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 46:20 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 46:49 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 37:50 4.0
5 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 38:15 5.0
6 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 49:34 6.0
7 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 39:54 7.0
8 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 36:10 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 36:45 9.0
10 Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 DNF 11.0

Race 9 - 26/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 39:50 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 40:22 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 41:53 3.0
4 Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 41:13 4.0
5 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 42:42 5.0
6 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall & Crews 1100 45:33 6.0
7 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Owen Jones 1100 47:08 7.0
8 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 46:15 8.0
9 Handicap RS FEVA XL 9999 Ben Charnley Jack Waldron 1210 38:11 9.0
10 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 38:02 10.0
11 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 42:06 11.0

Race 10 - 26/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 31:43 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 30:51 2.0
3 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 32:09 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 33:45 4.0
5 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall & Crews 1100 34:07 5.0
6 Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 34:10 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 36:21 7.0
8 Handicap RS FEVA XL 9999 Ben Charnley Jack Waldron 1210 28:04 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 DNF 10.0

Race 11 - 08/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1100 42:01 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 42:10 2.0
3 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 47:59 3.0
4 Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 47:08 4.0
5 Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 47:41 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 50:43 6.0
7 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 49:01 7.0
8 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 48:58 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 49:41 9.0
10 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 52:38 10.0
11 Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 532 Simon Landles   1050 49:25 11.0
12 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 34:38 12.0
13 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 46:28 13.0
14 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 52:12 14.0

Race 12 - 08/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1100 32:07 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 38:06 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 33:25 3.0
4 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 33:47 4.0
5 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 37:03 5.0
6 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 36:12 6.0
7 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 41:06 7.0
8 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 38:12 8.0
9 Dart DART 18 7773 Robert Fletcher Tim Clayton 805 41:13 9.0
10 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 36:53 10.0
11 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 37:48 11.0
12 Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 532 Simon Landles   1050 37:10 12.0
13 Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 28:37 13.0
14 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 30:42 14.0
15 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 DNF 17.0
15 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1180 DNF 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/