2014 Port Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 10:11 on November 9, 2014

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 49.0 7.0
2nd Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 1.0 7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 93.0 17.0
3rd Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 98.0 22.0
4th Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 103.0 27.0
5th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 127.0 51.0
6th Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 7.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 132.0 56.0
7th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 132.0 56.0
8th Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0
9th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 19.0 DNC 135.0 59.0
10th Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 5.0 7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 150.0 74.0
11th Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNF 151.0 75.0
12th Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 10.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 156.0 80.0
13th Handicap RS FEVA XL 9999 Ben Charnley Jack Waldron 1210 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 160.0 84.0
14th Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 532 Simon Landles   1050 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 163.0 87.0
15th Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 169.0 93.0
16th Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 174.0 98.0
17th Handicap LASER 146366 Laurance Daniels   1088 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 175.0 99.0
18th Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1180 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 180.0 104.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 27/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 43:42 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 46:46 2.0
3 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 50:46 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 146366 Laurance Daniels   1088 39:59 4.0
5 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 41:47 5.0
6 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 DNF 7.0

Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 27/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 42:22 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 42:40 2.0
3 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 39:25 3.0
4 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 43:32 4.0
5 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 DNF 7.0
5 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 DNF 7.0

Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 04/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 42:26 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 44:44 2.0
3 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 50:16 3.0
4 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 51:13 4.0
5 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 49:12 5.0
6 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 49:16 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 52:50 7.0
8 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 51:54 8.0
9 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 51:50 9.0

Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 04/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 44:55 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 45:16 2.0
3 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 49:39 3.0
4 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 49:41 4.0
5 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1122 52:24 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 51:00 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 53:56 7.0
8 Handicap RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 DNF 10.0
8 Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 DNF 10.0

Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 18/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 36:45 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 47:03 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 38:12 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 38:44 4.0

Race 8 - Handicap Fleet - 18/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 37:50 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 38:15 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 39:54 3.0
4 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 36:45 4.0

Race 9 - Handicap Fleet - 26/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 39:50 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 40:22 2.0
3 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 46:15 3.0
4 Handicap RS FEVA XL 9999 Ben Charnley Jack Waldron 1210 38:11 4.0
5 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 38:02 5.0

Race 10 - Handicap Fleet - 26/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 31:43 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 33:45 2.0
3 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 36:21 3.0
4 Handicap RS FEVA XL 9999 Ben Charnley Jack Waldron 1210 28:04 4.0
5 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 DNF 6.0

Race 11 - Handicap Fleet - 08/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 50:43 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 48:58 2.0
3 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 49:41 3.0
4 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 52:38 4.0
5 Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 532 Simon Landles   1050 49:25 5.0
6 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 34:38 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 52:12 7.0

Race 12 - Handicap Fleet - 08/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 38:06 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 36:12 2.0
3 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 38:12 3.0
4 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 36:53 4.0
5 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 37:48 5.0
6 Handicap ROOSTER 8.1 532 Simon Landles   1050 37:10 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Brown   1071 DNF 9.0
7 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1180 DNF 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/