2014 Port Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 10:36 on November 9, 2014

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 43.0 9.0
2nd 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 46.0 11.0
3rd 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 (4.0) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 47.0 13.0
4th 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 60.0 20.0
5th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 34.0
6th 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 35.0
7th 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall & Crews 1100 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 77.0 37.0
8th 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1100 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 82.0 42.0
9th 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Owen Jones 1100 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 94.0 54.0

Race 1 - 2000 Fleet - 27/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 45:13 1.0
2 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 48:18 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 49:29 3.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 52:04 4.0

Race 2 - 2000 Fleet - 27/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall & Crews 1100 35:54 1.0
2 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 38:12 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 38:23 3.0
4 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 39:07 4.0
5 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 39:23 5.0

Race 3 - 2000 Fleet - 04/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 44:15 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 45:37 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 46:20 3.0
4 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 48:43 4.0

Race 4 - 2000 Fleet - 04/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 47:31 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 47:59 2.0
3 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 48:22 3.0
4 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 DNF 5.0

Race 7 - 2000 Fleet - 18/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 42:55 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 43:56 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 45:10 3.0
4 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 45:49 4.0
5 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 46:21 5.0

Race 8 - 2000 Fleet - 18/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 45:16 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 46:20 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 46:49 3.0
4 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 49:34 4.0
5 2000 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katie Landles 1100 36:10 5.0

Race 9 - 2000 Fleet - 26/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 41:53 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 42:42 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall & Crews 1100 45:33 3.0
4 2000 2000 2934 David Whitmore Owen Jones 1100 47:08 4.0

Race 10 - 2000 Fleet - 26/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 30:51 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 32:09 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Tom Hall & Crews 1100 34:07 3.0

Race 11 - 2000 Fleet - 08/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1100 42:01 1.0
2 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 42:10 2.0
3 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 47:59 3.0

Race 12 - 2000 Fleet - 08/06/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1100 32:07 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 33:25 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 33:47 3.0
4 2000 2000 22525 Adrian Tebbut & Crew 1100 37:03 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/